Race Results for
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series- Saturday
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Davidson   Ballwin, MO 206493   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing Team
3 Greg Sandknop   Maplewood, MO 287356   
4 Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   
5 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   DeathRow Velo
6 Sam Klucker   Columbia, IL 286713   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Todd Nowlin   Saint Louis, MO 238015   Hub Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Murdick   Fenton Mo 365051   
2 Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844   
3 Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO 295948   Pfoodman Racing
4 William Cahill   Saint Louis, MO 259681   International Christian Cycling
5 Andy Hodge   Poplar Bluff, MO 257228   
6 Rob Phillips   St. Charles, MO 152597   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Grant Smith   Saint Louis, MO 361196   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637   Off the Front Racing
11 Jason Roche   Saint Louis, MO 389132   
12 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174   Momentum Racing
14 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing
15 Isara Punjasthitkul   Saint Louis, MO 314202   
16 Tim Dooley   St. Louis, MO 183707   
17 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Eric Price   Alton, IL 341156   Wild Trak Cycling Club
19 Gary Baumstark   Saint Louis, MO 352138   
20 Albert Huebner      
21 Sean Ross   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
22 Chip Self   St. Louis, MO 259461   
23 Matthew Karnowski      
24 Steve Menendez   Festus, MO 314988   Hub Bicycle Company
25 Pete Hummell      
26 Adam Dezego   St. Louis, MO 369008   
27 Mark Wickershum      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Jay Strothman (1 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537   Rokkit Racing
3 Brett Heuring (2 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 228479   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Casey Saunders (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313   Dogfish Racing Team
5 Matt Schweiker (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 277107   Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Ron Bridal (5 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 237574   Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Mark Murawski (6 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
8 Scott Peipert (7 - Cat2)   Alton, IL 258364   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
9 Rock Wamsley (8 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 101330   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Ryan Wachter (1 - Cat3)   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
11 Martin Lang (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873   
12 BJ Keane (2 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO 271607   Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Patrick Gribbon (10 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   Momentum Racing
14 Tim Kakouris (11 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 56057   Off the Front Racing
15 Andrew Lister (2 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Dave Smith (3 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 127932   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 JP Brocket (12 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550   Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Frey (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 290244   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Patrick Kirkes (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Jesse Maggard   Columbia, MO 283998   Walt's Bike Shop
4 Leith Carey (3 - Cat3)   Webster Groves, MO 327812   
5 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
6 Jason Torbitzky (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 361851   
7 Aaron Gardner (5 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing Team
8 James Klages (6 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
9 Mike Bobelak (7 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
10 Tim Pike (8 - Cat3)   St. Charles 386385   
11 Randall Stateler (9 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 269852   Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 John McDaniel (10 - Cat3)   Festus, MO 23373   
13 Justin Holden (11 - Cat3)   Alton, IL 302858   Wild Trak Cycling Club
14 Robert Martin (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 22627   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Craig Cooper (12 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Wil Bartz (2 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, MO 287862   Gateway Cycling Club
17 Richard Huddleston (13 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Doug Nishimura (3 - Cat4)   Ellisville, MO 26146   Off the Front Racing
19 Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Jim Mayer (14 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Rick Bass (15 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
22 Thomas Heidbrier (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 202093   Rokkit Racing

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Farrell (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 46489   Velo Force
2 Richard Huddleston (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Rick Bass (3 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
4 Todd Bellem (4 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 244263   
5 John Baynes (5 - Cat3)   Ofallon, IL 368852   Metro East Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JD Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 361393   Off the Front Racing
2 Ashton Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 310412   
3 Joey Knoll   Wildwood 381585   
4 James Stinnett Jr      
5 Hayden Braddock      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britta Siegel (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
2 Cat Ebeling (2 - Cat2)   Glendale, MO 289148   Momentum Racing
3 Suzanne Johnson (3 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Braddock (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 268413   
2 Rachel Sleeman (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 380561   
3 Vanessa McKenzie (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 203005   
4 Angela Carey      
5 Lauren Vasquez   Ballwin, MO 347388   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Michelle Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Clayton, MO 390221   
7 Erin Fuselier (2 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 383939   
8 Cindi Inman   St Louis, MO 158319   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Angela Barbini (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 364963   Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Nicole Long (4 - Cat4)   Maplewood, MO 268410   Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Sally Drake   Valley Park, MO 268195   
12 Lisa Daffilo (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 389779   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee