Race Results for
MABRA Track Championships
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Sprint on 09/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  74 Alan N. American Racing
2 Cole Harden   Blacksburg, VA 222661  72 Eastcoasters
3 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  71 Saroff Racing Team
4 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  73 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  57 NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Scotland Leman   Blacksburg, VA 68143  53 VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Dan Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  56 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792  51 Richmond Velo Sport
5 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  55 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  54 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Clint Guerra   Landover, MD 156128  52 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Short   Falls Church, VA 96204  65 Saroff Racing Team
2 Don Saroff   Arlington, VA 132779  64 Saroff Racing Team
3 Ray Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  63 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 James P Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954  61 Squadra Coppi
5 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  62 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA 190901  17 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  23 Antietam Velo Club Inc
3 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207  20 Arlington Master's Velo Club
4 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA 279105  21 V-DAY
5 Edward Caldeira   Crofton, MD 205813  16 Unattached
6 Fred Rednor   Arlington, VA 154401  24 Squadra Coppi
7 Steve Gorham   Perry Hall, MD 60145  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 John Cohen   Newark, DE 45197  19 Team Sommerset
9 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  18 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  33 NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299  34 A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Women - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  43 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Erin Whitmore   Arlington 252497  44 NCVC/United Healthcare
3 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  42 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA 274024  13 Syn-Fit Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master Women - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  15 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA 274024  13 Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 207376  14 Team DBB/Deep Blue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee