Race Results for
Rocky Mount
Bossier City, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  511 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710  505 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  509 Raising Cane's Racing
4 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827  507 Team LaS'port
5 Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831  506 Team LaS'port
6 Tony Bouso   Bossier City, LA 367248  503 Team LaS'port
7 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA 23787  508 S3 Racing team
8 Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058  504 FRESH Racing
9 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677  510 Team LaS'port
10 D Newell   Haughton, LA 65417  501 Team LaS'port
11 Steve David   Lake Charles, LA 179055  500 Rhino Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (69 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lang (1 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 244682  100 Team LaS'port
2 Stephen Mire (2 - Cat2)   Covington, LA 281103  112 Team LaS'port
3 Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194  105 
4 Wylie Bagley (3 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA 228798  122 S3 Racing team
5 Tracy Martin (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA 166132  120 S3 Racing team
6 David Milham (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 274529  115 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Andrew Chocha (2 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA 78680  102 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
8 Cole Parker (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 357581  111 Jack & Adam's Racing Team
9 David Potter (6 - Cat2)   Shreveport La 225620  118 Team LaS'port
10 Stanley Prutz (7 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  124 S3 Racing team
11 D. Nelson Daniel (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 8612  106 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12 John Dias (3 - Cat3)   Luling, LA 54226  117 S3 Racing team
13 Jason Bordelon (4 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge 298245  108 S3 Racing team
14 William Jones (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  104 Raising Cane's Racing
15 Jaden Kifer (6 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 355844  123 Raising Cane's Racing
16 Peter Eckel (8 - Cat2)   Shreveport La 168532  103 S3 Racing team
17 Britt Drummond (7 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 196684  107 Tiger Cycling Foundation
18 Michael Mitcham (8 - Cat3)   North Richland Hills, TX 301184  116 Team Bicycles Inc.
19 Daniel Wisner (9 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA 260014  113 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Grady Hodge (Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 291560  110 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367  417 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 201550  409 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3 Chris Lowry (2 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096  400 PROACTIVE
4 Tim Duvall (2 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000  419 Fayetteville Wheelmen
5 Michael Braden (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551  412 Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Michael Ereli (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893  406 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Bennie Flores (3 - Cat3)   Pride, LA 52111  407 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Scott Gurganus (4 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA 186366  402 Team LaS'port
9 Michael Fontana (1 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA 57794  403 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
10 edward barnett (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 312060  405 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 MARCUS KULISKA (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 318838  415 Bay City Breakers
12 Dudley Irby (6 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 277518  401 Bicycles Plus Racing
13 Todd Lafleur (7 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163  404 Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Sonny Restivo (3 - Cat4)   Denham Springs, LA 314156  413 Tiger Cycling Foundation
15 Gary Todd (4 - Cat4)   Bossier City, LA 307546  416 Team LaS'port
16 J McCay (3 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884  418 Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Patrick Marr (4 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 74  414 Team LaS'port
18 Brendon Hale (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245  408 Atlas Cycling Team
DNF David Starrett (Cat4)   Tyler, TX 69322  410 FRESH Racing

Men - Cat 4 (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Morris   Belden, MS 337684  604 Absolute Racing Team
2 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  609 Raising Cane's Racing
3 chase romero   New Iberia, LA 328648  624 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481  621 Team LaS'port
5 evan mcmanus   Westlake La 379783  613 Rhino Racing
6 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA 265029  618 Rhino Racing
7 Collin Bantle   Denver, CO 329980  622 University of Denver
8 Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK 330938  601 GEAUX Race
9 John Welch   Benton, LA 345636  608 Team LaS'port
10 Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA 380780  602 Jolly Roger Cycling
11 Will Hughes   Tyler, TX 357325  614 FRESH Racing
12 Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498  619 Team LaS'port
13 Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866  600 Mirage
14 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561  617 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040  620 Team LaS'port
16 joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936  605 Team LaS'port
17 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS 334102  607 Absolute Racing Team
18 Derek Gilliland   Longview, TX 205748  606 
DNF Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810  603 Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Nathan Lenox   Greenville, SC 302173  611 Team LaS'port
DNF john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422  615 Team LaS'port
DNF Wesley Morgan   Shreveport La 354550  610 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+ (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Grant   Houston 365814  314 Shama Cycles
2 Scott McManus (1 - Cat4)   Westlake La 380650  310 Rhino Racing
3 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976  312 Mirage
4 Kerry Bickerstaff (2 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 56835  303 FRESH Racing
5 Ryan Fontenot (3 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 274716  307 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 jason weinland (4 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 298621  309 
7 Nathan Lesniewski (5 - Cat4)   Chandler, TX 178648  311 Joes Pro Bikes
8 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  317 Velo City Pro Cycle
9 David Hesser (6 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 294506  306 S3 Racing team
10 Delton Richey (1 - Cat5)   Lake Charles, LA 367631  308 Jolly Roger Cycling
11 Paul Norton (7 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 172817  316 Team LaS'port
12 Dean Rosenberg (8 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528  302 Moment Cycle Sport
13 brian wooley (9 - Cat4)   Belton, TX 352212  301 Tri-City Bicycles
14 Michael Dupin   Lake Charles 380653  313 
15 Chris Welch   Joaquin , TX 361792  300 
16 William Billy Hughes (10 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357324  305 FRESH Racing
17 Jim Norris     318 
18 William Lewis (2 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 379123  315 FRESH Racing

Men - Cat 5 (28 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA 331342  712 Team LaS'port
2 Chuck Lafferty   Henderson, TX 357516  700 FRESH Racing
3 clayton bantle   Bossier City 377751  Team LaS'port
4 Matthew Ramirez   Tyler, TX 386394  703 
5 Stefan Blair   Tyler, TX 375872  702 FRESH Racing
6 Gerrit Moeller   Shreveport, LA 357038  717 Team LaS'port
7 Brandon Schmalfeldt   League City 385713  706 
8 James wyble   Opelousas, LA 384736  707 BG Bicycles
9 Larry Crowson   Arlington Tx. 377534  713 FRESH Racing
10 Zachary Byerly   Baton Rouge, LA 360702  710 Raising Cane's Racing
11 Richard Cottrell   West Monroe, LA 240412  718 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
12 jeff shewmake   Bossier City, LA 356998  708 Team LaS'port
13 Nicholas Burton   Shreveport, LA 354792  709 
14 Nathan Vanwinterswyk   Shreveport, LA 348624  715 
15 Scotty McCullough   Frierson, LA 294262  714 Team LaS'port
16 Brandon Johnson   Keithville, LA 385711  704 
17 Alan Stanford     720 
17 David Bazley   Nacogdoches, TX 386608  711 Bazley
DNF Mason Rains   Dallas, TX 378371  716 
DNF Nick Rains   Dallas, TX 290892  705 
DNF Matt Carver     719 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (41 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Smyth (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 286102  200 Team LaS'port
2 Lacy Thomas (1 - Cat3)   Flint, TX 357556  209 FRESH Racing
3 Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143  203 Team LaS'port
4 Stacey McMickens (2 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA 106272  201 S3 Racing team
5 Louise Cheetham (3 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 330890  210 S3 Racing team
6 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur (4 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 258415  206 ThinkFinance Racing
7 Christina Koeppe (5 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  212 Matrix Cycling Club
8 Jeannie Lafferty (1 - Cat4)   Henderson, TX 357493  202 FRESH Racing
9 Catherine Moore   Benton, LA 357066  211 
10 Judith Kendrick (2 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA 237040  204 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Roberta Beckers (3 - Cat4)   Covington, LA 317618  208 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Kristin Blaise (4 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 357555  207 FRESH Racing

- Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020  Super Squadra
2 Connor Bazley   Nacogdoches Texas 367990  
3 clayton bantle   Bossier City 377751  Team LaS'port
4 Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA 280882  S3 Racing team
5 Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA 144160  
6 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Tyler Fontana   West Monroe, LA 382326  Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
9 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294510  S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee