Race Results for
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic
Penscola, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Dustin Yonke   Pensacola, FL0:09:53 307615  371 Unattached

Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA0:06:43 341418  42 Escalera Racing Club
2 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL0:06:57 230009  16 Globalbike Racing
3 Ruben Companioni   Miami0:07:07 381975  12 Team Coco's
4 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA0:07:11 160295  47 Team Cocos
5 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR0:07:12 234129  30 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:07:13 299567  31 University of South Florida
7 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC0:07:15 177906  The 706 Project
8 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:07:16 249788  29 Team Type 1- Development
9 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL0:07:21 108976  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL0:07:21 272424  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
11 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN0:07:22 337040  The 706 Project
12 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL0:07:22 179136  20 Flying Ace Cycling Club
13 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA0:07:26 178109  11 The 706 Project
14 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:27 229031  22 S3 Racing team
15 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas0:07:28 157827  25 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA0:07:28 127087  The 706 Project
17 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL0:07:33 31413  40 GearLink Racing INC.
18 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA0:07:34 193992  15 Herring Gas Cycling
19 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL0:07:34 304654  43 Unattached
20 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La0:07:35 168532  35 S3 Racing team
21 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA0:07:38 274824  34 Round Here Racing
22 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL0:07:42 255870  39 GearLink Racing INC.
23 Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL0:07:45 360295  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
24 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL0:07:45 274936  19 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
25 Michael Mcbrien   Milton, FL0:07:49 278514  17 Subaru Cyclones
26 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:07:51 59328  27 Velo Voodoo
27 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL0:07:51 187343  13 The Fit Lab
28 Tim Regan   River Ridge, LA0:07:54 166133  24 Herring Gas Cycling
29 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:07:58 286862  37 GearLink Racing INC.
30 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL0:08:01 35753  33 Birmingham Velo
31 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL0:08:04 65906  21 Gulf Coast Velo
32 Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA0:08:05 306781  26 Round Here Racing
33 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:08:07 213476  46 Herring Gas Cycling
34 Brian Odonnell   Houston, TX0:08:10 331128  Shama Cycles
35 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL0:08:12 275771  14 Subaru Cyclones
36 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL0:08:16 320912  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
37 Artem Kraitor   0:08:22  28 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
38 Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA0:08:22 320582  10 American Equity Racng Team
39 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL0:08:25 194806  32 GearLink Racing INC.
40 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL0:08:28 266290  23 Unattached
41 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:08:31 235209  44 Firefighters Cycling Association
42 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL0:08:38 59556  88 Cool Beans Racing
43 Michael Nichols   Fort Collins, CO0:08:39 338628  Lees-McRae College
44 Stuart Lamp   Decatur0:08:48 179482  NashvilleCyclist.com
45 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA0:08:59 53859  45 Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Hagerty   0:08:30  999 Unattached
2 Robert Baldwin (1 - Cat5)   Birmingham, AL0:08:48 355608  443 Unattached
3 DANNY ROGERS   0:09:49  432 Unattached
4 Mick Gould (1 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL0:10:06 306198  456 ST3 Cycling
5 James Taylor (2 - Cat5)   Greer, SC0:10:59 63373  429 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
6 Artie Mathis   0:13:41  587 Unattached

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA0:08:06 50802  317 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2 Brian Davis (1 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:08:08 359091  373 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Doug Jones   0:08:20  344 Unattached
4 Tom Gillis (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:08:21 77327  356 Gulf Coast Velo
5 Andy Maddux (2 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL0:08:28 191676  343 Alabama Masters Cycling
6 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:08:30 72892  331 Geri Atrix
7 Randall Legeai (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans La0:08:48 45586  316 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 James Stinson   Cantonment, FL0:08:50 267060  319 West Florida Wheelmen
9 Timothy Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN0:08:55 50441  351 Jackson Spokes
10 Danny Cook   Biloxi, MS0:08:56 202676  369 Absolute Racing Team
11 Kerry Duggan (4 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:09:02 48418  345 Cycle Logic
12 Dan Steighner   0:09:05  365 Unattached
13 Fred McLaughlin (1 - Cat4)   Destin, FL0:09:07 325242  355 Unattached
14 Adam Goldweber (5 - Cat3)   Birminhgam, AL0:09:12 239212  315 Birmingham Bicycle
15 Shannon Aiken   0:09:14  348 Unattached
16 David Sandy (2 - Cat4)   Northport, AL0:09:20 334026  348 Velo City Pro Cycle
17 D Scott Bedford   0:09:21  342 Unattached
18 Michael Rhoades (6 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:09:34 202152  333 Ride N Roll Cyclery
19 Lee Hammond (3 - Cat4)   Jackson, MS0:10:02 50628  342 Unattached
20 robert mcneely (7 - Cat3)   West Monroe, LA0:10:21 23787  340 S3 Racing team

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL0:08:04 290535  207 Subaru Cyclones
2 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL0:08:16 201550  202 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3 Christopher Olson (2 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL0:08:18 220713  216 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Sammy Flores (2 - Cat2)   Helena, AL0:08:20 275217  201 Unattached
5 Kurt Hoehn (3 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL0:08:21 281872  204 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Peter Stephens (1 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS0:08:35 55950  206 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
7 vj liberto (3 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA0:08:36 215913  219 Peake Cycling
8 Todd Hull (4 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:08:49 82561  222 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 David Hesser (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:08:49 294506  213 S3 Racing team
10 Craig Baranowski (5 - Cat2)   Water Sound, FL0:09:02 63765  203 Hammer Down Multisport
11 Kurt Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:09:11 49190  223 Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Darryl Williams (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:09:18 197204  212 Subaru Cyclones
13 David Turbyfill (5 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL0:09:29 228717  210 Subaru Cyclones
14 Judd Troxler (6 - Cat4)   Luling, LA0:09:30 324034  205 Peake Cycling
15 James Adams (7 - Cat4)   Fort Walton Beach, FL0:09:35 66175  208 Unattached
16 david degendt (8 - Cat4)   Houston, TX0:09:38 349690  209 Team Spincycle
17 John Egan (3 - Cat3)   Covington, LA0:10:10 176983  221 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Dobbs (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA0:07:53 249894  133 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2 Marc Crouch (1 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL0:07:55 211302  100 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
3 Ronaldo Tavares (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:08:05 235207  105 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4 Marek Lipold (3 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA0:08:23 228079  136 Unattached
5 Jason Rubin (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA0:08:44 337580  125 West Florida Wheelmen
6 Jason Vandermay (4 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:08:45 155384  104 B3 cycling
7 Osvaldo Delgado (5 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:08:45 261127  103 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
8 Robert Baker   Pensacola, FL0:09:20 126312  101 West Florida Wheelmen
9 German Arango (1 - Cat5)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:10:13 367715  102 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL0:09:38 396578  421 Unattached
2 Austin Cheshire   Fairhope, AL0:10:05 368872  455 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:09:27 367471  347 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:09:59 333272  420 Frazier Cycling
3 Isaac Constans   Jefferson, LA0:10:50 300599  330 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
50 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:09:59 333272  420 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:09:38 325480  224 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:09:40 316004  214 Interactive Metronome Development
4 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:11:08 294510  217 S3 Racing team
5 Joseph Tarabella   Fairhope, AL0:11:12 388176  226 Unattached
6 Grayson Gavras   Fairhope0:11:44 360148  211 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA0:10:50 325482  126 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Joseph Fritz IV   Ozark, AL0:11:09 392555  599 Unattached
3 Arrianna Durrance   Pensacola, FL0:11:29 388575  113 West Florida Wheelmen
4 Austin Moulton   Albany, GA0:11:34 385560  110 PCP Race Team
5 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL0:11:34 334666  129 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
6 Eric McNees   Tallahassee, FL0:12:17 396553  130 Unattached
7 Charlie Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:12:46 367456  131 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
8 Gus Grow   Mobile, AL0:13:06 334532  112 Frazier Cycling
9 Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL0:13:20 375332  132 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
46 Joseph Fritz   0:11:09  599 Unattached

Men - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Randall   0:08:59  570 Unattached
2 Dane Pilon   Raleigh0:09:12 187079  532 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3 Brian Mitchell   Lees Summit, MO0:09:26 266319  530 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Michael Postell   Snellville, GA0:09:31 353302  597 Unattached
5 David Mayo   Pensacola0:10:11 386086  569 Unattached
6 Alfredo Delossantos   Hopewell Junction, NY0:10:19 376186  581 P/C Miller
7 Jeffrey Snover   Evans, GA0:10:20 349356  592 US Handcycling
8 Matthew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM0:10:29 369226  567 US Handcycling
9 Josh Sharpe   Navarre, FL0:10:40 351002  512 Unattached
10 Kenneth Bestine   Clymer, NY0:10:42 149499  508 Unattached
11 Craig Cornwall   Boise0:10:48 133580  533 Lactic Acid Cycling
12 Robert Puckett   Saint Petersburgt, FL0:11:06 375593  511 Unattached
13 Daniel DeWitt   Grand Rapids, MI0:11:35 381278  582 Unattached
14 Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN0:11:37 292213  551 Unattached
16 Michael Bishop   Beech Island, SC0:12:19 352680  583 Unattached
17 Michael Paul   0:12:48  596 Unattached
19 Ken Higgins   Lilburn, GA0:13:09 181221  594 Unattached
20 Joseph Beimfohr   Wesley Chapel, FL0:13:13 328046  552 US Handcycling
21 Stephen Bush   Tampa, FL0:14:30 396195  580 Unattached
22 Michael Sprouse   Silver Creek, GA0:14:31 300347  565 Unattached
24 Timothy Anderson   0:19:57  586 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN0:07:35 298377  359 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 James Thompson   Tallahassee, FL0:07:49 360213  352 Unattached
3 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA0:07:51 271440  325 Midsouth Masters Cycling
4 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA0:07:52 355844  328 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:07:52 322146  372 Unattached
6 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:52 314514  312 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:07:56 296605  353 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8 Rob Newsom   Spring, TX0:07:58 203304  321 The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL0:07:58 33586  304 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge0:07:59 298245  381 S3 Racing team
11 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL0:08:00 257518  358 Gulf Coast Velo
12 Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN0:08:01 30699  322 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
13 Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL0:08:03 306293  305 Unattached
14 Dustin White   Augusta, GA0:08:05 332546  364 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:08:06 298696  360 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 James Knippel   Miami, FL0:08:07 329556  375 Team Cocos
17 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:08:09 260014  335 Tiger Cycling Foundation
18 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL0:08:13 195567  357 Gulf Coast Velo
19 Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL0:08:15 224868  325 Bici Coop Racing
20 Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:08:17 289244  337 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
21 Mariano Garay   Hershey, PA0:08:18 308062  378 Unattached
22 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:08:20 280638  314 Florida Velo
23 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA0:08:23 52111  311 Tiger Cycling Foundation
24 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:24 238642  313 Raising Cane's Racing
25 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:29 281156  308 Raising Cane's Racing
26 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:08:33 257920  300 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
27 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:08:34 288702  338 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
28 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt0:08:38 334916  354 West Florida Wheelmen
29 Gene Mcbrien   Milton, FL0:08:43 278513  306 Unattached
30 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN0:08:55 228105  320 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
31 Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL0:08:57 58861  349 ST3 Cycling
32 Kevin Sigrist   Tallahassee, FL0:09:01 264184  363 Gulf Coast Velo
33 Peter Butler   Tallahassee, FL0:09:10 195457  310 Gulf Coast Velo
34 Andrew Mcmullen   Staugustine, FL0:09:12 304523  302 VeloBrew Cycling Club
35 Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:09:51 227815  361 Tiger Cycling Foundation
36 Gordon Duffy Ii   Pensacola, FL0:11:20 290646  332 West Florida Wheelmen
37 Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:11:21 304529  301 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Mojock   Charleston, SC0:07:48 288897  441 Unattached
2 John Hensz   Panama City, FL0:07:50 367628  436 Hammer Down Multisport
3 Evan Mcmanus   Westlake La0:08:02 379783  416 Rhino Racing
4 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS0:08:06 334102  404 Absolute Racing Team
5 Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:08:08 337684  415 Absolute Racing Team
6 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:08:13 306446  434 GearLink Racing INC.
7 David Koonce   Shelbyville0:08:15 376163  445 Unattached
8 Stephen Zaffiri   Dunedin, FL0:08:18 353110  418 Unattached
9 Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA0:08:18 380780  417 Rhino Racing
10 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:08:24 332882  453 GearLink Racing INC.
11 Jared Black   Houston , TX0:08:24 339304  401 Subaru Cyclones
12 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:08:25 311633  459 The Bike Crossing
13 Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA0:08:26 331200  430 Tulane University
14 Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL0:08:27 333230  450 Unattached
15 Scott Stewart   Pittsburgh0:08:27 366818  427 Unattached
16 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS0:08:31 219753  407 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17 Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa0:08:32 338264  438 Carbon Fiber Racing
18 Rhett Houstoun   Flagler Beach, FL0:08:34 365039  545 Team Primal Racing
19 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN0:08:36 226638  446 Treehouse Racing
20 Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL0:08:37 349438  457 Cycle Logic
21 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL0:08:38 258300  461 Unattached
22 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS0:08:42 325074  431 Fairhope Cycling Project
23 Kevin Bevis   Birmingham, AL0:08:43 298048  402 Steel City Cycling
24 Erick Ascencio   Reedley0:08:43 375800  462 Absolute Racing Team
25 ryan barnes   New Orleans0:08:44 367647  426 Tulane University
26 Justin Addison   Covington, LA0:08:46 306750  430 St. Paul's School
27 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA0:08:48 314156  412 Tiger Cycling Foundation
28 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS0:08:52 353678  435 Absolute Racing Team
29 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA0:08:53 346392  460 Fairhope Cycling Project
30 Jason Davis   Tallahassee, FL0:08:54 346032  449 Gulf Coast Velo
31 Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL0:08:55 229016  406 Steel City Cycling
32 Zachary Byerly   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:55 360702  437 Raising Cane's Racing
33 Luke Trione   Jackson Al, AL0:08:56 35942  440 Unattached
34 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:09:05 327796  411 University of South Florida
35 Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL0:09:06 351492  439 VeloBrew Cycling Club
36 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL0:09:07 326314  403 Unattached
37 Ron Milliet   Saucier, MS0:09:08 304412  452 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
38 Michael Nelson   Clermont, FL0:09:12 306147  414 Orlando Road Club Inc
39 Joshua Faine   Fort Walton Beach , FL0:09:13 307308  451 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
40 Taylor Bosch   Valdosta, GA0:09:14 305862  409 VeloBrew Cycling Club
41 Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL0:09:15 276423  400 Birmingham Bicycle
42 Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL0:09:15 277111  408 PCP Race Team
43 Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA0:09:16 125478  458 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
44 James Gunter   Orange Park, FL0:09:21 351932  463 VeloBrew Cycling Club
45 Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA0:09:25 348098  454 Junior Flyers
46 Mitchell Mcintosh   Hoover, AL0:09:25 305046  428 Steel City Cycling
47 Pieter Waters   Carrollton, TX0:09:40 289004  419 VeloBrew Cycling Club
48 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL0:09:41 243202  423 Carbon Fiber Racing
49 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL0:09:56 275272  405 Birmingham Bicycle
51 Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA0:10:06 367386  424 PCP Race Team
52 Kyle Burress   Pace, FL0:10:09 62985  425 Subaru Cyclones

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL0:08:19 321478  527 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Taylor Knight   Durham, NC0:08:24 307033  526 Duke University Cycling
3 Cheung Eric   0:08:24  539 Unattached
4 Martin Ortiz   Milton, FL0:08:30 384374  543 Unattached
5 Clayton Gilbert   Navarre, FL0:08:35 304020  547 Unattached
6 Jacob Smith   0:08:37  563 Unattached
7 Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL0:08:40 376561  549 Unattached
8 Daniel Vu   Niceville, FL0:08:46 384647  578 Unattached
9 James Murphy   Pace, FL0:08:52 214336  504 Unattached
10 Mark Milliken   Pensacola, FL0:08:53 337198  560 West Florida Wheelmen
11 Ryan Oliver   Panama City, FL0:08:53 141400  584 Hammer Down Multisport
12 Scott McManus   Westlake La0:08:54 380650  501 Rhino Racing
13 Dannie Medlin   Memphis0:09:00 379802  505 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14 Tyler Trombetta   0:09:03  509 Unattached
15 Scott Vallier   Bartlett, TN0:09:10 361368  534 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA0:09:11 367631  515 Jolly Roger Cycling
17 Anthony Rabito   River Ridge, LA0:09:12 384583  544 Unattached
18 Blair Crooke   0:09:15  524 Unattached
19 Avery McNeal   Milton, FL0:09:15 389043  503 Unattached
20 Nicholas Patterson   0:09:17  498 Unattached
21 Kenny McNeal   Fresno, CA0:09:24 111748  506 Unattached
22 Michael Rasch II   0:09:40  507 Unattached
23 Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL0:09:43 345578  535 Unattached
24 Bryan Harrington   0:09:43  589 Unattached
25 Rickie Richey   Fairhope, AL0:09:43 388533  514 Unattached
26 Sean Donahue   0:09:45  538 Unattached
27 Zachary White   Tampa0:09:46 367288  523 University of South Florida
28 Joseph Fritz   Ozark, AL0:09:47 178436  329 Unattached
29 Joseph McCrory   0:09:57  516 Unattached
30 Richard Dunn   West Monroe, LA0:10:01 48040  536 Twin City Cyclists
31 Alex Free   Starkville, MS0:10:04 379438  522 Unattached
32 Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN0:10:08 380004  500 Unattached
33 Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL0:10:10 358839  464 Fairhope Cycling Project
34 Alan Moreland   0:10:14  517 Unattached
35 Joe Heintz   0:10:16  528 Unattached
36 Mark McNees   Tallahassee, FL0:10:18 389356  575 Unattached
37 Bertram Huber   0:10:22  518 Unattached
38 Alexander Roberts   0:10:23  598 Unattached
39 Tom Markland   0:10:25  595 Unattached
40 Gerald Muench   Foley, AL0:10:28 394127  546 Unattached
41 Alex Constance   Fort Walton Beach, FL0:10:30 318906  502 Unattached
42 Kyle Casteline   Lutz0:10:30 378395  540 USF Cycling
43 Henry Arias   Tampa, FL0:10:33 366686  558 Unattached
44 Eddy Koonce   Jackson, TN0:10:51 381339  556 Unattached
45 Kiel von Lindenberg   0:11:02  577 Unattached
47 Kevin Constance   0:11:21  537 Unattached
48 James Qualls   Mobile, AL0:12:00 365242  557 ST3 Cycling

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Smith   Metairie, LA0:08:25 388343  117 Desire Title Racing
2 Angela Crone   Memphis, TN0:09:03 334816  324 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Stephanie Smith   Metairie, LA0:08:25 388343  117 Desire Title Racing
3 Denise Joplin   0:09:14  353 Unattached
5 Celeste Dolan   New Orleans, LA0:09:57 331518  374 Unattached
6 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:09:58 333616  127 Frazier Cycling
7 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA0:09:58 317618  362 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA0:10:08 221037  376 Unattached
9 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA0:10:24 262203  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Page Zeringue   New Orleans, LA0:10:10 384721  413 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Ashley Amacker   Pensacola, FL0:10:10 393847  366 Unattached
11 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:10:19 237040  334 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
12 Christal McNeal   Milton, FL0:10:23 382401  341 West Florida Wheelmen
13 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA0:10:24 262203  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Ashlynn Smith   0:10:28  326 Unattached
15 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC0:10:43 187030  327 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Lisabeth Quinn   Jacksonville, FL0:11:01 368224  119 VeloBrew Cycling Club
17 Regina Fritz   Ozark, AL0:11:08 392504  122 Unattached
18 Tracy Rainey   Pensacola, FL0:15:33 388444  116 Unattached
53 Page Zeringue   New Orleans, LA0:10:10 384721  413 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:08:17 185441  108 Exergy TWENTY12
3 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA0:09:02 64143  107 Team LaS'port
4 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:09:04 290669  114 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL0:09:26 307001  123 Team Kenda
6 Katie Bolton   Fairhope, AL0:09:30 276010  128 Fairhope Cycling Project
7 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:09:56 126302  134 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Ellie Rodebeck   New Orleans, LA0:10:08 364735  120 Unattached
10 Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ0:11:15 301117  109 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
11 Kelly Campana   Tampa0:14:06 387947  115 USF Cycling

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:10:13 298888  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Olivia Lyons   Fairhope, AL0:12:06 336102  200 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
8 Rebekah Constance   0:15:57  225 Unattached

Women - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Thea Rosa   Cool0:11:38 296615  550 Victory Velo Racing
18 carrie finale   Pacifica, CA0:12:52 353594  591 Unattached
23 Peggy Sprouse   0:17:15  566 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee