Race Results for
Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain
Santa Clarita, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   SJBC
3 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
4 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824   
5 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
6 James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA 68099   Santa Clarita Velo
7 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Patrick Bos   Valencia, CA 72715   Spy Blue
9 Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA 289756   
10 Michael Waugh   Valencia, CA 46862   Action Sports/Simply Fit
11 Scott Evans   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   Team Helen's
12 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955   Santa Clarita Velo
13 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO 188785   
14 David Larson   Santa Barbara, CA 337260   
15 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
16 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   Santa Clarita Velo
17 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA 21803   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Unknown Rider      
19 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074   Polli Veloce
20 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
21 Richard Harris   Oak Park, CA 170521   
22 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA 193819   Polli Veloce

Men - 4/5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Javier Lopez (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, CA 263052   Suarez
4 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
5 Michael Beck      
6 Scott Stack (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 250724   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
7 Jeffrey Stern (3 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 356604   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8 Ryan Egusquiza   North Hills, CA 293799   
9 Sage Barnhauser      
10 Marlon Cortez (4 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   Cycle World
11 Michael White (5 - Cat4)   Villa Park, CA 322142   
12 Mike Lord   Chatsworth, CA 369068   
13 Mike Raynor   Newbury Park, CA 366092   
14 Jeff Garcia (6 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 365867   
15 Mark Farias   Montebello 370049   
16 Robert Sumpter (7 - Cat4)   Oxnard 365381   

Men - 4/5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Turley (1 - Cat4)   Provo, UT 365917   Fast Friday
2 Javier Lopez (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, CA 263052   Suarez
3 Andrew Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Erie, CO 188785   
4 Mark Scott (4 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 250967   METALMTN Cycling
5 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6 David Larson (5 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 337260   
7 Jeffrey Stern (6 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 356604   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8 Paul Wren (7 - Cat4)   Montecito, CA 109074   Polli Veloce
9 Michael White (8 - Cat4)   Villa Park, CA 322142   
10 John Luke (9 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 21803   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Richard Harris (10 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 170521   
12 Unknown Rider      
13 sean yeager (11 - Cat4)   Canyon Country, CA 289894   Santa Clarita Velo
14 Derreck Bernard      
15 Casey Hayes (12 - Cat4)   Topanga, CA 365434   
16 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
17 jon myklebust (13 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 273540   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
18 Matt Grosswendt   Agoura, CA 289631   
19 Mark Finn (14 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 273003   Santa Clarita Velo
20 Mark Farias   Montebello 370049   
21 Daniel Duque (15 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 358407   Santa Clarita Velo
22 Kevin Korenthal      
23 robert Sumpter (16 - Cat4)   Oxnard 365381   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Shirley (1 - Cat1)   Newhall, CA 43573   
2 Oliver Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
3 Dillon Clapp (2 - Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Anthony Sisco (3 - Cat2)   Acton, CA 303955   Santa Clarita Velo
5 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824   
6 Michael Carro (4 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
7 Patrick Bos (5 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Spy Blue
8 Chris Waggoner (6 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
9 Randall Tinney (7 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA 252867   

- Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 368898   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee