Race Results for
TCRC Training Criterium Series
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  146 Appalachian State University
2 Andrew Bailey (1 - Cat3)   Piney Flats, TN 282272  40 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Michael Walters (2 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248592  120 Tri Cities Road Club
4 David (dwight) Smith (3 - Cat3)   Church Hill, TN 269901  115 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Zachary Nave (Cat2)   Gray, TN 240094  193 Team Ville LLC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  139 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  142 Carolina Flyers
3 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  119 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  136 
5 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  110 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
6 David (dwight) Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  107 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  113 Team Traveller
8 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  100 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
9 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  127 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
10 Mark Kadowaki   Kingsport, TN 251084  141 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
11 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  37 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
12 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  132 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
13 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  38 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
14 Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  144 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
15 Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN 228124  109 Cookeville Bicycles
16 Timothy Blayney   Piney Flats, TN 359462  133 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  140 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC 290534  147 Appalachian State University
3 Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  148 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  112 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
5 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  118 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
6 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  128 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
7 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  124 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
8 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  135 
9 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  131 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
10 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  111 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
11 Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN 228124  117 Cookeville Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Murray     138 
2 Timothy Blayney   Piney Flats, TN 359462  134 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
3 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  986 Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
4 Adam Anderson   Simpsonville Sc 365282  137 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  39 TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness

Women - Women 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Bailey   Jonesborough, TN 289917  143 
2 Rachel Smith     101 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee