Race Results for
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic
Penscola, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Dustin Yonke   Pensacola, FL0:09:53 307615  371 Unattached

Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.50Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA0:06:43 341418  42 Escalera Racing Club
2279.72Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL0:06:57 230009  16 Globalbike Racing
3286.93Ruben Companioni   Miami0:07:07 381975  12 Team Coco's
4294.15Frank Travieso   Athens, GA0:07:11 160295  47 Team Cocos
5301.37Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR0:07:12 234129  30 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6308.58Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:07:13 299567  31 University of South Florida
7315.80David Guttenplan   Washington, DC0:07:15 177906  The 706 Project
8323.01Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:07:16 249788  29 Team Type 1- Development
9330.23Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL0:07:21 108976  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
10337.44Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL0:07:21 272424  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
11344.66Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN0:07:22 337040  The 706 Project
12351.88Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL0:07:22 179136  20 Flying Ace Cycling Club
13359.09Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA0:07:26 178109  11 The 706 Project
14366.31Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:27 229031  22 S3 Racing team
15373.52Corey Ray   Coppell Texas0:07:28 157827  25 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16380.74Eric Murphy   Athens, GA0:07:28 127087  The 706 Project
17387.96Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL0:07:33 31413  40 GearLink Racing INC.
18395.17Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA0:07:34 193992  15 Herring Gas Cycling
19402.39Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL0:07:34 304654  43 Unattached
20409.60Peter Eckel   Shreveport La0:07:35 168532  35 S3 Racing team
21416.82Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA0:07:38 274824  34 Round Here Racing
22424.04Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL0:07:42 255870  39 GearLink Racing INC.
23431.25Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL0:07:45 360295  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
24438.47Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL0:07:45 274936  19 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
25445.68Michael Mcbrien   Milton, FL0:07:49 278514  17 Subaru Cyclones
26452.90James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL0:07:51 59328  27 Velo Voodoo
27460.11Henry Willis   Orlando, FL0:07:51 187343  13 The Fit Lab
28467.33Tim Regan   River Ridge, LA0:07:54 166133  24 Herring Gas Cycling
29474.55Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:07:58 286862  37 GearLink Racing INC.
30481.76Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL0:08:01 35753  33 Birmingham Velo
31488.98Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL0:08:04 65906  21 Gulf Coast Velo
32496.19Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA0:08:05 306781  26 Round Here Racing
33503.41Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS0:08:07 213476  46 Herring Gas Cycling
34510.63Brian Odonnell   Houston, TX0:08:10 331128  Shama Cycles
35517.84John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL0:08:12 275771  14 Subaru Cyclones
36525.06Andres Alayon   Miami, FL0:08:16 320912  BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
37Artem Kraitor   0:08:22  28 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
38539.49Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA0:08:22 320582  10 American Equity Racng Team
39546.70Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL0:08:25 194806  32 GearLink Racing INC.
40553.92Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL0:08:28 266290  23 Unattached
41561.14Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:08:31 235209  44 Firefighters Cycling Association
42568.35Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL0:08:38 59556  88 Cool Beans Racing
43575.57Michael Nichols   Fort Collins, CO0:08:39 338628  Lees-McRae College
44582.78Stuart Lamp   Decatur0:08:48 179482  NashvilleCyclist.com
45590.00Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA0:08:59 53859  45 Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Hagerty   0:08:30  999 Unattached
2550.00Robert Baldwin (1 - Cat5)   Birmingham, AL0:08:48 355608  443 Unattached
3DANNY ROGERS   0:09:49  432 Unattached
4570.00Mick Gould (1 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL0:10:06 306198  456 ST3 Cycling
5580.00James Taylor (2 - Cat5)   Greer, SC0:10:59 63373  429 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
6Artie Mathis   0:13:41  587 Unattached

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.52Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA0:08:06 50802  317 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2455.97Brian Davis (1 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:08:08 359091  373 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3Doug Jones   0:08:20  344 Unattached
4470.86Tom Gillis (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:08:21 77327  356 Gulf Coast Velo
5478.31Andy Maddux (2 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL0:08:28 191676  343 Alabama Masters Cycling
6485.75George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:08:30 72892  331 Geri Atrix
7493.20Randall Legeai (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans La0:08:48 45586  316 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8500.65James Stinson   Cantonment, FL0:08:50 267060  319 West Florida Wheelmen
9508.09Timothy Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN0:08:55 50441  351 Jackson Spokes
10515.54Danny Cook   Biloxi, MS0:08:56 202676  369 Absolute Racing Team
11522.99Kerry Duggan (4 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL0:09:02 48418  345 Cycle Logic
12Dan Steighner   0:09:05  365 Unattached
13537.88Fred McLaughlin (1 - Cat4)   Destin, FL0:09:07 325242  355 Unattached
14545.32Adam Goldweber (5 - Cat3)   Birminhgam, AL0:09:12 239212  315 Birmingham Bicycle
15Shannon Aiken   0:09:14  348 Unattached
16560.22David Sandy (2 - Cat4)   Northport, AL0:09:20 334026  348 Velo City Pro Cycle
17D Scott Bedford   0:09:21  342 Unattached
18575.11Michael Rhoades (6 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:09:34 202152  333 Ride N Roll Cyclery
19582.55Lee Hammond (3 - Cat4)   Jackson, MS0:10:02 50628  342 Unattached
20590.00robert mcneely (7 - Cat3)   West Monroe, LA0:10:21 23787  340 S3 Racing team

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.57Doug Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL0:08:04 290535  207 Subaru Cyclones
2465.85Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL0:08:16 201550  202 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3474.13Christopher Olson (2 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL0:08:18 220713  216 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4482.40Sammy Flores (2 - Cat2)   Helena, AL0:08:20 275217  201 Unattached
5490.68Kurt Hoehn (3 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL0:08:21 281872  204 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6498.96Peter Stephens (1 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS0:08:35 55950  206 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
7507.23vj liberto (3 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA0:08:36 215913  219 Peake Cycling
8515.51Todd Hull (4 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL0:08:49 82561  222 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9523.79David Hesser (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:08:49 294506  213 S3 Racing team
10532.06Craig Baranowski (5 - Cat2)   Water Sound, FL0:09:02 63765  203 Hammer Down Multisport
11540.34Kurt Phillips (6 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:09:11 49190  223 Boston Mountain Cyclists
12548.62Darryl Williams (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:09:18 197204  212 Subaru Cyclones
13556.89David Turbyfill (5 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL0:09:29 228717  210 Subaru Cyclones
14565.17Judd Troxler (6 - Cat4)   Luling, LA0:09:30 324034  205 Peake Cycling
15573.45James Adams (7 - Cat4)   Fort Walton Beach, FL0:09:35 66175  208 Unattached
16581.72david degendt (8 - Cat4)   Houston, TX0:09:38 349690  209 Team Spincycle
17590.00John Egan (3 - Cat3)   Covington, LA0:10:10 176983  221 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.67Phillip Dobbs (1 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:07:53 249894  133 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2499.59Marc Crouch (1 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL0:07:55 211302  100 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
3512.50Ronaldo Tavares (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:08:05 235207  105 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4525.42Marek Lipold (3 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA0:08:23 228079  136 Unattached
5538.34Jason Rubin (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA0:08:44 337580  125 West Florida Wheelmen
6551.25Jason Vandermay (4 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:08:45 155384  104 B3 cycling
7564.17Osvaldo Delgado (5 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:08:45 261127  103 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
8577.08Robert Baker   Pensacola, FL0:09:20 126312  101 West Florida Wheelmen
9590.00German Arango (1 - Cat5)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:10:13 367715  102 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL0:09:38 396578  421 Unattached
2Austin Cheshire   Fairhope, AL0:10:05 368872  455 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:09:27 367471  347 Orlando Road Club Inc
2556.67Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:09:59 333272  420 Frazier Cycling
3573.33Isaac Constans   Jefferson, LA0:10:50 300599  330 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
50600.00Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL0:09:59 333272  420 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.06Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:09:38 325480  224 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2542.79Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:09:40 316004  214 Interactive Metronome Development
4574.26Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:11:08 294510  217 S3 Racing team
5590.00Joseph Tarabella   Fairhope, AL0:11:12 388176  226 Unattached
6600.00Grayson Gavras   Fairhope0:11:44 360148  211 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA0:10:50 325482  126 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2545.56Joseph Fritz IV   Ozark, AL0:11:09 392555  599 Unattached
3551.11Arrianna Durrance   Pensacola, FL0:11:29 388575  113 West Florida Wheelmen
4556.67Austin Moulton   Albany, GA0:11:34 385560  110 PCP Race Team
5562.22Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL0:11:34 334666  129 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
6567.78Eric McNees   Tallahassee, FL0:12:17 396553  130 Unattached
7573.33Charlie Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:12:46 367456  131 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
8578.89Gus Grow   Mobile, AL0:13:06 334532  112 Frazier Cycling
9584.44Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL0:13:20 375332  132 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
46Joseph Fritz   0:11:09  599 Unattached

Men - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Randall   0:08:59  570 Unattached
2542.50Dane Pilon   Raleigh0:09:12 187079  532 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3545.00Brian Mitchell   Lees Summit, MO0:09:26 266319  530 Bicycle Shack Racing
4547.50Michael Postell   Snellville, GA0:09:31 353302  597 Unattached
5550.00David Mayo   Pensacola, FL0:10:11 386086  569 Unattached
6552.50Alfredo Delossantos   Hopewell Junction, NY0:10:19 376186  581 P/C Miller
7555.00Jeffrey Snover   Evans, GA0:10:20 349356  592 US Handcycling
8557.50Matthew Robinson   Albuquerque, NM0:10:29 369226  567 US Handcycling
9560.00Josh Sharpe   Navarre, FL0:10:40 351002  512 Unattached
10562.50Kenneth Bestine   Clymer, NY0:10:42 149499  508 Unattached
11565.00Craig Cornwall   Boise0:10:48 133580  533 Lactic Acid Cycling
12567.50Robert Puckett   Saint Petersburgt, FL0:11:06 375593  511 Unattached
13570.00Daniel DeWitt   Grand Rapids, MI0:11:35 381278  582 Unattached
14572.50Dennis Clark   Oliver Springs, TN0:11:37 292213  551 Unattached
16577.50Michael Bishop   Beech Island, SC0:12:19 352680  583 Unattached
17Michael Paul   0:12:48  596 Unattached
19585.00Ken Higgins   Lilburn, GA0:13:09 181221  594 Unattached
20587.50Joseph Beimfohr   Wesley Chapel, FL0:13:13 328046  552 US Handcycling
21590.00Stephen Bush   Tampa, FL0:14:30 396195  580 Unattached
22592.50Michael Sprouse   Silver Creek, GA0:14:31 300347  565 Unattached
24Timothy Anderson   0:19:57  586 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.36Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN0:07:35 298377  359 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2427.02James Thompson   Tallahassee, FL0:07:49 360213  352 Unattached
3431.67Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA0:07:51 271440  325 Midsouth Masters Cycling
4436.33Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA0:07:52 355844  328 Raising Cane's Racing
5440.99Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:07:52 322146  372 Unattached
6445.64Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:52 314514  312 Raising Cane's Racing
7450.30Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:07:56 296605  353 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
8454.96Rob Newsom   Spring, TX0:07:58 203304  321 The Woodlands Cycling Club
9459.61Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL0:07:58 33586  304 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10464.27Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge0:07:59 298245  381 S3 Racing team
11468.93Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL0:08:00 257518  358 Gulf Coast Velo
12473.58Alan Rothrock   Jackson, TN0:08:01 30699  322 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
13478.24Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL0:08:03 306293  305 Unattached
14482.90Dustin White   Augusta, GA0:08:05 332546  364 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15487.55Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:08:06 298696  360 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16492.21James Knippel   Miami, FL0:08:07 329556  375 Team Cocos
17496.87Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:08:09 260014  335 Tiger Cycling Foundation
18501.52Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL0:08:13 195567  357 Gulf Coast Velo
19506.18Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL0:08:15 224868  325 Bici Coop Racing
20510.84Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:08:17 289244  337 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
21515.49Mariano Garay   Hershey, PA0:08:18 308062  378 Unattached
22520.15Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:08:20 280638  314 Florida Velo
23524.81Bennie Flores   Pride, LA0:08:23 52111  311 Tiger Cycling Foundation
24529.46William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:24 238642  313 Raising Cane's Racing
25534.12Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:29 281156  308 Raising Cane's Racing
26538.78David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:08:33 257920  300 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
27543.43Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:08:34 288702  338 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
28548.09Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt0:08:38 334916  354 West Florida Wheelmen
29552.75Gene Mcbrien   Milton, FL0:08:43 278513  306 Unattached
30557.40Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN0:08:55 228105  320 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
31562.06Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL0:08:57 58861  349 ST3 Cycling
32566.72Kevin Sigrist   Tallahassee, FL0:09:01 264184  363 Gulf Coast Velo
33571.37Peter Butler   Tallahassee, FL0:09:10 195457  310 Gulf Coast Velo
34576.03Andrew Mcmullen   Staugustine, FL0:09:12 304523  302 VeloBrew Cycling Club
35580.69Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR0:09:51 227815  361 Tiger Cycling Foundation
36585.34Gordon Duffy Ii   Pensacola, FL0:11:20 290646  332 West Florida Wheelmen
37590.00Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:11:21 304529  301 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.09Chris Mojock   Tallahassee, FL0:07:48 288897  441 Unattached
2465.63John Hensz   Panama City, FL0:07:50 367628  436 Hammer Down Multisport
3468.17Evan Mcmanus   Westlake La0:08:02 379783  416 Rhino Racing
4470.70John Wozniak   Pearl, MS0:08:06 334102  404 Absolute Racing Team
5473.24Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:08:08 337684  415 Absolute Racing Team
6475.78Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:08:13 306446  434 GearLink Racing INC.
7478.32David Koonce   Shelbyville0:08:15 376163  445 Unattached
8480.86Stephen Zaffiri   Dunedin, FL0:08:18 353110  418 Unattached
9483.40Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA0:08:18 380780  417 Rhino Racing
10485.93Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:08:24 332882  453 GearLink Racing INC.
11488.47Jared Black   Pensacola, FL0:08:24 339304  401 Subaru Cyclones
12491.01Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:08:25 311633  459 The Bike Crossing
13493.55Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA0:08:26 331200  430 Tulane University
14496.09Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL0:08:27 333230  450 Unattached
15498.62Scott Stewart   Pittsburgh0:08:27 366818  427 Unattached
16501.16Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS0:08:31 219753  407 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17503.70Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa0:08:32 338264  438 Carbon Fiber Racing
18506.24Rhett Houstoun   Flagler Beach, FL0:08:34 365039  545 Team Primal Racing
19508.78Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN0:08:36 226638  446 Treehouse Racing
20511.32Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL0:08:37 349438  457 Cycle Logic
21513.85Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL0:08:38 258300  461 Unattached
22516.39Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS0:08:42 325074  431 Fairhope Cycling Project
23518.93Kevin Bevis   Trussville, AL0:08:43 298048  402 Steel City Cycling
24521.47Erick Ascencio   Reedley0:08:43 375800  462 Absolute Racing Team
25524.01ryan barnes   New Orleans0:08:44 367647  426 Tulane University
26526.54Justin Addison   Covington, LA0:08:46 306750  430 St. Paul's School
27529.08Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA0:08:48 314156  412 Tiger Cycling Foundation
28531.62Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS0:08:52 353678  435 Absolute Racing Team
29534.16Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA0:08:53 346392  460 Fairhope Cycling Project
30536.70Jason Davis   Tallahassee, FL0:08:54 346032  449 Gulf Coast Velo
31539.24Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL0:08:55 229016  406 Steel City Cycling
32541.77Zachary Byerly   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:55 360702  437 Raising Cane's Racing
33544.31Luke Trione   Jackson Al, AL0:08:56 35942  440 Unattached
34546.85Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:09:05 327796  411 University of South Florida
35549.39Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL0:09:06 351492  439 VeloBrew Cycling Club
36551.93Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL0:09:07 326314  403 Unattached
37554.47Ron Milliet   Saucier, MS0:09:08 304412  452 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
38557.00Michael Nelson   Clermont, FL0:09:12 306147  414 Orlando Road Club Inc
39559.54Joshua Faine   Fort Walton Beach , FL0:09:13 307308  451 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
40562.08Taylor Bosch   Valdosta, GA0:09:14 305862  409 VeloBrew Cycling Club
41564.62Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL0:09:15 276423  400 Birmingham Bicycle
42567.16Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL0:09:15 277111  408 PCP Race Team
43569.69Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA0:09:16 125478  458 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
44572.23James Gunter   Orange Park, FL0:09:21 351932  463 VeloBrew Cycling Club
45574.77Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA0:09:25 348098  454 Junior Flyers
46577.31Mitchell Mcintosh   Hoover, AL0:09:25 305046  428 Steel City Cycling
47579.85Pieter Waters   Carrollton, TX0:09:40 289004  419 VeloBrew Cycling Club
48582.39Leonard Hall   Davie, FL0:09:41 243202  423 Carbon Fiber Racing
49584.92James Vibert   Birmingham, AL0:09:56 275272  405 Birmingham Bicycle
51590.00Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA0:10:06 367386  424 PCP Race Team
52592.54Kyle Burress   Pace, FL0:10:09 62985  425 Subaru Cyclones

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.37Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL0:08:19 321478  527 West Florida Wheelmen
2521.88Taylor Knight   Durham, NC0:08:24 307033  526 Duke University Cycling
3Cheung Eric   0:08:24  539 Unattached
4524.91Martin Ortiz   Milton, FL0:08:30 384374  543 Unattached
5526.42Clayton Gilbert   Navarre, FL0:08:35 304020  547 Unattached
6Jacob Smith   0:08:37  563 Unattached
7529.45Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL0:08:40 376561  549 Unattached
8530.97Daniel Vu   Niceville, FL0:08:46 384647  578 Unattached
9532.48James Murphy   Pace, FL0:08:52 214336  504 Unattached
10533.99Mark Milliken   Pensacola, FL0:08:53 337198  560 West Florida Wheelmen
11535.51Ryan Oliver   Panama City, FL0:08:53 141400  584 Hammer Down Multisport
12537.02Scott McManus   Westlake La0:08:54 380650  501 Rhino Racing
13538.53Dannie Medlin   Memphis0:09:00 379802  505 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14Tyler Trombetta   0:09:03  509 Unattached
15541.56Scott Vallier   Bartlett, TN0:09:10 361368  534 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16543.08Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA0:09:11 367631  515 Jolly Roger Cycling
17544.59Anthony Rabito   River Ridge, LA0:09:12 384583  544 Unattached
18Blair Crooke   0:09:15  524 Unattached
19547.62Avery McNeal   Milton, FL0:09:15 389043  503 Unattached
20Nicholas Patterson   0:09:17  498 Unattached
21550.64Kenny McNeal   Fresno, CA0:09:24 111748  506 Unattached
22Michael Rasch II   0:09:40  507 Unattached
23553.67Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL0:09:43 345578  535 Unattached
24Bryan Harrington   0:09:43  589 Unattached
25556.70Rickie Richey   Fairhope, AL0:09:43 388533  514 Unattached
26Sean Donahue   0:09:45  538 Unattached
27559.73Zachary White   Tampa0:09:46 367288  523 University of South Florida
28561.24Joseph Fritz   Ozark, AL0:09:47 178436  329 Unattached
29Joseph McCrory   0:09:57  516 Unattached
30564.27Richard Dunn   West Monroe, LA0:10:01 48040  536 Twin City Cyclists
31565.78Alex Free   Starkville, MS0:10:04 379438  522 Unattached
32567.29Jon Damratoski   Brentwood, TN0:10:08 380004  500 Unattached
33568.81Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL0:10:10 358839  464 Fairhope Cycling Project
34Alan Moreland   0:10:14  517 Unattached
35Joe Heintz   0:10:16  528 Unattached
36573.35Mark McNees   Tallahassee, FL0:10:18 389356  575 Unattached
37Bertram Huber   0:10:22  518 Unattached
38Alexander Roberts   0:10:23  598 Unattached
39Tom Markland   0:10:25  595 Unattached
40579.40Gerald Muench   Foley, AL0:10:28 394127  546 Unattached
41580.92Alex Constance   Fort Walton Beach, FL0:10:30 318906  502 Unattached
42582.43Kyle Casteline   Lutz0:10:30 378395  540 USF Cycling
43583.95Henry Arias   Tampa, FL0:10:33 366686  558 Unattached
44585.46Eddy Koonce   Jackson, TN0:10:51 381339  556 Unattached
45Kiel von Lindenberg   0:11:02  577 Unattached
47Kevin Constance   0:11:21  537 Unattached
48591.51James Qualls   Mobile, AL0:12:00 365242  557 ST3 Cycling

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.46Stephanie Smith   Metairie, LA0:08:25 388343  117 Desire Title Racing
2526.01Angela Crone   Memphis, TN0:09:03 334816  324 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2526.01Stephanie Smith   Metairie, LA0:08:25 388343  117 Desire Title Racing
3Denise Joplin   0:09:14  353 Unattached
5536.68Celeste Dolan   New Orleans, LA0:09:57 331518  374 Unattached
6540.23Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:09:58 333616  127 Frazier Cycling
7543.79Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA0:09:58 317618  362 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8547.34Maria Carrelli   Decatur, GA0:10:08 221037  376 Unattached
9550.90Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA0:10:24 262203  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9550.90Page Zeringue   New Orleans, LA0:10:10 384721  413 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10554.45Ashley Amacker   Pensacola, FL0:10:10 393847  366 Unattached
11558.01Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:10:19 237040  334 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
12561.56Christal McNeal   Milton, FL0:10:23 382401  341 West Florida Wheelmen
13565.12Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA0:10:24 262203  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14Ashlynn Smith   0:10:28  326 Unattached
15572.23Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC0:10:43 187030  327 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16575.78Lisabeth Quinn   Jacksonville, FL0:11:01 368224  119 VeloBrew Cycling Club
17579.34Regina Fritz   Ozark, AL0:11:08 392504  122 Unattached
18582.89Tracy Rainey   Pensacola, FL0:15:33 388444  116 Unattached
53600.00Page Zeringue   New Orleans, LA0:10:10 384721  413 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.11Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:08:17 185441  108 Exergy TWENTY12
3461.08Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA0:09:02 64143  107 Team LaS'port
4482.57Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:09:04 290669  114 Colavita Racing Inc.
5504.05Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL0:09:26 307001  123 Team Kenda
6525.54Katie Bolton   Fairhope, AL0:09:30 276010  128 Fairhope Cycling Project
7547.03Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:09:56 126302  134 ZMOTION Racing Team
8568.51Ellie Rodebeck   New Orleans, LA0:10:08 364735  120 Unattached
10600.00Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ0:11:15 301117  109 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
11600.00Kelly Campana   Tampa0:14:06 387947  115 USF Cycling

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3590.00Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:10:13 298888  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
7600.00Olivia Lyons   Fairhope, AL0:12:06 336102  200 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
8Rebekah Constance   0:15:57  225 Unattached

Women - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15600.00Thea Rosa   Cool0:11:38 296615  550 Victory Velo Racing
18600.00carrie finale   Pacifica, CA0:12:52 353594  591 Unattached
23Peggy Sprouse   0:17:15  566 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee