Race Results for
MangoSeed Restaurant - W.S. UNITED Graveyard serie
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 39 Starters (32 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafael Meran   New York, NY 380705  709 
2 Matt S. Seaton (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350  729 Century Road Club Assoc
3 Rodman Marloe     706 
4 Euris Vidal   New York , NY 380704  708 
5 Geron Williams     703 
6 Jermaine Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 164040  739 We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Brian Breach (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 274223  731 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
8 Esteven Senchez     728 
9 Franklin Burgos (3 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY 258520  711 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
10 jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY 428926  738 
11 Paul Choo Weenam (2 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY 157345  727 Alanis/Team Alanis
12 James Mahlmann (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 290950  713 Finkraft
13 Alexander Barouh (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 286939  717 BH/Comedy Central
14 Lance Sniadowski (2 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 279704  742 
15 Kevin Yarde (4 - Cat2)   Springfield, MA 171134  704 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
16 Jeffrey Cline (5 - Cat2)   Holtsville, NY 173946  710 AXIS
17 Vlad Preoteasa (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 350162  714 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Robert Lombardi (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 99949  712 FinKraft Cycling
19 Sydney Charles     732 
20 Samuel Martinez (5 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY 120838  718 We Stand United (W.S.)
21 David Correia (6 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY 185511  744 We Stand United (W.S.)
22 Christian Refakis (7 - Cat3)   Huntington, NY 350880  716 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Michael Prokopec (8 - Cat3)   St Albans, NY 98692  732 Century Road Club Assoc
24 Chris Shaw (9 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 184317  721 FGX Racing
25 Michael Csuy (10 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 101775  715 PA Masters RC
26 Stephen Jamison (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 59952  725 Sids Bikes NYC
27 Andrew Armstrong (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 256830  735 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Noel Flynn   New York, NY 244312  733 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Leonard Galati (Cat3)   Eastchester, NY 278879  701 Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNF Aleksey Urusov (Cat3)   Westfield 247637  702 DeathRow Velo
DNF Ian Stanley (Cat3)   Rosedale, NY 102279  707 
DNF James Joseph (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 68718  719 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Scott Savory (Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  730 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
DNF Jean Carlos     726 
DNF Jurandir DeAlmeida (Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ 110348  734 Five Four Sports
DNF Errol Walcott (Cat3)   Scranton, PA 109336  720 Upstate Velo
DNF Anthony Lowe (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 193990  736 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Paul Burrowes (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 194041  740 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Johann Burrowes (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 198228  743 

Men - Cat 4 - 30 Starters (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elvys Noel Reyes Alevedo     575 
2 Samuel Torres   Corona, NY 340722  592 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY 381544   
4 Miguel Flores   New York City, NY 159957  596 Chelsea Bicycles Team
5 Daniel Diaz   East Elmhurt, NY 439904  590 
6 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY 231618  583 Flying Ace Cycling Club
7 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY 306178  588 Arc Racing
8 Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY 281116  603 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
9 Noel A. Johnson   New York, NY 282944  584 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
10 John Nobile   Guilford, CT 26169  578 
11 Patrick Gilmour   Brooklyn, NY 358452  582 
12 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY 310744  599 Chelsea Bicycles Team
13 Edward Liborius   New York 303984  589 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
14 Nick Lawson   New York, NY 140005  581 Setanta
15 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601  600 
16 Junior Hodge   Brooklyn, NY 99804  576 Alanis/Team Alanis
17 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  577 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974  594 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Andrew Sheeley   New York, NY 299054  593 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Simon Shukhman   Brooklyn, NY 306220  595 Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY 304608  585 W&D Racing-NY Velo
DNF Brigit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  587 Radical Media
DNF Ramon Melian   Bronx, NY 357250  586 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Vladislav Khlopine   Brooklyn, NY 205478  579 
DNF Russell Bogin   New York, NY 319680  580 Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
DNF Desmond Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 163845  601 
DNF Miguel Galvan   New York, NY 288610  597 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Scott Mills   New York, NY 349344  598 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Malik Graves-Pryor   Brooklyn, NY 318024  602 Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY 301499  591 Arc Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 20 Starters (15 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jashua Hartman   Brooklyn, NY 356898  949 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
2 Eduardo Luna   Woodside, NY 356954  951 
3 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny 348378  943 
4 Peter Shapiro   New York, NY 376450  932 Century Road Club Assoc
5 David Amzallag   Brooklyn, NY 357755  933 
6 Dorian Spencer   Staten Island, NY 197222  946 
7 Paul Weiss   New York, NY 206271  947 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY 341902  935 Alanis/Team Alanis
9 Mike Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY 274493  945 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY 206804  950 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Kensaun I. Vadnais   Massapequa, NY 377521  936 
12 Spiridon Katehis   Malverne , NY 292058  938 
13 Clement Gibson   Ijamaica, NY 383633  940 
14 Stuart Levy   Demarest, NJ 364992  942 
15 Marc Chan   Caldwell, NJ 311095  944 Gotham/Toga
16 Lawrence Heller   Bronx, NY 382684  948 
17 Matt Long   Neponsit , NY 342792  941 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
18 Jacob Jordan   Brooklyn, NY 367266  937 Arc Racing
19 Robert Vaccarino   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY 348788  931 
20 Liam Richmond   New York, NY 378198  934 Alanis/Team Alanis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee