Race Results for
MABRA Track Championships
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Flying Time Trial on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 18+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Weaver   Towson, MD12.83 37442  74 Alan N. American Racing
2Cole Harden   Blacksburg, VA12.87 222661  72 Eastcoasters
3Mark Sommers   Washington, DC13.31 149858  73 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA13.52 133076  71 Saroff Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scotland Leman   Blacksburg, VA11.94 68143  53 VeloShine Cycling Team
2Will Wong   Alexandria, VA12.16 121718  57 NCVC/United Healthcare
3Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA12.42 206649  54 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4Joel Steen   Laurel, MD12.58 237732  55 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA12.66 221792  51 Richmond Velo Sport
6Dan Underwood   Ashburn, VA12.85 63111  56 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7Clint Guerra   Landover, MD13.26 156128  52 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Short   Falls Church, VA12.11 96204  65 Saroff Racing Team
2Don Saroff   Arlington, VA12.99 132779  64 Saroff Racing Team
3James P Bellora   Falls Church, VA13.62 132954  61 Squadra Coppi
4Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD14.10 253692  62 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5Ray Plewacki   Fairfax, VA14.11 222263  63 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA12.56 279105  21 V-DAY
2Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA12.99 93207  20 Arlington Master's Velo Club
3John Olinski   New Market, MD13.31 235755  23 Antietam Velo Club Inc
4Edward Caldeira   Crofton, MD13.36 205813  16 Unattached
5John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA13.37 190901  17 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6Fred Rednor   Arlington, VA14.09 154401  24 Squadra Coppi
7Steve Gorham   Perry Hall, MD14.66 60145  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8John Cohen   Newark, DE14.84 45197  19 Team Sommerset
9Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA15.22 142114  18 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA14.41 51620  33 NCVC/United Healthcare
2Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA16.40 38299  34 A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team
DNPPhilip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA14.54 201259  32 Verducci Breakaway/Vie 13
DNPEd Burns   Vestal, NY14.86 59838  31 Team Bell Lap

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Women - 18+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD13.81 274754  43 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA14.13 148911  42 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3Erin Whitmore   Arlington14.72 252497  44 NCVC/United Healthcare
4Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA15.48 274024  13 Syn-Fit Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master Women - 45+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA15.79 274024  13 Syn-Fit Race Team
2Chris Kelley   Middletown, MD15.82 166665  15 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE16.42 207376  14 Team DBB/Deep Blue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee