Race Results for
Root 66 Domnarski Farm.com 2012
Wake, MA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rabidou   Worcester, MA1:02:20 269111  322 
2 Chip Baker   Needham, MA1:07:07 2309  317 Hup United
3 Fabian Esponda   North Haven, CT1:07:09 316320  318 
4 Nathan Orie   Matapoisett, MA1:11:20 275257  321 Competitive Edge Cycling
5 Zachary Hawk   Guilford, CT1:17:30 359738  226 Hawskill
6 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA1:22:20 222943  320 Broadway Bicycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:43:21 122912  Team Jamis
2 Dan Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:46:09 174967  17 Team Seven Cycles
3 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:46:44 232942  12 Bicycle Express p/b Kona
4 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:47:58 16266  10 Corner Cycle
5 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:50:50 180389  15 Bulldog
6 Steven Crossley   Wakefield , MA1:51:08 378011  Riverside Racing
7 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:51:40 249276  Norm's Ski and Bike
8 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:52:40 129914  22 JAM Fund/NCC
9 Adam St. Germain   Burlington, VT1:53:31 193706  NBX/Narragansett Beer
10 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT1:53:32 151246  14 Clinton Cycling Club
11 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA1:54:48 241533  18 Riverside Racing
12 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:56:16 147771  B2C2 p/b Boloco
13 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:59:15 149237  16 Burns Racing
14 Nathaniel Williams   Lynnfield, MA2:00:13 264870  19 Scott Pro MTB
15 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:00:55 121026  13 Cycle Loft
16 Ian Herchenroder   Portsmouth, NH2:00:57 288355  Papa Wheelies
17 Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME2:02:58 181467  bikeman.com
DNF Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT 268345  20 Bicycle Express p/b Kona
DNF Alby King   Chepachet, RI 330310  bikeman.com
DNF Ben Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  21 1 K to go Sports

Men - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forest Richardson   0:48:37  640 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:53:51 38209  67 
2 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:59:54 143685  64 Competitive Edge Cycling
3 Ricky Hartman   Westfield, MA2:05:14 376801  319 Competitive Edge Cycling
4 Finn Maguire   Yarmouth Port, MA2:06:28 370423  63 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
5 David Richardson   Tolland, CT2:06:48 102782  66 Competitive Edge Cycling
6 Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT2:08:22 87557  62 Family Bike
7 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME2:12:58 224748  65 bikebarnracing.com
8 James Fox   Lakeville, CT2:21:20 85175  69 
DNF David Terrell   East Longmeadow 121821  68 
DNF Charlie Beal   W Hartford, CT 106073  61 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH1:51:03 327262  28 Cheshire Cycle Racing
2 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT2:00:49 350148  29 Bicycle Express p/b Kona
3 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:09:19 311452  27 Team Edge
4 Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT2:18:58 314784  26 Cheshire Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Nash   Raynham, MA1:56:30 379706  41 Team Spark
2 Ben Moberg   Santa Cruz, CA1:56:31 350158  37 Scottees Westport Bicycle
3 Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA1:57:55 189770  40 
4 Trevor Lang   Swanzey2:02:24 346896  42 Norm's Ski and Bike
5 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT2:08:02 312684  39 Expo Wheelman
6 Ian Schon   Allston, MA2:12:00 290782  43 B2C2
7 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:15:05 194512  38 Landry's Bicycle
8 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA2:18:23 188494  36 Bikereg.com
DNF Fred Howland   Somerville, MA 294495  227 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA1:55:14 160736  104 Corner Cycle
2 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA2:09:22 153128  107 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
3 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA2:12:35 253757  105 B2C2 p/b Boloco
4 Dan Biscup   Plainfield, CT2:20:24 278573  106 Danielson Adventure Sports
DNF Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429  101 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:51:54 111810  158 Team Edge
2 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:52:56 216739  149 Corner Cycle
3 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:53:49 146710  157 Clif Bar/Pacifico
4 David Diviney   Simsbury, CT1:55:30 9603  163 Team Edge
5 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT1:55:50 125555  159 Expo Wheelman
6 Brett Young   Whately, MA1:56:10 119398  156 Happy Valley Racing
7 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA1:58:09 348614  150 Union Velo
8 David Currie   Littleton, MA2:01:46 167624  165 JRA Cycles
9 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA2:02:29 38714  164 bikeman.com
10 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:04:12 224122  148 Broadway Bicycles
11 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:05:27 168738  154 Cyclonauts
12 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:08:48 282269  155 Expo Wheelman
13 Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME2:09:04 254298  144 
14 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA2:10:27 310808  151 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
15 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA2:11:17 54002  147 JRA Cycles
16 Arthur Roti   Granby, CT2:13:30 30703  160 Horst Engineering Cycling
17 Matthew Boulay   Leominster, MA2:14:14 149399  161 
18 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI2:14:26 5093  103 Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
19 Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA2:21:50 144424  143 thebicyclelink.com/Mass Bay
20 Robert Campbell   Duxbury Ma2:25:39 5963  162 
DNF Mike Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Scott Martin   Westport, MA 225876  146 Scottees Westport Bicycle

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Crisci   West Whately, MA1:59:15 193670  180 Happy Valley Racing
2 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:59:29 210960  179 Nerac Earth
3 Nate Simms   Marshfield, MA2:06:20 116951  185 Bicycle Link/Mass Bay Road Club
4 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:08:58 82305  184 Horst Engineering Cycling
5 Patrick Weiler   Avon, CT2:12:17 114715  191 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
6 Robert Sampson   Holderness, NH2:14:56 327258  188 Alpine Clinic
7 Ron Beliveau   Granby, CT2:15:35 179909  177 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
8 Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:19:19 8363  187 Team Edge
9 Chris Logan   Keene, NH2:20:03 21464  186 Norm's Ski and Bike
10 Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT2:26:03 190114  189 Team Edge
11 Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA2:28:43 230851  183 bikebarnracing.com
12 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri2:30:33 16347  182 NBX/Narragansett Beer
13 James Gloo   Brewster, MA2:30:54 13441  181 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
14 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT2:41:53 265200  190 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI 276617  192 Family Bike
DNF David Belknap   Dedham, MA 84926  178 Cycle Lodge
DNF Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH 211263  176 Norm's Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Owens   Richmond, VT1:04:26 350150  204 Belgen Cycles
2 Adam Lovell   Marshfield, MA1:07:12 376975  201 Serious Cycles
3 Alex Turner   1:07:47  203 Team Spark
4 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA1:10:32 303825  206 Northhampton Cycle
5 Emil Baungaard   Wellesley, MA1:11:30 350578  200 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF No Name     202 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Grund   1:01:53  216 Happy Valley Racing
2 Kevin Dahlen   1:03:22  213 Serious Cycles
3 Tate Colbert   Norwood, MA1:03:25 278453  222 Union Velo
4 Kurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT1:03:35 366051  214 Laurel
5 Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT1:03:53 310686  215 Danielson Adventure Sports
6 Will Lodge   1:05:27  217 
7 Randall Charlwood   Fredericksburg Va1:05:34 378978  221 Team Spark
8 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT1:06:20 250715  220 CLR-clrracing.com
9 Chris Adams   1:06:50  211 Danielson Adventure Sports
10 Kevin Meski   1:10:03  223 Haskill
11 Julian Capriles   1:13:30  224 Haskill
12 John Hansson   1:14:40  228 Danielson Adventure Sports
13 Mike Smith   1:14:50  218 
14 Sam Taylor   1:19:44  225 
15 Brian Comerford   1:25:34  229 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Rudzinsky   Woburn Ma0:58:29 364909  247 Competitive Edge Cycling
2 Kenny Fries   0:59:56  246 Team Spark
3 Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:00:30 236438  249 
4 Mohammad Dbeisi   Burlingtonton, CT1:03:34 342410  252 Team Edge
5 Brett Severson   Colchester, CT1:03:36 380506  243 Competitive Edge Cycling
6 Marc Carson   Torrington, CT1:03:43 376212  251 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Drew Best   Amherst, MA1:04:39 360758  237 Amherst Leisure Club
8 Tadd Clelland   1:04:40  238 Serious Cycles
9 Jay Mueller   Arlington, MA1:04:56 64761  250 Riverside Racing
10 David Polan   1:05:58  254 Team Bicycle Alley
11 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA1:06:14 323792  239 SLIJK Velo Club p/b Woody's
12 David Lambert   1:06:54  253 
13 Joel Ramirez   Chicopee, MA1:07:21 311792  241 Northampton Cycling Club
14 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA1:09:05 364878  244 Competitive Edge Cycling
15 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY1:14:48 216632  242 
16 Michael Gerulaitis   West Brookfield, MA1:15:01 157631  240 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
17 Michael O'Connell   Taunton1:17:42 380848  245 Team Spark
18 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA1:30:34 200509  248 Broadway Bicycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Palletier   1:00:53  286 
2 Andrew Bowersox   West Whately, MA1:01:40 265217  272 Happy Valley Racing
3 Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:03:36 73188  289 Competitive Edge Cycling
4 Eddie Kababik   Bristol, CT1:04:54 376071  275 
5 John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:05:56 239954  271 Berlin Bicycle
6 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH1:05:37 189874  279 Alpine Clinic Racing
7 Jeffrey Landry   1:05:58  290 
8 Ruy Ferreira   Lakeville, MA1:07:04 87731  273 Peterson's Bike Shop
9 Duane Call   1:08:40  282 D C Concepts
10 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:09:07 266648  277 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
11 Edward Martin   1:10:00  283 
12 Dave Condon   Watertown, MA1:10:18 161368  287 
13 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA1:10:40 314516  274 Expo Wheelman
14 Joseph Stein   1:15:10  291 Cycle Loft
15 Chris Marvelli   1:15:11  288 
16 Sammy Neves   Stafford Springs, CT1:17:05 314484  278 Competitive Edge Cycling
17 David Keppler   Rowe, MA1:17:19 271586  276 bikeman.com
18 Todd Walker   1:19:45  280 
19 Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:30:14 114646  293 Providence Velo Club
DNF John Robertson     284 Union Velo

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Crumrine   Washington Depot, CT1:06:15 352432  315 
2 Jack Storer   Marshfield, MA1:06:44 277225  310 Cycle Lodge
3 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:07:49 268805  305 Competitive Edge Cycling
4 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:08:05 253074  308 Competitive Edge Cycling
5 Steve Riccio   Keene, NH1:11:18 376774  309 Norm's Ski and Bike
6 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA1:11:34 225167  300 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
7 John Weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:15:18 272347  312 Competitive Edge Cycling
8 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL1:15:47 199705  314 Norm's Ski and Bike
9 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT1:15:48 210717  311 Competitive Edge Cycling
10 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA1:20:05 183600  303 ECV
11 William Bonin   Hampton, CT1:22:44 156799  313 Spring Hill Racing
12 Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA1:25:41 339584  304 Cycling Huns
13 Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:39:20 318990  307 Norm's Ski and Bike
14 David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:42:16 240201  302 Blue Steel Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Chambers   Bolton, CT0:46:55 351996  990 Nerac Earth
2 Milo Olson   West Hartford0:52:33 379704  995 Team Edge
3 Jake Desmarais   Bristol, CT0:56:35 350154  999 Team Edge
4 Andrew Simmons   0:56:45  996 
5 David Dougherty   Middletown, RI0:58:18 378623  997 Team Patrick
6 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA1:04:12 355944  991 Cycling Huns
7 Benjamin Funk   1:09:12  998 Team Edge
8 Greg Gunsalus   1:10:43  905 CL Noonan Bayhill Capitol
9 Jared Yeomans   1:13:23  993 Competitive Edge Cycling
10 Dartainian Provost   Brewster1:38:29 367473  992 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
DNF Ethan Young Kershaw   Westport, MA 308511  994 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Saben Rossi   0:42:45  258 
2 Patrick Bird   0:51:38  255 
3 Matt Bettencourt   Aptos, CA0:52:50 197520  254 Team Spark
4 Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT0:53:39 261982  256 Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Ryan Leary   1:15:25  257 Creative Home Imporvements
6 Mike McLean   1:15:30  259 Creative Home Imporvements

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harlen Lanes   Marlboroug, MA0:52:26 376394  316 
2 Kevin Sullivan   0:55:41  315 
3 Michael Henry   La Jolla, CA0:56:40 370812  314 Ten Speed Spokes
4 Christopher Borgatti   Byfield, MA1:02:44 377490  313 Riverside Racing
5 Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MA1:09:30 178663  317 NCC
6 Jonathan Negaard   1:22:06  318 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Schweitzer   Colchester, CT0:47:49 378902  456 
2 Pasquale Gigliotti   0:52:32  455 
3 Wade Swift   Preston, CT0:54:38 205853  457 
4 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT0:57:29 291312  462 Team Edge
5 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:08:46 200403  459 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
6 Norman Spring   Grafton1:14:30 291258  461 Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Michael Simmons     460 
DNF Michael Flynn     454 NBX/Narragansett Beer

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Larkin   Austin, TX1:01:15 297951  14 Serious Cycles
2 Dennis Dougherty   Spring City, PA1:08:03 9885  15 Team Patrick

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:06:55 209883  372 Windham Mountain Cycling
2 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA2:14:36 284803  399 Danielson Adventure Sports
3 Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:16:24 261368  400 
4 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA2:24:23 241197  397 JAM Fund/NCC
DNF Aleksandra Mooradian     398 Blue Sky Bicycles

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA 353242  388 Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Rachel Chambers   Bolton, CT 310143  389 Nerac Earth

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT2:31:34 311059  374 Expo Wheelman
2 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT2:45:02 201114  371 PVC/Casters
3 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT2:48:03 360699  373 Danielson Adventure Sports

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Severson   Colchester, CT1:11:20 377193  346 Competitive Edge Cycling
2 Melissa Page   Warwick, RI1:11:24 376662  347 NBX/Narragansett Beer
3 Sarah Waelde   New Haven, CT1:20:11 377353  345 New Haven BicyclingClub
4 Jen Audia   Springfield, MA1:23:25 349508  349 Competitive Edge Cycling
5 Leah Breen   Gloucester, MA1:30:00 377262  348 Colby College Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sherri Curcuru   Gloucester, MA1:18:36 253280  355 E.C.U.
4 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT1:19:08 302668  364 Cycling Concepts
5 Heather Wentworth   Portsmouth, NH1:20:37 367957  356 Papa Wheelies
6 Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:21:26 376346  363 Competitive Edge Cycling
7 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA1:22:09 178513  360 JRA Cycles
8 Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:24:13 323776  358 Norm's Ski and Bike
9 Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA1:24:30 375775  357 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
10 Dee McWilliams   1:24:40  359 
11 Ramona Janowetch   Keene, NH1:37:07 349832  362 Norm's Ski and Bike
12 Samantha Langton   Troy, NY1:55:56 241394  361 Elevate Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Mills   Plymouth, MA1:14:01 24511  353 Cycle Lodge
2 Amy Caldwell   Putney, VT1:15:53 181875  354 Caldwell Sport

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Miller   1:04:07  137 
2 Claire Duport   1:08:03  136 bikebarnracing.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee