Race Results for
Miles of DisComfort
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 01/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX04:48:37.000 303278  19 Orange Seal Cycling/Texas Cycle Werks
2 Ray Porter   Dallas, TX04:55:44.000 270765  21 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
3 Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX05:33:14.000 157792  20 Bicycle Heaven
4 Ryan Smith   Boerne, TX06:25:22.000 207066  22 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX03:57:30.000 198394  Orbea USA
2 Scott Henry   Austin, TX03:57:33.000 254  107 Laguna Cyclery
3 David Hanes   Boerne, TX04:00:08.000 252465  10 Ride Away Bicycles
4 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX04:10:19.000 13715  Cycle Progression
5 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX04:14:02.000 168160  81 Austin Tri Cyclist
6 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX04:14:20.000 291841  18 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA04:15:22.000 263143  (W)reck.less Racing
8 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX04:17:04.000 255731  109 Golds Gym Laredo / Sage Cycles
9 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX04:18:57.000 188575  82 WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
10 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA04:25:51.000 195152  12 Cycle Youth
11 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK04:26:22.000 188366  17 Team Soundpony
12 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX04:30:42.000 316522  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX04:34:23.000 299037  Hub Racing
14 Scott Borne   Covington, LA04:36:27.000 228867  East Bank Cyclery/Wreckless Racing
15 Marshall Bell   Austin, TX04:42:06.000 194835  90 Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Timothy Rawlins   Denton, TX04:43:40.000 308762  15 Bicycles Plus
17 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX04:50:29.000 340206  Hub Racing
18 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX04:51:48.000 264099  91 Park Place Lexus
19 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX05:07:40.000 232048  88 Ozone Bikes
DNS Wes Jerman   Austin, TXDNS 296681  11 Jack and Adam's Racing Team
DNF Christopher Brown   DNF  GHORBA.org
DNF Dustin Payne   Austin, TXDNF 248131  13 Ozone Bikes
DNF Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TXDNF 31116  66 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
DNF Luke Allen   Abilene, TXDNF 237533  Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Charlie Rundell   Amarillo, TXDNF 326560  16 Team Kordestani
DNF Kyle Rangel   La Grange, TXDNF 328746  14 Singletrack Ranch

Men - 100k - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D'Avino Mike   04:46:57.000  24 BSS Lamar Service
2 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX05:09:36.000 235610  27 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3 Cesar Tidrick   Austin05:18:38.000 320954  29 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 David Dunnington   Sanantonio, TX05:39:03.000 308941  25 
5 Jeff Stone   Austin, TX05:42:37.000 206919  92 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Vince Colvin   05:45:44.000  23 BikesOnline.com Racing
7 William Stern   Houston, TXDNS 187733  28 Law Offices of Ned Bennett

Men - 100k - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX04:22:46.000 258845  85 Cycle Progression
2 Neal Wrisitt   04:40:40.000  113 Austin Bikes
3 Tim Keating   Austin, TX04:58:09.000 165240  104 BSS-Lamar service/ TSA
4 William Horvath   New Orleans, LA05:17:50.000 192615  30 NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
5 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX05:19:05.000 337426  36 Bikes Online
6 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX05:22:38.000 287031  31 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX05:23:25.000 303595  32 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
8 Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX05:36:25.000 139617  35 team Kordestani Cycling
9 Brandon Peterson   Katy, TX06:08:29.000 365812  34 
DNF Simon Toozoff   San Antonio, TXDNF 358833  37 Mfia Racing
DNF Jason Hartmann   San Antonio, TXDNF 126863  106 
DNF Justin Duncan   DNF  108 Jedi Force
DNF Matt Gerchak   DNF  111 
DNF Thomas Mullins   Irving, TXDNF 165238  93 Zoe Fitness
DNF Adam Gaubert   Durango, CODNF 219159  103 Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TXDNF 273476  33 Austin Bikes/ Revenant

Men - 100k - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX04:18:53.000 33754  53 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX04:19:15.000 366136  45 Redwood Singletrack
3 L J Miller   Austin, TX04:20:00.000 158817  105 Turner Bikes
4 Mike Bohn   Celina, TX04:35:23.000 212895  84 PACC
5 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA04:40:51.000 187769  51 Wreckless Racing
6 Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TX04:45:19.000 283161  41 Camaleonex
7 John Madden   Houston, TX04:46:05.000 308953  48 Bike Barn Houston
8 Steve Wiese   04:49:58.000  97 
9 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX04:51:50.000 165285  52 Bikesport/ION
10 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX04:53:42.000 85066  101 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
11 Chris Craigo   San Antonio, TX04:53:50.000 331572  39 
12 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK05:00:08.000 142840  44 The Bicycle Store/OBRU
13 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX05:00:42.000 157782  47 Bicycle Heaven
14 John Larson   Mckinney, TX05:01:01.000 194312  95 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
15 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX05:03:18.000 213599  49 T Bar M Camps Racing
16 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX05:04:57.000 219282  40 Team Sage Cycles
17 David Dodson   Lakeway, TX05:10:02.000 358403  99 LAME
18 Yuri Cook   Allen, TX05:16:47.000 360713  38 Raintree Pediatrics
19 Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX05:20:44.000 365975  98 
20 Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX05:21:34.000 62997  46 
21 Ruben Holguin   Big Spring, TX05:31:47.000 75146  43 Team Flatbelly Organics
22 Peter Rajcani   Dallas, TX06:21:24.000 206042  50 
23 Kris Connor   07:00:00.000  87 
DNF Philip Teitel   Houston, TXDNF 255092  89 P -n- J -n- J
DNF David Thibodeaux   Austin, TXDNF 184335  54 Team Brain & Spine Racing
DNF Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNF 157012  42 Laredo Golds Gym
DNF Ramon Avina   Laredo, TXDNF 127062  110 Camaleonex / Larredo Cycling Club

Men - 100k - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX04:37:45.000 39169  100 TSA
2 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX04:49:43.000 151023  57 RBM/Mirage
3 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX04:54:59.000 73177  83 Monkey Wrench Bikes
4 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM04:57:48.000 237003  56 Bike and Sport
5 Steve Kutina   05:12:45.000  61 Anthem BlueCross CA
6 John Fleming   Damon, TX05:38:21.000 273864  86 Cycle Progression
7 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX06:08:39.000 208741  102 Bonzai Cycle Werx
8 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX06:16:50.000 115518  60 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Carlos Rivera   06:18:48.000  65 
10 Jay James   06:22:38.000  59 Occam's Racer
11 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA07:00:01.000 220677  67 Team LaS'port
DNS Ron Lieberman   Austin, TXDNS 21154  62 Matrix/RBM
DNF Hernan Nevvarez   DNF  64 
DNF Walter Megura   Plano, TXDNF 111657  63 McKinney Velo
DNF Ned Barnett   Houston, TXDNF 312060  55 TOYOTA/GCCA
DNF Todd Fox   Southlake, TXDNF 12174  58 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals Cap Carter Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX05:04:06.000 308761  69 Bicycles Plus
2 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX05:19:20.000 337574  70 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Karissa Sansome   07:00:04.000  80 BikeMojo
DNF Amy Parkinson   Austin, TXDNF 364747  68 Austinbikes

Women - 100k - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX05:41:17.000 337334  96 Dalla Bike Works
2 Robyn Reyes   Beaumont, TX07:00:06.000 322750  71 Bronze Body Kinsel Ford

Women - 100k - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX06:16:24.000 217745  73 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2 Lorinda Putter   Allen, TX06:27:15.000 269731  76 Raintree Pediatrics
3 Amanda Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX07:00:02.000 334088  74 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Susannah Bannon   San Marcos, TX07:00:03.000 357738  72 Bike Barn Texas
5 Miller Naomi   07:00:05.000  75 RainTree Pediatrics

Women - 100k - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX05:21:13.000 88101  78 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX05:37:42.000 26368  79 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM06:19:00.000 82996  77 Spokettes
4 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX07:00:07.000 291188  94 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Joy Billeaud   Waco TxDNF 365178  112 Waco Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee