Race Results for
Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain
Santa Clarita, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
2 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824   
3 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA 68099   Santa Clarita Velo
5 Richard Harris   Oak Park, CA 170521   
6 Roger Hasper   Newhall, CA 94399   
7 Scott Evans   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   Team Helen's
8 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Matt Weidenfeller   Oak Park, CA 295915   Spy Blue
10 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA 21803   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA 195285   
12 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo

Men - 4/5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Turley (1 - Cat4)   Provo, UT 365917   Fast Friday
2 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Gary Wright (2 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 330626   METALMTN Cycling
4 Gregory Celentano (3 - Cat4)   Castaic, CA 302657   Santa Clarita Velo
5 Andrew Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Erie, CO 188785   
6 Jeffrey Stern (5 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 356604   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7 Joaking Corona (6 - Cat4)   Whittier, CA 329018   Tru Cycling
8 Alex Soria   Fountain Valley, CA 300258   
9 David Larson (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 337260   
10 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
11 Patrick Mason   Bakersfield, CA 310398   
12 Barnhauser Sage      
13 Gabriel Marocco (8 - Cat4)   Lakeside, CA 364982   
14 Jeff Garcia (9 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 365867   
15 Ryan Bumgarner   Bakersfield, CA 361507   
16 Robert Sumpter (10 - Cat4)   Oxnard 365381   

Men - 4/5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Brandon Turley (1 - Cat4)   Provo, UT 365917   Fast Friday
3 Andrew Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Erie, CO 188785   
4 Gary Wright (3 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 330626   METALMTN Cycling
5 Matt Weidenfeller (4 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 295915   Fast Friday
6 Michael White (5 - Cat4)   Villa Park, CA 322142   Santa Clarita Velo
7 Chris Layton (6 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 366383   
8 David Larson (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 337260   
9 Mark Capalbo (8 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Velo Club LaGrange
10 Alex Soria   Fountain Valley, CA 300258   
11 Jeffrey Stern (9 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 356604   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 David Christenson   Sparks, NV 264429   
13 Roger Hasper   Newhall, CA 94399   
14 Javier Lopez (10 - Cat4)   Lancaster, CA 263052   Suarez
15 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
16 Derreck Bernard      
17 John Luke (11 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 21803   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Chris Marsh (12 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 22585   Fast Friday
19 Gregory Celentano (13 - Cat4)   Castaic, CA 302657   Santa Clarita Velo
20 Paul Wren (14 - Cat4)   Montecito, CA 109074   Polli Veloce
21 Maurice Azcarate (15 - Cat4)   Granada Hills, CA 213504   Fast Friday
22 Richard Harris (16 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 170521   
23 Gabriel Marocco (17 - Cat4)   Lakeside, CA 364982   
24 Jonathan Savage   Simi Valley 358923   Santa Clarita Velo
25 Daniel Duque (18 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 358407   Santa Clarita Velo
26 Kevin Summers (19 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA 338946   
27 Ken Pulskamp      
28 Robert Sumpter (20 - Cat4)   Oxnard 365381   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Clapp (1 - Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824   
3 Chris Waggoner (2 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
4 Randall Tinney (3 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
5 Sean Ekins (1 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
6 James Doyle (1 - Cat1)   Santa Clarita, CA 68099   Santa Clarita Velo
7 William Lupo (2 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Mike Waugh (4 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 46862   Action Sports/Simply Fit

- Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 368898   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee