Race Results for
2012 Hagerstown Challenge Criterium
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.74MATT MCLOONE   Washington, DC 380188   The Bike Rack
2538.87William King   Hagerstown 375236   
3541.00DOUGLAS KEITH   Arlington, VA 347734   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4543.13LORIN ALUSIC   Washington, DC 213604   Pirate Race Productions
5LEX TURNER      
6547.39DAVID MUSE   Washington, DC 377109   District Velocity Racing
7549.52PETER STEYAERT   Berryville, VA 87954   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8551.65JEREMIAH WHITE   Millersburg, PA 371122   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
9553.78JACOB HINLICKY   Keedysville, MD 328796   
10555.91PETER RUPPERT   Charles Town, WV 293929   Team Integrity
11558.04CHRISTOPHER BURNS   Charles Town, WV 379144   Team Integrity
12560.17CHAS RYAN   Annandale, VA 209147   Potomac Velo Club
13562.30DANIEL FACCENDA   Crownsville, MD 356840   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14564.43DAVID HOROWITZ   Washington, DC 347864   
15566.56LUIS SIERRA   Fairfax, VA 379106   
16568.69SCOTT KAPLAN   Springfield, VA 304057   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17570.82CRAIG TERRY   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481   Team Integrity
18572.95MARC KOBLENTZ   Falls Church, VA 358254   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19575.08JIM SMITTKAMP   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20577.21JUSTIN TETLOW   Silver Spring, MD 351206   
21579.34RYAN BOWEN   Rockville, MD 368783   
22581.47mark youngblood   Hagerstown, MD 298462   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23583.60JAMES MAIDEN   Greenbelt, MD 286066   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24585.73ED KANTNER   Hagerstown, MD 346740   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
25587.86SHANE RAUCH   Charles Town, WV 283055   Team Integrity
26589.99CHRIS STUNTZ   Leesburg, VA 34506   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNSJOHN SWITZER   Frederick, MD 165625   
DNFBRYAN VASEK   Washington, DC 297278   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNFWILLIAM CUNNINGHAM   Ashburn, VA 378502   
DNFHOWARD HAYES   Odenton, MD 365819   Artemis
DNFANDREW PALOWITCH   Mclean, VA 377260   

Men - CAT 4/5 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.22MATT MCLOONE   Washington, DC 380188   The Bike Rack
2348.29TYLER WALDRON   Martinsburg, WV 352980   Team Integrity
3358.36SCOTT MEARNS   Arlington, VA 349114   Whole Wheel Velo Club
4368.43BEN DINAPOLI   Harrisonburg, VA 344370   Rocktown Racing
5378.50KHANG LE   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6388.57ADAM SNOKE   Landisville, PA 221838   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7398.64SHAUN GALANG   Winchester, VA 68132   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8408.71BRYAN STOTTLEMYER   Charles Town, WV 295141   Team Integrity
9418.78PAUL DE SANTIS   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10428.85RYAN COLLINS   Annapolis, MD 290004   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11438.92CHRIS WELSH   Ellicott City, MD 308615   
12448.99DARRYL SAMPEY   Frederick, MD 304438   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
13459.06DAVID MUSE (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 377109   District Velocity Racing
14469.13JACOB SLIFE   Frederick, MD 352978   HPC/LIST
15479.20DRAKE JORDAN   Laurel, MD 272139   Ptuning / Descartes
16489.27DAVID HOROWITZ   Washington, DC 347864   
17499.34William King   Hagerstown 375236   
18509.41HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383   V-DAY
19519.48DAVID STRYFFELER   Ashburn, VA 265160   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20529.55Clayton Hamilton   Arlington, DC 367651   
21539.62BRANDON WHITE (2 - Cat5)   Easton, MD 376766   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
22549.69SYD LEA   Taneytown, MD 97177   T.E.A.M. Fuji
23559.76MATTHEW BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV 315322   Team Integrity
24569.83TRAVIS SKEEL   Manassas, VA 376064   
25579.90CHAS RYAN (3 - Cat5)   Annandale, VA 209147   Potomac Velo Club
26589.97CRAIG TERRY (4 - Cat5)   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481   Team Integrity
DNSMARK TYMA   Lanham, MD 155340   
DNSBRYAN VASEK (Cat5)   Washington, DC 297278   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNSPHILLIP ASH   San Clemente , CA 267101   
DNSJIM SMITTKAMP   Arlington, VA 378517   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DQDYLAN JOHNSON   Mclean, VA 340550   
DNFAARON ISOM   Warrenton, VA 200064   
DNFJOSEPH SIEGEL   Baltimore, MD 356256   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
DNFANDREW STROUP   Baltimore, MD 358716   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
DNFPATRICK HOGAN   Riva, MD 297638   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNFANDREW DUNLAP   Lutherville Timonium, MD 365827   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNFDANIEL DIEM   Manassas, VA 345888   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNFSCOTT BROWN   Lewiston, ME 237170   

Men - CAT 3/4 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.15PAUL VARGA   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2230.63CHRISTOPHER DOUGHERTY   Washington, DC 347402   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3244.11VICTOR PRADEL   Potomac, MD 262385   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4257.59LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5271.07CALVIN CHEUNG   Johns Creek, GA 352424   
6284.55JEFF CHUN   Crofton, MD 72125   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7298.03MATHIEU SCHUTZ   Mc Lean, VA 366805   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8311.51VINNIE DEPALMA   Camp Hill, PA 356094   About Time Cycling
9324.99CALDER DAENZER   State College, PA 227508   Pennsylvania State University
10338.47PATRICK HOGAN   Riva, MD 297638   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11351.95NEIL SCHIRMER   Silver Spring, MD 282645   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12365.43CHRIS HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13378.91CHAS OFFUTT (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 277783   District Velocity Racing
14392.39SHAUN GALANG (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, VA 68132   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
15405.87DAN WILSON   Pittsburgh, PA 349276   About Time Cycling
16419.35DAN UNDERWOOD   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17432.83SEAN EASLEY   Edgewater, MD 10374   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18446.31DIMITRI LEMUS   Alexandria, VA 335300   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
19459.79DRAKE JORDAN (3 - Cat4)   Laurel, MD 272139   Ptuning / Descartes
DNSWILLIAM VERBARG   St. Louis, MO 134044   
DNSLUTHER SWIFT (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNSJOSEPH RUDOLPH   Olney, MD 174793   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNSSHAW FICI   Alexandria, VA 248306   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNSPHILLIP ASH (Cat4)   San Clemente , CA 267101   
DNFDYLAN JOHNSON   Mclean, VA 340550   
DNFJOSEPH SIEGEL (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 356256   L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
DNFLIAM PANERO (Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   Rock Creek Velo
DNFKHANG LE (Cat4)   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNFPAUL DE SANTIS   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNFMATT CLEMENTS   New Market, MD 288741   HPC/LIST
DNFPETER BOND   Chevy Chase, MD 311674   Rock Creek Velo
DNFSTOKELY SAMUEL   Bowie, MD 176100   
DNFRANDALL BUXBAUM (Cat4)   Middletown, MD 222479   Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNFERIC WILLIAMS   Washington, DC 38339   
DNFDEREK WILSON   Falls Church, VA 301504   
DNFAARON ISOM (Cat4)   Warrenton, VA 200064   

Men - CAT 3/4 - MASTERS - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.78PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
2255.20HARRY FANG   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3276.62CHAS OFFUTT (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 277783   District Velocity Racing
4298.04DAVID WILSON   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
5319.46DENNIS CROCKETT (2 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD 264085   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6340.88JEFFREY SANDERS   Crownsville, MD 140914   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7362.30PATRICK DOLAN   Arlington, VA 286515   District Velocity Racing
8383.72VICTOR PRADEL   Potomac, MD 262385   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
9405.14DAVID BODKIN (3 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 261636   Syn-Fit Race Team
10426.56WILL WONG   Alexandria, VA 121718   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11447.98HOWARD TYNDLE (4 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis
12469.40CHARLES KYLE   Alexandria, VA 191862   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNSLUTHER SWIFT (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNSJOSEPH RUDOLPH   Olney, MD 174793   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNSKIRK NIEMI (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 96131   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNSMARK TYMA (Cat4)   Lanham, MD 155340   
DNFBRYAN STOTTLEMYER (Cat4)   Charles Town, WV 295141   Team Integrity
DNFSTOKELY SAMUEL   Bowie, MD 176100   
DNFCHRIS HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNFCHRISTOPHER DOUGHERTY   Washington, DC 347402   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNFSEAN EASLEY   Edgewater, MD 10374   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTER - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.06RAMON BENITEZ   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
2196.47MIKE BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3214.88DAVID OSBORNE   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
4233.29CURTIS SOUTHERN (1 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5251.70MIKE BRADBURY (2 - Cat2)   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6270.11DARIN BENSON (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7288.52BOB GILLESPIE (4 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 67374   HPC
8306.93GEOFF HUGHES (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9325.34BILL GROS (6 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   Pyramid Elite Racing
10343.75MICHAEL SATTERFIELD (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11362.16CRAIG GUENSCH (3 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12380.57DAVID WILSON (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
13398.98M. TED DORSEY (1 - Cat4)   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
14417.39MITCH FERRO (5 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15435.80ROBERT LEACH (6 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16454.21Franklin Johnson Jr (2 - Cat4)   Pikesville, MD 188478   Artemis
17472.62CARY HUNTER (3 - Cat4)   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   Potomac Velo Club

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4 - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.76PATRICK GELLINEAU   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
2298.47DENNIS CROCKETT (1 - Cat4)   Keymar, MD 264085   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3314.18RANDY THRASHER (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 60673   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4329.89CLIFTON GRAY (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720   Artemis
5345.60HOWARD TYNDLE (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939   Artemis
DNSEUGENE ELSEA (Cat4)   Springfield, VA 283468   HPC/LIST
DNFROB LEA   Taneytown, MD 20621   T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNFJOHN OLINSKI (Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755   Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNFJACK GARDNER (Cat4)   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNFKEVIN BROWN (Cat3)   Randallstown, MD 45124   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.78DAVE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 58598   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2165.13Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3188.48RYAN MCKINNEY   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4211.83NICHOLAS TAYLOR   Arlington, VA 305092   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5235.18JAMES WEINSTEIN (1 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 64860   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6258.53DEREK WILSON (1 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301504   
DNSSTEVE BEDILION (Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417   
DNFMARK WARNO   Fairfax, VA 601   Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNFCHIP HOOVER   Germantown, MD 215690   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
DNFMICHAEL STEARNS (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson
DNFROBERT KELLY (Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671   District Velocity Racing

Women - OPEN - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.17SONJA EVERS   Washington, DC 144435   Team Sticky Fingers
2204.75DORI BUCKETHAL   Glenwood, MD 257747   Your Ad Here
3221.33JANELLE HUBBARD   Centreville, VA 148558   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4237.91KELLEY BETHONEY   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Syn-Fit Race Team
5254.49CATHERINE FRECK   Vienna, VA 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
6271.07KATE KIRKPATRICK   Washington, DC 313982   North Tek Gear
7287.65SUE MCQUISTON   Reisterstown, MD 231948   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8304.23WENDY ULMER   Arlington Va 204785   Pixel Envy Cycling
9320.81DANA STRYK   Alexandria, VA 267858   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
10337.39CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD 166665   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11353.97CHRISTINE BRISENO   Leadville, CO 240618   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
12370.55DIANE HARRIS   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
13387.13CHRISTINE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 220922   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14403.71SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD 286423   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNSLISA JANCY   Arlington, VA 307556   Syn-Fit Race Team
DNFALEXIS ZINK   Bethesda, MD 336976   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNFRENEE ROTH   Gaithersburg, MD 309599   Artemis
DNFKIRSTEN BREW   Temple Hills, MD 374770   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee