Race Results for
Hellroaring Moutain Bike Stage Race
Whitefish, MT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Landen Beckner   Helena, MT15:43.7 319138   Montana Velo
2543.33Phil Grove   Seattle , WA15:44.4 224538   Sportsman & Ski Haus
3546.66Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT15:57.7 229618   Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
4549.99Caleb Stolte   Whitefish16:04.1 34254   
5553.32Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT16:08.1 269127   Sportsman & Ski Haus
6556.65Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT16:10.7 31637   Great Northern Cycling Club
7559.98Ben Ruffatto   Whitefish, MT16:13.8 281509   
8563.31Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT16:14.2 70392   Great Northern Cycling
9566.64Sean Jones   Seattle, WA16:15.7 297838   Montana Cycling and Ski
10569.97Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT16:35.4 7675   Great Northern Cycling
11573.30Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT16:36.1 235569   Great Northern Cycling
12576.63Todd Cross   West Hartford Vt16:48.4 355408   
15586.62Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT17:21.9 81059   Great Northern Cycling
16589.95Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT17:24.4 186195   Sportsman & Ski Haus
17593.28Miles Frank   Whitefish, MT17:56.9 329144   Team Hammer Nutrition
18596.61Grant Kier   Missoula, MT18:19.0 19086   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Brunsvold   Missoula, MT16:02.1 383109   
2Ross Toelke   16:59.8   
3552.50Trevor Eccles   Kalispell , MT17:17.2 384767   
4558.75Dan Warner   Seattle, WA18:46.9 183430   
5565.00Nate Lovallo   Bozeman, MT18:52.2 382459   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6Bill Richmond   18:54.0   
7577.50Randy Beckner   Helena, MT19:17.1 117422   Montana Velo
8583.75Reed Gregerson   Kalispell, MT19:31.3 280884   
9590.00Matthew Thome   Costa Mesa Ca20:05.3 250200   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Trever Stolte   Columbia Falls, MT19:06.0 34256   
2556.67Nicholas Broskovich   Whitefish, MT20:33.9 199073   Great Northern Cycling Club
3Darrin Andrews   22:03.3   
4590.01Christopher Farris   Whitefish, MT23:59.9 384618   

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rose Grant   Kalispell, MT17:35.9 332898   Sportsman & Ski Haus

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Savannah Matyas   Whitefish 19:16.6 380026   
2556.67Lisa LePoole   20:45.1 323960   
3573.34Brenda Winkler   Whitefish, MT21:22.7 158260   Great Northern Cycling
4Leslie Halvska   21:23.9   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stella Holt   20:01.7   
2Kelly Matheson   20:09.6   
3Michele White   23:40.5   
4Corinne Creighton   23:45.4   
5580.00Alison Jones   Laguna Beach, CA25:32.7 375116   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6Tracie Brezsnyak   25:37.3   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee