Race Results for
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.06Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312   
2243.04Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   
3275.02Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO 138408   
4307.00Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   DeathRow Velo
5338.98Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO 330106   Off the Front Racing
6370.96Eric Buckley   Saint Louis, MO 184239   
7402.94Al Ebert   Saint Louis, MO 318664   South City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Stein      
2364.18Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3369.69Louis Brown   Saint Louis, MO 383168   
4Brandon Janosky      
5380.71Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547   
6386.22Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO 295948   Pfoodman Racing
7391.73Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174   Momentum Racing
8397.24Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062   
9Will Hickman      
10408.26William Cahill   Saint Louis, MO 259681   International Christian Cycling
11413.77Andy Hodge   Poplar Bluff, MO 257228   
12419.28Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13424.79Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14430.30Greg Froehlich   Saint Louis, MO 211920   Hub Bicycle Company
15435.81John Lake   Stlouis, MO 303405   South City Cycling Club
16441.32Evan Lardinois   St. Charles, MO 307737   Momentum Racing
17446.83Tim Dooley   St. Louis, MO 183707   
18452.34Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Korte Hammer Down Racing
19457.85Sean Ross   Ofallon, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
20463.36Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL 304710   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
21468.87Greg Schmidt   Columbia, IL 379583   
22474.38Troy Peterson   Saint Louis, MO 361786   
23479.89Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24485.40Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409   Dogfish Racing Team
25490.91Gary Baumstark   Saint Louis, MO 352138   
26496.42Bill Elmore   O Fallon, MO 384138   
27501.93Will Grumke   Saint Louis, MO 199604   
28507.44Jacob Buchowski   Saint Louis, MO 406280   
29512.95Brian Rodenbeck   Saint Louis, MO 30282   
30518.46Darren Marhanka   O Fallon, MO 262210   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
31523.97michael blair   Ofallon, MO 383110   
32529.48Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
33534.99Devin Glenn   Columbia, MO 242213   Big Tree Cycling
34Michael Silger      
35546.01James Schwantner   Saint Louis, MO 386506   South City Cycling Club
36551.52Ken Sellenriek   Ofallon, MO 352378   
37557.03Craig Moncey   Saint Louis, MO 361930   
38562.54Adam Dezego   St. Louis, MO 369008   
39568.05Louis Montague   Hermann, MO 285865   Dogfish Racing Team
40573.56David Brandt   Hermann, MO 390602   
41579.07Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
42584.58Chris Alexander   Lake Saint Louis, MO 361703   
43590.09Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO 200819   DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.47Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2185.11Joshua Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3192.75Logan VonBokel (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 226879   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
4200.39Lawrence Simonson (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932   Walt's Bike Shop
5208.03Mark Murawski (3 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
6215.67Ron Bridal (4 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 237574   Wheelfast Cycling Team
7223.31Tim Kakouris (5 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 56057   Off the Front Racing
8230.95Rock Wamsley (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 101330   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9238.59Peat Henry (7 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 345312   
10246.23Scott Peipert (8 - Cat2)   Alton, IL 258364   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
11253.87Aaron Koch (9 - Cat2)   Millstadt, IL 307897   Dogfish Racing Team
12261.51Trent Donat (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 245308   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13269.15Matt Davidson (2 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 206493   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14276.79Scott Ogilvie (10 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing Team
15284.43Chris Cleeland (11 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16292.07Stu Robson (3 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO 286242   Off the Front Racing
17299.71Patrick Gribbon (12 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   Momentum Racing
18307.35Sam Moore (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.84Bryce Hylton (1 - Cat3)   Jefferson City, MO 352478   
2234.82Peter Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 162736   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3243.80Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
4252.78Jason Torbitzky (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 361851   
5261.76Marc Ciufolo (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 6954   Dogfish Racing Team
6270.74Devlin McDonough (5 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 237038   Off the Front Racing
7279.72Randy Murdick (6 - Cat3)   Fenton Mo 365051   
8288.70Erik Seaver (7 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 275021   
9297.68Leith Carey (8 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO 327812   
10306.66Tom Petty (1 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 344566   
11315.64Patrick Kirkes (9 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12324.62Darrell Bratton (10 - Cat3)   Quincy, IL 55734   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13333.60David Frei (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 122045   
14342.58Mike Bobelak (11 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
15351.56Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16360.54Travis Frey (12 - Cat3)   Brentwood, MO 290244   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17369.52Tim Pike (13 - Cat3)   St. Charles 386385   
18378.50Mike Morgan (14 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 335098   Big Tree Cycling
19387.48Craig Cooper (15 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20396.46Keith Vogl (3 - Cat4)   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
21405.44Dave Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468   Scarlet Fire
22414.42Robert Martin (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 22627   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23423.40Jeff Sona (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 288954   
24432.38Mark Hofmeister (16 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 185102   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25441.36Scott Hill (17 - Cat3)   Eureka, MO 90256   Veda Cycling

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.08Mark Hofmeister (1 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 185102   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2363.27Bernd Faust (2 - Cat3)   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing Team
3388.46Craig Farrell (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 46489   Velo Force
4413.65Lewis Reece (4 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Blind Squirrel Racing
5438.84Rick Bass (5 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
6464.03John Baynes (6 - Cat3)   Ofallon, IL 368852   Metro East Cycling
7489.22Brian Cushing   Wentzville, MO 391510   
8514.41Wayne Polette   Ballwin, MO 305179   
9539.60kevin aubuchon (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 368702   
10564.79michael blair   Ofallon, MO 383110   
11589.98Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO 200819   DRJ Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Lang      
2Sawyer Cleeland   Saint Louis, MO 302176   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.82Britta Siegel (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
2320.29Elizabeth Heller (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 49234   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
3348.76Cat Ebeling (2 - Cat2)   Glendale, MO 289148   Momentum Racing
4377.23Suzanne Johnson (3 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5405.70Rachel Sleeman (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 380561   
6434.17Heather Hill (4 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 83890   
7462.64Teresa Sedlacek (3 - Cat3)   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8491.11Patricia Work (4 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 294661   Korte Hammer Down Racing
9519.58Sally Struckman   Ballwin, MO 273580   Pfoodman Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.09Vanessa McKenzie (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 203005   
2Angela Carey      
3451.31Kelly Patty (1 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
4Katherine Buchowski      
5466.53Annie Schwartz (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 228839   
6474.14Angela Barbini (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 364963   Korte Hammer Down Racing
7481.75Cindi Inman   St Louis, MO 158319   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8489.36Madelyn Nichols (4 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 365989   
9496.97Tracie Vogel (5 - Cat4)   O Fallon, MO 344094   Momentum Racing
10504.58Samantha Welter (6 - Cat4)   Rolla Mo 380569   
11Cleaire Reinbold      
12519.80Erin Fuselier (7 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 383939   
13527.41Sarah Koch   Chesterfield, MO 389260   
14535.02Cory Redmond (2 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 286340   Black Sheep Cartel
15Angela Petroff      
16550.24Susan Kubinak (8 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343   Dogfish Racing Team
17Sharon Leve      
18565.46Katherine Hrubes (9 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 276364   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee