Race Results for
Dingo Days of Summer criterium weekend
Gainesville , GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Long      
2 Jake Mormon      
3 Jesus Lopez   Flowery Branch, GA 314218   
4 Adam Rolland      
5 Marcus Lindsey   Acworth Ga 384666   
6 Nicholas Plotts   Augusta Ga 386788   
DNF Ray Mullins      

Men - 5A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Mormon      
2 Kevin Ogden   Decatur, GA 379769   
3 Jesus Lopez   Flowery Branch, GA 314218   
4 Rodney Burks   Beaufort Sc 382771   Hilton Head Cycling Inc
5 Ray Mullins      
6 Adam Rolland      
7 Brett Harper   Athens, GA 280699   Team Mission Source-NGCA
8 Dean Dow      
9 Nicholas Plotts   Augusta Ga 386788   
DNS George Valentine   Marietta 368850   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
DNF Anthony Sypula   Tallahassee, FL 365725   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 robert loomis   Gainesville, GA 358544   Dingo Race Productions, LLC
3 Robert Nelson   Charleston Sc 309555   Melo Velo
4 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742   Dingo Race Productions, LLC
5 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156   Doulos Cycling
6 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA 125478   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
7 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8 Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
9 Rob Pressley   Carrollton, GA 366142   
10 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   Frazier Cycling
12 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA 289308   Habersham Bicycles
13 Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA 366933   Doulos Cycling
14 Christopher Sparace   Evanston, IL 338502   Northwestern University
15 James Oliver   Birmingham, AL 88300   BBC p/b WheelWorx

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892   Rome Velo
2 clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412   
3 Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA 151340   Habersham Bicycles
DNS Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA 313642   BeckJanitorial.com

Men - Junior - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rockford Smith   Clermont, GA 384362   

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991   Deeds Publishing
2 Michael Burns   Roswell, GA 75370   Deeds Publishing
3 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540   Deeds Publishing
4 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL 266290   
DNF Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742   Dingo Race Productions, LLC

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
2 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
3 John Strickland   Gainesville, GA 274153   
4 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Seward   Stockbridge, GA 45926   Unione Sportiva Italiana

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holt (1 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
2 David Gearhart (1 - Cat2)   Smyrna, GA 230227   LITESPEED-BMW
3 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
4 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411   Team Type 1
5 Leonardo Marquez (2 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6 Dalford England (3 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 299466   
7 Marek Lipold (4 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA 228079   
8 Daniel Rudalev (5 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Iron Data Racing
9 Clark Hurst (1 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA 307412   
10 Brian DeRose (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 145540   Deeds Publishing
11 Michael Burns (6 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 75370   Deeds Publishing
12 Andrew Schluck (7 - Cat2)   Monticello, FL 266290   
13 Brad Parkerson (8 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA 297241   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNS Stephen Leotis (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 282334   Doulos Cycling
DNF Brendan Cornett      
DNF Emilio Asconeguy (Cat1)   Duluth, GA 259337   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Patton (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696   Team Type 1
2 Michele Moulton (2 - Cat1)   Albany, GA 283377   Louis Garneau Factory Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Campione (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 354256   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2 Kelly Woodard      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee