Race Results for
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897   Dogfish Racing Team
2 Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   
3 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617   
4 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   DeathRow Velo
5 Eric Buckley   Saint Louis, MO 184239   
6 Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Walter Bass      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Pike   St. Charles 386385   
2 John McNail   Columbia, MO 285378   Big Tree Cycling
3 Josh Carroll   Columbia, MO 365500   
4 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Michael Morgan   Columbia, MO 335098   
6 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547   
7 Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO 295948   Pfoodman Racing
8 Louis Brown   Saint Louis, MO 383168   
9 Grant Smith   Saint Louis, MO 361196   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Blind Squirrel Racing
11 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   ICCC-St. Louis
12 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617   
13 Unknown Rider      
14 Rob Phillips   St. Charles, MO 152597   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Rudy Schwarz   Saint Louis, MO 230820   ICCC-St. Louis
17 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Sam Klucker   Columbia, IL 286713   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Jason Roche   Saint Louis, MO 389132   
20 James Schwantner   Saint Louis, MO 386506   South City Cycling Club
21 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174   Momentum Racing
22 Eric Humes   Eureka , MO 303817   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 Keith Dudding   Edwardsville, IL 359931   Pfoodman Racing
24 Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715   Heckawee
25 Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL 270672   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
26 Craig Bakker   Saint Louis, MO 382712   
27 Jody Dwiggins   Godfrey, IL 382220   
28 Chris Orban   Godfrey, IL 388457   Wild Trak Cycling Club
29 Gary Baumstark   Saint Louis, MO 352138   
30 Matthew Karnowski      
31 Chip Self   St. Louis, MO 259461   
32 John Baynes   Ofallon, IL 368852   Metro East Cycling
33 Greg Froehlich   Saint Louis, MO 211920   Hub Bicycle Company
34 Todd Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO 238015   Hub Bicycle Company
35 Anthony Marlow      
36 Tim Dooley   St. Louis, MO 183707   
37 Tim Titsworth   Breese, IL 313692   Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 Isara Punjasthitkul   Saint Louis, MO 314202   
39 Sean Ross   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
40 Brent Newman   Oakville, MO 279073   
41 Louis Montague   Hermann, MO 285865   Dogfish Racing Team
42 Craig Moncey   Saint Louis, MO 361930   
43 Adam Dezego   St. Louis, MO 369008   
44 Chris Alexander   Lake Saint Louis, MO 361703   
45 Sawyer Cleeland   Saint Louis, MO 302176   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Devin Glenn   Columbia, MO 242213   Big Tree Cycling
DNF David Brandt   Hermann, MO 390602   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Miller (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 285982   Walt's Bike Shop
2 Joshua Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Kurt Fletcher (3 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 11844   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 Alexander Grman (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
5 Mark Murawski (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
6 Paul Quindry (3 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 105279   Gateway Cycling Club
7 Mark French (4 - Cat2)   Belleville, IL 277793   
8 Ron Bridal (5 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 237574   Wheelfast Cycling Team
9 Chris Cleeland (6 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Matt Davidson (1 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 206493   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Trent Donat (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 245308   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Ryan Wachter (3 - Cat3)   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
13 Todd Nix (4 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY 242343   Breks Bike Shop
14 Patrick Gribbon (7 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   Momentum Racing
DNF Steve Bivens (Cat2)   Evansville, IN 257617   
DNF Scott Peipert (Cat2)   Alton, IL 258364   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Peter Jensen (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 162736   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Scott Ogilvie (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Rob Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Mike Bruzina (Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316   Momentum Racing
2 Patrick Kirkes (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Travis Frey (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 290244   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Jesse Maggard   Columbia, MO 283998   Walt's Bike Shop
5 Doug Nishimura (1 - Cat4)   Ellisville, MO 26146   Off the Front Racing
6 Leith Carey (3 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO 327812   
7 Mark Hofmeister (4 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 185102   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Aaron Gardner (5 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing Team
9 Tom Petty (2 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 344566   
10 Marc Ciufolo (6 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 6954   Dogfish Racing Team
11 Jason Torbitzky (7 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 361851   
12 Tyler Bicknese (8 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 282518   Hub Bicycle Company
13 Devlin McDonough (9 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 237038   Off the Front Racing
14 Wil Bartz (3 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, MO 287862   Gateway Cycling Club
15 Craig Cooper (10 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Rory King (4 - Cat4)   Washington, MO 256130   
18 James Klages (11 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
19 Keith Vogl (5 - Cat4)   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Jim Mayer (12 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Robert Martin (6 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 22627   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
22 Justin Holden (13 - Cat3)   Alton, IL 302858   Wild Trak Cycling Club
23 Richard Huddleston (14 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Thomas Heidbrier (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 202093   Rokkit Racing
25 Rick Bass (15 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
26 Dave Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468   Scarlet Fire
27 Tim Pike (16 - Cat3)   St. Charles 386385   
28 Joel Maisenhelder (17 - Cat3)   Creve Couer, MO 291448   Black Sheep Cartel
29 Sam Hall (8 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 384116   
DNF Nick Leonard (Cat3)   Owensboro, KY 240152   
DNF Daniel Tirado (Cat3)   Mascoutah, IL 290234   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Eric Buckley   Saint Louis, MO 184239   
DNF Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
DNF Joshua Picker (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 279609   Maplewood Bicycle
DNF Lewis Reece (Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Blind Squirrel Racing

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hofmeister (1 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 185102   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Richard Huddleston (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Rick Bass (3 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
4 Larry Klutenkamper (4 - Cat3)   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547   
5 Craig Farrell (5 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 46489   Velo Force
6 Unknown Rider      
7 Dennis Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342   ICCC-St. Louis
8 Richard Pierce (2 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 114506   International Christian Cycling
9 Kurt Schenk (3 - Cat4)   Chesterfield, MO 172554   
10 John Baynes (6 - Cat3)   Ofallon, IL 368852   Metro East Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Roberts   Wildwood, MO 382306   International Christian Cycling
2 Joey Knoll   Wildwood 381585   
3 Casey Lang      
4 Robby Hood      
5 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling
DNF Ashton Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 310412   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Britta Siegel (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
3 Cat Ebeling (3 - Cat2)   Glendale, MO 289148   Momentum Racing
4 Teresa Sedlacek (1 - Cat3)   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Elizabeth Heller (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 49234   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Sleeman (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 380561   
2 Kelly Patty (1 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
3 Allison Braddock (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 268413   
4 Carrie Clay (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 281148   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Erin Fuselier (3 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 383939   
6 Tracie Vogel (4 - Cat4)   O Fallon, MO 344094   Momentum Racing
7 Angela Barbini (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 364963   Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Cleaire Reinbold      
9 Madelyn Nichols (6 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 365989   
10 Lisa Daffilo (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 389779   
11 Corrine Miller (8 - Cat4)   Caseyville, IL 283598   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
12 Kelly McGuire   Carbondale, IL 312402   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
13 Kate Geisen      
DNF Kristen Orban      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee