Race Results for
Georgia State Games
Fairmount/Marietta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.46Andrew Meyer (1 - Pro)   Cohutta, GA3:41:43.654 191327  119 Unattached
2208.05Brendan Cornett (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:41:43.811 201118  106 TBB Sports
3218.64Hank Beaver (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA3:41:44.260 123734  101 Litespeed-BMW
4229.23Casey Magner (3 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC3:41:54.567 222005  130 Athens Velo Club
5239.82Artur Sagat (4 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA3:42:09.623 207381  123 Litespeed-BMW
6250.41Anders Swanson (5 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN3:45:04.122 251156  125 Litespeed-BMW
7261.00Marek Lipold (1 - Cat2)   Bogart, GA3:45:09.075 228079  115 Unattached
8271.59Jake Andrews (2 - Cat2)   Gray Ga3:45:34.235 259171  100 Georgia Cycling Inc.
9282.18Oliver Flautt (3 - Cat2)   Boulder3:45:37.734 307228  140 Athens Velo Club
10292.77Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga3:45:48.397 378871  134 Unattached
11303.36Leonardo Marquez (4 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville, GA3:49:23.369 347902  117 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
12313.95Benjy Coil (5 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA3:49:23.909 85178  105 Litespeed-BMW
13324.54Erik Bailly   Alpine, WY3:49:24.812 210479  136 Unattached
14335.13Daniel Rudalev (6 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA3:49:24.907 277981  122 Iron Data Racing
15345.72Wes Parrish (7 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:49:34.994 27328  121 Litespeed-BMW
16356.31Andrew Scarano (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA3:49:52.176 178109  137 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
17366.90Juan Arias (8 - Cat2)   Kennesaw, GA3:50:16.424 374968  139 Unattached
18377.49David Goodman (9 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA3:50:23.008 229367  129 Athens Velo Club
19388.08Scott Hilburn (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:52:57.268 16152  610 Unattached
20398.67Frank Marrs (11 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:58:23.848 272691  118 Unattached
21409.26Andrew Hodges (12 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA3:58:25.503 274017  113 Frazier Cycling
22419.85Jason Smitherman (13 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:58:29.998 306781  124 Round Here Racing
23430.44Chris Lessing (14 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA3:58:30.214 274824  133 Round Here Racing
9998Jordan Heimer (7 - Cat1)   Athens , GA2:59:50.528 213897  110 TBB Sports
9998Matthew Miller (15 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:23:45.150 183102  135 Athens Velo Club
9998Jan Kolar (8 - Cat1)   Anniston, AL3:15:21.748 274936  114 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
9998Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN3:17:20.272 337040  112 The 706 Project
9998Dylan Degan (9 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA3:06:10.563 238093  107 Unattached
9998Garey Gomez (16 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA3:15:19.582 166346  109 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
9998Brad Parkerson (17 - Cat2)   Loganville, GA3:00:09.489 297241  120 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9998James Donahue   Arlington, VA3:00:11.724 296791  132 Squadra Coppi
9998Michael York (18 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1:30:46.510 223302  127 TBB Sports
9998Austin Hilliard (19 - Cat2)   Columbia Sc2:30:42.807 288459  111 Athens Velo Club
9998Curtis Cadwell (20 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK2:24:24.790 67235  103 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
9998Chad Madan (10 - Cat1)   Bolingbroke, GA1:30:41.441 53270  116 Litespeed-BMW
9998Chris Chotas (11 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:30:39.399 137731  104 Litespeed-BMW
9998Matthew Whatley (21 - Cat2)   Athens, GA1:30:29.212 256557  126 TBB Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.89Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA2:59:40.764 300680  305 Round Here Racing
2Alan Dawkins   2:59:41.043  339 James River Velo Sport
3352.91michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA2:59:41.238 324796  331 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4357.92Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA2:59:41.293 299925  303 Athens Velo Club
5362.93Robert Cotrell   Stockbridge, GA2:59:41.706 267242  329 the RED Line Cycling
6367.94Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA2:59:41.977 276916  304 Depaula Racing
7372.95Steve Simmons   Alpharetta, GA2:59:42.006 318380  322 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8377.96Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC2:59:42.189 263899  314 Velosports Racing Asheville
9382.97Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA2:59:42.494 273039  345 Rome Velo
10387.98Allen Mcdonald   Atlanta, GA2:59:42.775 293050  320 Velo Voodoo
11392.99Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA2:59:44.417 351646  301 Coweta Cycling
12398.00Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA2:59:44.437 246131  999 Junior Flyers
13403.01Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA2:59:45.220 299892  330 Rome Velo
14408.02Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA2:59:45.742 307301  321 Unattached
15413.03Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA2:59:47.719 291862  315 Round Here Racing
16418.04Michael Forsyth   Salt Lake City, UT2:59:48.467 364851  332 Coweta Cycling
17423.05Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA2:59:48.888 235813  334 Unattached
18428.06James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC2:59:49.664 319362  325 Unattached
19433.07Derek Wasson   Marietta, GA2:59:50.693 185364  336 North Atlanta Riding Club
20438.08Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC2:59:51.348 252264  310 Unattached
21443.09Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA2:59:52.172 137760  327 Iron Data Racing
22448.10Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA2:59:53.460 290264  307 Velo Voodoo
23453.11Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA2:59:58.472 260714  328 Drummond Racing
24458.12Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA2:59:59.851 5276  346 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
25463.13Walter Turlington   Fletcher, NC3:00:14.526 197666  326 Velosports Racing Asheville
26468.14Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA3:00:14.916 218219  341 Iron Data Racing
27473.15James Delong   Apison, TN3:00:18.973 238260  306 Scenic City Velo
28478.16Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA3:00:21.662 222452  317 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
29483.17Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA3:02:33.977 301846  316 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
31493.19Stephen Masopust   Gainesville, GA3:05:07.121 229283  319 Dingo Race Productions LLC
33503.21Stewart Alford   Asheville, NC3:06:13.949 138720  300 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
34508.22Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA3:15:32.130 313642  302 Coweta Cycling
9998Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA1:27:18.345 252912  318 Frazier Cycling
9998Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA1:41:10.006 273042  630 Rome Velo
9998Camden Simon   Due West, SC2:14:08.223 282549  338 Ghost Tree Racing
9998Gabriel Denes   Columbus, GA2:07:11.172 131382  333 The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
9998Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA2:14:08.642 264713  347 Iron Data Racing
9998Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC2:14:15.123 184577  323 Velosports Racing Asheville
9998Ryan Murray   Cumming, GA2:22:35.952 210849  335 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9998Cody Hall   Dallas, GA2:14:25.427 243945  309 Smyrna Bicycles
9998Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA2:25:40.994 228062  312 Scenic City Velo
9998Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL3:00:23.912 239403  343 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.32robert loomis   Gainesville, GA2:15:28.631 358544  429 Dingo Race Productions LLC
2391.80Connor Ardrey   Augusta, GA2:15:28.717 360406  400 Unattached
3396.28Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA2:15:29.136 273828  416 Frazier Cycling
4400.76Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC2:15:29.173 311472  454 Uptown Cycles
5405.24Albert Harrison   Boone, NC2:15:29.194 370118  424 Unattached
6409.72Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA2:15:29.805 359186  408 Depaula Racing
7414.20marcelo martino   Grayson, GA2:15:29.896 345944  430 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8418.68Brian Skouras   Woodstock, GA2:15:30.302 96279  448 Depaula Racing
9423.16Collin Enfinger   Newton, GA2:15:30.371 367959  417 PCP Race Team
10427.64Joseph Schoenfeld   Stonemountain, GA2:15:30.737 302280  465 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
11432.12Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA2:15:30.783 342046  458 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
12436.60Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA2:15:31.486 208650  452 Unattached
13441.08Steve Riley   Atlanta, GA2:15:31.543 125478  445 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14445.56Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA2:15:31.936 277048  436 Junior Flyers
15450.04Justin Meschler   Juliette, GA2:15:31.982 110595  432 Peeks Coaching Group Racing Team
16454.52Pablo Dimarco   Cumming, GA2:15:32.064 279707  414 AeroCat Cycling
17459.00Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA2:15:32.287 336742  440 Dingo Race Productions LLC
18463.48Daudi Cobb   Decatur, GA2:15:32.332 142548  411 Unattached
19467.96Robb Pressley   Carrollton, GA2:15:32.609 366142  443 Unattached
20472.44Selby Holler   Opp, AL2:15:33.257 318900  459 PCP Race Team
21476.92Todd Gould   Kennesaw, GA2:15:33.369 73194  466 Rome Velo
23485.88Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA2:15:33.933 306802  434 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
24490.36Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA2:15:33.999 222803  427 Scenic City Velo
25494.84David Haney   Duluth, GA2:15:34.323 335282  422 Frazier Cycling
26499.32James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA2:15:34.745 265381  403 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
27503.80Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC2:15:35.250 347204  412 Unattached
28508.28Joshua Boggs   Greenville, SC2:15:35.751 170835  404 Unattached
29512.76Greg Latham   Roswell, GA2:15:36.368 219101  428 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
30517.24Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA2:15:36.715 350322  473 Junior Flyers
32526.20Huntley Nash   Marietta2:15:37.531 377254  435 Unattached
33530.68Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC2:15:38.273 361156  444 Doulos Cycling
34535.16Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA2:15:39.111 320430  426 Unattached
35539.64mark schulz   Lawrenceville, GA2:15:41.753 316958  447 Frazier Cycling
36544.12Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA2:15:54.638 164411  405 Habersham Bicycles
37548.60John Castleberry   Wildwood, GA2:16:15.261 217286  409 Unattached
38553.08Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN2:16:15.327 270841  453 Scenic City Velo
39557.56Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA2:16:40.899 253837  457 Unattached
40562.04Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA2:17:02.115 289308  425 Habersham Bicycles
41566.52Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA2:17:37.011 286337  446 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
42571.00Erik VanName   Atlanta, GA2:20:48.092 105218  455 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
43575.48Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA2:22:42.647 346042  406 Scenic City Velo
44579.96heber cristino   Riverdale, GA2:23:08.790 307563  467 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
45584.44Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA2:23:10.491 309177  418 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
46588.92Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA2:26:39.391 228179  449 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
47593.40Philip Gura   Atlanta, GA2:28:12.790 354658  420 Depaula Racing
48597.88Calvin Perry   Austell, GA2:28:14.481 343554  439 Depaula Racing
9998Shaune Huysamen   Milton1:53:25.086 383588  470 1 Pro Cycling
9998Chance Pike   Winston, GA1:39:49.295 382538  441 Unattached
9998Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA1:44:57.490 277334  433 Frazier Cycling
9998John Wilkes   Atlanta, GA1:37:58.615 311255  456 Unattached
9998Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA1:29:15.971 313822  437 Unattached
9998Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA1:02:56.529 247741  401 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9998Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA0:48:23.827 342248  471 Drummond Racing
9998Stephen Touset   San Francisco, CA0:54:12.827 358575  462 Unattached
9998Andy Clement   Atlanta, GA0:48:23.572 272608  410 Drummond Racing
9998Thomas Talley   Albany, GA0:47:16.224 220028  469 PCP Race Team
9998Selby Holler   Opp, AL0:45:40.511 318900  461 PCP Race Team

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.29Emerson Vieira   Woodstock, GA1:31:20.848 401888  553 Unattached
2527.74Robert Buckhaults   Smyrna, GA1:31:21.319 360018  507 Depaula Racing
3529.19Tommy Freckmann   Woodstock, GA1:31:22.632 360373  519 Unattached
4530.64Miles Greathouse   Columbus, GA1:31:23.287 383049  523 Unattached
5532.09Edward Felty   Sharpsburg, GA1:31:24.870 341416  516 Coweta Cycling
6533.54Mason Mayer   Carrollton, GA1:31:24.878 344382  537 Unattached
7534.99Obed Ingram   Locust Grove, GA1:31:25.529 349726  532 Southern Crescent Cycling
8536.44Hank Greenberg   New York, NY1:31:25.791 289866  524 Harvard University
9537.89John Finney   Davidson, NC1:31:25.992 275083  518 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
10Dan Duggan   1:31:26.370  515 360 Racing
11540.79Kevin Ogden   Decatur, GA1:31:26.447 379769  540 Unattached
12542.24Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA1:31:26.827 383005  551 Unattached
13543.69Jeremy Spafard   Woodstock1:31:27.014 389679  546 Unattached
14545.14Gregg Hammond   Jonesboro, GA1:31:27.054 342328  526 Unattached
15546.59Samuel Herberg   Augusta, GA1:31:27.210 368448  530 Unattached
16548.04Trey Griffin   Poulan, GA1:31:27.435 367386  525 PCP Race Team
17549.49Steve Church   Fayetteville, GA1:31:29.421 340482  509 Southern Crescent Cycling
19552.39Robert Battle   Columbus, GA1:31:29.891 383050  501 Unattached
20553.84Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA1:31:30.079 286780  549 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
21Jake Morman   1:31:31.480  539 Unattached
22556.74Travis Tindle   Fulshear, TX1:31:31.927 379302  548 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
23558.19Mark Jastredowski   Cumming, GA1:31:38.985 381700  533 Unattached
24559.64Humberto De Campos   Sao Paulo1:31:40.554 268590  511 Unattached
26562.54Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA1:31:50.010 335618  538 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
27563.99Rodney Deese   Carrollton, GA1:31:50.768 370009  512 the RED Line Cycling
28565.44James Williamson   Enterprise, AL1:31:59.394 381236  219 Unattached
29566.89Kevin Gibbs   Marietta, GA1:32:05.903 383012  521 Unattached
30568.34Christopher Stubel   Atlanta, GA1:32:10.352 367772  547 Georgia Institute of Technology
31569.79Jerry Perullo   Atlanta, GA1:32:25.726 320920  541 Unattached
32571.24Stephen Sisk   Lula, GA1:32:28.014 338142  544 Habersham Bicycles
33572.69patrick putzer   Cartersville, GA1:32:36.876 360218  543 Unattached
34574.14John Coyle   Lawrenceville, GA1:32:42.350 372239  510 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
35575.59Doug Brown   Roswell, GA1:32:48.690 369111  506 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
36577.04Michael Dodson   Graceville, FL1:33:11.490 164581  513 PCP Race Team
37578.49Greg Malautea   Newnan, GA1:34:38.041 308423  535 Coweta Cycling
38579.94Peter Smith   Marietta, GA1:34:59.085 381099  545 Unattached
39581.39Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN1:34:59.100 256450  522 Unattached
40582.84Austin Gann   Bowdon, GA1:34:59.106 382707  520 University of West Georgia
41584.29Charles Bittinger   Conyers, GA1:35:46.813 379018  502 Unattached
42585.74carlton fields   Atlanta, GA1:36:04.786 324106  517 Unattached
43Blake Bearden   1:39:08.513  402 Unattached
44588.64Scott May   Kennesaw, GA1:41:51.188 367051  536 Rome Velo
46591.54Wesley Bittinger   Conyers, GA1:47:46.672 382833  503 Unattached
47Jordan Picchiottino   1:53:15.984  542 Unattached
48594.44Jason Hogg   Kennesaw, GA2:04:37.868 313688  531 Unattached
9998Jake Blair   Jonesboro, GA0:57:32.387 377042  504 Unattached
9998Michael Harris   Marietta0:50:17.286 257260  528 Unattached
9998John Butler   Athens Ga0:45:56.541 367996  508 Unattached
9998willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA0:47:44.509 377954  558 Junior Flyers
9998John Harsch   Hampton, GA0:44:52.652 270942  529 Southern Crescent Cycling

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.75Kent Wheeler (1 - Cat1)   Albany, GA2:10:52.901 175991  218 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
2312.32Oleg Tanovitchi   Alpharetta, GA2:11:11.111 344978  222 Iron Data Racing
3323.89Igor Rudalev (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA2:12:37.203 261409  216 Iron Data Racing
4335.46Whit Oliver   Atlanta, GA2:12:37.288 235895  225 Unattached
5347.03Christopher Constantin (1 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA2:12:37.663 55651  228 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6358.60Brent Faulk (1 - Cat2)   Lookout Mtn., GA2:12:38.037 148057  208 Scenic City Velo
7370.17Michael Burns (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA2:12:40.004 75370  203 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8381.74Greg Gilbert (2 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA2:12:40.296 13226  210 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
9393.31Ryan Pumpian (3 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA2:12:40.876 153776  215 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
10404.88D Chad Strickland (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:12:41.466 204674  217 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
11416.45Steven Tarry (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA2:12:41.908 266771  450 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
12428.02Paul Duffy (5 - Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA2:12:43.323 316742  308 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
13439.59Eric Neely (3 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA2:12:44.181 143600  224 Unattached
14rod stuckey   2:12:45.834  227 (RS) 3 Racing
15462.73Grant Baldwin (6 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:12:46.284 254799  201 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
16474.30Brian Derose (7 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA2:12:47.255 145540  206 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
17485.87Chris Kuhn (2 - Cat4)   Smyrna, GA2:12:47.321 317252  463 Round Here Racing
18497.44Brady Rogers (3 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA2:12:48.626 144524  221 Unattached
19509.01Reid Eastburn (8 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:12:50.664 275578  207 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
20520.58Steven Carpenter (4 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN2:12:51.520 54521  204 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
21532.15Travis Neumuller (9 - Cat3)   Acworth, GA2:13:10.180 160310  213 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
22543.72Eric Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA2:13:14.901 151968  200 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
24566.86Mark Maclachlan (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA2:13:21.446 252919  212 Unattached
25578.43Tony Luchetti (5 - Cat2)   Mableton, GA2:13:31.362 154699  230 Velo Voodoo
26590.00James Holmes (2 - Cat5)   Roswell, GA2:13:31.515 375339  229 Unattached
27600.00Todd Palmer (10 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO2:22:04.735 230756  214 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9998Gregory Fink (6 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA0:44:24.071 48125  209 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
9998Sean Harper (11 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, GA1:28:35.163 110155  226 Unattached
9998Robert Conatser (12 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA1:37:24.997 256353  205 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9998Eddie Hsu (13 - Cat3)   Buford, GA1:37:37.241 16962  211 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.67Andy Lougher (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA2:21:31.398 21638  624 Iron Data Racing
2318.37Greg Turner (1 - Cat5)   Thousand Oaks, CA2:21:32.334 191067  621 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3328.07Nello Teer (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA2:21:32.912 240265  618 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4337.77Neil Kopitsky (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:21:32.938 19643  631 Litespeed-BMW
5347.47Gary Mitchum (3 - Cat2)   Dunwoody, GA2:21:34.069 72000  629 Unattached
6357.17Timothy Loughlin (1 - Cat3)   Canton, GA2:21:36.207 142818  611 Unattached
7366.87Glenn Sandefur (2 - Cat3)   Pooler, GA2:21:37.008 62179  615 Hilton Head Cycling
8376.57Vincent Maggioni (4 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA2:21:37.220 45633  612 Savannah Wheelmen
9386.27Timothy Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:21:37.503 129087  614 Iron Data Racing
10395.97James Gotsick (6 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA2:21:38.329 69847  607 Iron Data Racing
11405.67Dale Hair (7 - Cat2)   Dalton, GA2:21:38.662 55034  608 Scenic City Velo
12415.37James Mayer (1 - Cat4)   Carrollton, GA2:21:39.283 311631  613 Unattached
13425.07Gregory Hanson (3 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA2:21:40.538 267772  609 Frazier Cycling
14434.77Jim Palmer (2 - Cat4)   North Augusta, SC2:21:40.618 232169  626 Unattached
15444.47Michael Gordon (4 - Cat3)   Dunwoody, GA2:21:41.246 205029  606 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
16454.17Michael Fitzgerald (5 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA2:21:41.667 261128  628 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
17463.87Mark Brackenbury (6 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA2:21:46.924 179409  600 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18473.57Kirk Corsello (8 - Cat2)   Lilburn, GA2:21:46.995 57055  620 Iron Data Racing
19483.27Andy Meyer (3 - Cat4)   Cohutta, GA2:21:47.582 57051  622 Scenic City Velo
20492.97Michael Schmid (7 - Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA2:21:48.118 85370  616 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
21502.67Ty Tagami (9 - Cat2)   Decatur, GA2:21:49.008 221683  617 HomeSmart/L5Flyers
23522.07Brandon Taylor (4 - Cat4)   Centerville, GA2:21:53.326 204612  451 Doulos Cycling
24531.77Raymond Fararo (5 - Cat4)   Albany, GA2:21:54.985 77116  605 PCP Race Team
25541.47Colin Whelan (6 - Cat4)   Bonaire, GA2:21:55.301 62891  619 Doulos Cycling
26551.17Philip Bonfiglio (10 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA2:21:56.854 109907  623 Velo Voodoo
27560.87Richard Burton (8 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:21:58.450 5629  602 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
28570.57Andrew Carroll (11 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA2:23:21.961 60548  603 Velo Voodoo
29580.27Matt Karzen (9 - Cat3)   Athens, GA2:24:43.732 288216  625 TBB Sports
30589.97Lou Cataland (10 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:24:58.262 290586  604 Round Here Racing
31599.67Nick Athens   Marietta, GA2:50:38.232 203400  500 Unattached
9998Brad Harper (12 - Cat2)   Atlanta , GA1:01:43.111 185352  627 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.97Steve Garrett (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:21:39.145 82927  602 Velo Voodoo
2485.47Danny Caylor   Powder Springs, GA2:21:40.067 91779  700 Unattached
3510.97Joseph Fritz (1 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL2:21:40.925 320064  701 Florida Masters Cycling
4536.47Charles Seward (1 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA2:21:57.475 45926  707 Unione Sportiva Italiana
5561.97Randall Maddox (2 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ2:22:24.089 81544  705 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
6587.47Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA3:04:29.227 177385  704 Unattached
9998Jon Limbird (2 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC1:45:46.583 127745  703 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.99Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA0:58:28.202 357029  250 Frazier Cycling
2516.28David Heath   Alpharetta, GA1:00:48.043 383705  271 Frazier Cycling
3Davis McGinty   1:07:07.449  279 1 Pro Cycling
4540.86Callum Eager   Decatur1:07:16.255 361935  299 Unattached
5sam tullis   1:11:26.822  277 (RS) 3 Racing
6565.44Reece Latham   Roswell1:17:29.216 370045  269 Junior Flyers
7577.73Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA1:18:05.210 351328  252 Frazier Cycling
8590.02Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA1:53:42.386 367920  251 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.02Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA0:48:52.503 320480  258 Cycle-Therapy GA
2454.95James Todd   Norcross, GA0:48:58.394 272621  259 Frazier Cycling
3469.88Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:48:59.479 279392  257 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
4484.81Ian Garrison   Decatur, GA0:49:00.445 348098  298 Unattached
5499.74Elijah Woody   Fort Stewart, GA0:51:01.937 298463  262 Unattached
6David Ardrey   0:57:13.158  128 13 River Street LLC- DBA International Cycling
7529.60Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA0:57:21.731 336652  261 Frazier Cycling
8544.53Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA0:58:26.078 323478  260 Frazier Cycling
9559.46Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA0:58:26.371 279393  256 Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
10574.39ethan brown   Roswell, GA1:10:07.182 383611  270 (RS) 3 Racing
11589.32Jared Latham   Roswell, GA1:12:35.012 378826  272 Junior Flyers

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.43Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA0:44:32.523 256892  278 JET Cycling
2477.62Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA0:44:32.586 246131  297 Junior Flyers
3525.81Austin Duckworth   Atlanta, GA0:52:15.534 374883  264 Frazier Cycling
4574.00Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA0:58:30.139 257892  266 Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Coleman   Trenton, GA0:43:24.314 379292  267 Scenic City Velo
2556.67benjamin ogle   Barnesville, GA0:48:59.759 377346  274 (RS) 3 Racing
3573.34William Rouse   Atlanta0:49:46.876 381882  276 Frazier Cycling
4Jonathan Raymer   0:50:59.238  268 Unattached

Women - Women 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.63Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA1:40:58.897 333532  666 Rome Velo
2429.94Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL1:40:59.380 333616  663 Frazier Cycling
3Misty Latham   1:41:00.407  665 Unattached
4454.56Kimberly Nelson   Decatur, GA1:41:00.550 373219  654 Sorella Cycling
5466.87kathleen mcKee   Decatur, GA1:41:01.606 232153  662 (RS) 3 Racing
6479.18Courtney Mcdonald   Atlanta, GA1:41:01.647 306538  660 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7491.49Kendra Garrett   Greenville, SC1:41:01.786 368839  661 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
8503.80Kimberly Campione   Lawrenceville, GA1:41:10.899 354256  651 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
9516.11Tanisha Browne   Snellville, GA1:41:22.438 312506  659 1 Pro Cycling
10528.42Karen Honeycutt   Marietta, GA1:44:23.254 315462  664 Unattached
11540.73Jacqueline Whited   Decatur, GA1:46:42.224 334740  657 Sorella Cycling
12553.04Jennifer Oconnor   Fayetteville, GA2:02:05.900 327238  655 Sorella Cycling
13Dianna Hinton   2:03:02.983  653 Unattached
14577.66Kerry Brown   Atlanta, GA2:04:51.797 379416  650 Unattached
15589.97Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN2:09:01.082 322054  652 Scenic City Velo

Women - Women 1-3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.82Michele Moulton   Albany, GA2:36:50.725 283377  755 Louis Garneau Factory Team
2323.13Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA2:37:48.091 229338  750 Frazier Cycling
3341.44Arden Stelly   Anderson, SC2:37:49.463 365519  758 Carolina Masters
4359.75Cheryl Fuller-muller   Cumming, GA2:37:49.868 235133  751 Louis Garneau Factory Team
5378.06Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville2:37:52.294 288099  760 Frazier Cycling
6396.37Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA2:37:52.579 231228  754 Louis Garneau Factory Team
7414.68Molly Hubbard   Seneca, SC2:37:54.070 337496  753 Carolina Masters
8432.99Rachel Rockwell   Atlanta, GA2:37:56.000 322454  756 Sorella Cycling
9451.30Julia Bryant   Decatur, GA2:37:58.478 218310  761 Sorella Cycling
10469.61Michelle Hayner   Austin, TX2:41:04.461 355384  752 Velossimo Racing
11487.92Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA2:53:31.122 273899  759 Frazier Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jane Tullis   Rome, GA1:00:43.304 368361  254 Frazier Cycling
2565.00Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA1:00:46.512 333298  253 Junior Flyers
3590.00Tejus Janakiraman   Suwanee1:17:45.457 379585  275 (RS) 3 Racing

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA0:57:42.183 314442  255 Frazier Cycling
2Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA0:57:42.211 304929  273 Junior Flyers

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA1:04:59.045 307786  265 Frazier Cycling
2Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA1:08:44.831 367922  263 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee