Race Results for
Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain
Santa Clarita, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180  129 Major Motion Development
2 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408  131 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Spencer Rathkamp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 351922  130 
4 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  133 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014  126 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Mitchell Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 368898  127 
7 Eve Chavez   Northridge, CA 353968  132 Major Motion Development
8 Jake Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 369007  128 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA 68099  103 Santa Clarita Velo
2 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338  101 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Patrick Bos   Valencia, CA 72715  104 Spy Blue
4 Scott Evans   Santa Clarita, CA 11080  106 Team Helen's
5 Michael Waugh   Valencia, CA 46862  105 Action Sports/Simply Fit
6 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581  102 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
7 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654  503 OTR Racing

Men - 4/5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408  301 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 jason Schutz (1 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 308633  302 Ritte Racing
3 Ron Hirshman (2 - Cat4)   Studio City, CA 169948  311 Ritte Racing
4 Samson Hatae (3 - Cat4)   Westlake Village, CA 289254  309 Predator Cycling
5 Philip Weiss (4 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA 352404  504 
6 Amrah Hubbard   Granada Hills, CA 328024  303 Ritte Racing
7 Taylor Tongate (5 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  307 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Jeff Garcia (6 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 365867  313 
9 Michael Martin   Santa Maria, CA 147851  501 
10 Dmitry Uchitel (7 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 302654  503 
11 William McBrine     506 
12 Chad Hess      
13 Robert Sumpter (8 - Cat4)   Oxnard 365381   

Men - 4/5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Erwin (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362420  523 The TEAM
2 jason Schutz (2 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 308633  508 Ritte Racing
3 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114  518 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO 188785  514 
5 Chris Layton (3 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 366383  511 
6 Kyle Uebelhardt (4 - Cat4)   Moorpark, CA 318452  513 Fast Friday
7 Omar Audelo (5 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 335740  529 
8 Corey Neuer (6 - Cat4)   Camarillo, CA 25935  525 
9 Maurice Azcarate (7 - Cat4)   Granada Hills, CA 213504  526 Fast Friday
10 Paul Wren (8 - Cat4)   Montecito, CA 109074  505 Polli Veloce
11 Derreck Bernard     520 
12 Ken Doyle (9 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 9958  507 Polli Veloce
13 Michael White (10 - Cat4)   Villa Park, CA 322142  517 Santa Clarita Velo
14 Daniel Duque (11 - Cat4)   Santa Clarita, CA 358407  524 Santa Clarita Velo
15 Javier Lopez (12 - Cat4)   Lancaster, CA 263052  521 Suarez
16 Amrah Hubbard   Granada Hills, CA 328024  509 Ritte Racing
17 Samson Hatae (13 - Cat4)   Westlake Village, CA 289254  519 Predator Cycling
18 Philip Weiss (14 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA 352404  504 
19 Joe O'Flaherty   Santa Barbara, CA 318358  528 Polli Veloce
20 Mike Martin   Santa Maria, CA 147851  501 Cyclone Racing Team
21 Zapata Espinoza   Altadena, CA 83963  516 
22 Dmitry Uchitel (15 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 302654  503 OTR Racing
23 Jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870  515 Fast Friday
24 Taylor Tongate (16 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  512 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
25 Eric Oien   Newhall, CA 365471  522 Santa Clarita Velo
26 Robert Sumpter (17 - Cat4)   Oxnard 365381  502 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Tinney (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 35624  161 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
2 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824  156 
3 Spencer Canon (1 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 59115  157 Ritte Racing
4 Chris Waggoner (2 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936  153 Santa Clarita Velo
5 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180  151 Major Motion Development
5 Gary Darville     160 
7 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  158 
8 Doug Barnett (2 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 285210  163 Fast Friday
9 Steve Weston (3 - Cat3)   Woodland Hls, CA 37832  159 
10 Nick Humphrey (4 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 86499  154 The TEAM
11 Dan Green (5 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 273895  152 Ritte Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy James-Klinger   Valencia, CA 245841  576 The TEAM - SoCalCross

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee