Race Results for
MSC #4, Blast the Mass
Snowmass Village, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Noel   Boulder8:49.52 318254  564 SMBA
2Jonah Howe   9:08.49  556 GVYC
DNSDylan Gressett   BasaltDNS 377536  653 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.45Flynn George   Colorado Springs, CO7:51.14 284510  649 Aspen Bike Rentals
2445.92Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO8:04.71 322098  573 Summit Velo/Santa Cruz
3469.39Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO8:08.13 227700  13 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
4492.86Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM8:16.19 259921  508 Heart and Soul Angel Fire
5516.33Ross Milan   Denver, CO17:51.32 173237  10 Yeti Cycles National Team
DNSChris Boice   Albuquerque, NMDNS 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
DNSTrevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CODNS 242852  Yeti Fox Factory
DNSMike West   DNS  Yeti Cycles
DNSJoey Schusler   Boulder, CODNS 201238  11 Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Fissel   Palisade, CO8:57.43 335268  679 Grassroots Cycles / MRP White Brothers
2552.50Benjamin Turner   Surprise, AZ8:58.09 374904  514 
3565.00Layne Plummer   Tucson, AZ11:05.77 377652  513 
4577.50Jon Litton   Golden, CO28:31.19 382581  622 
5590.00Ryan Beecher   Divide, CO28:35.18 378100  691 
DNSEric Wiener   Mountain Home, ARDNS 126603  530 aCOS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.58Jesse Ruland   Grand Junction, CO8:41.30 353786  674 Grassroots Cycles
2531.50Kyle Sauder   San Antonio, TX8:42.79 93064  656 Four Mountain Sports
3533.42Joe Horwat   Albuquerque, NM9:00.14 184632  636 Boulder Training Systems / Sports Garage
4535.34Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO9:06.88 278670  577 Progressive Trail Design
5537.26Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO9:07.72 102948  555 Azonic/ODI/Kicker
6John Hartmann   9:08.65  688 
7Jimmy Rivera   9:10.12  520 
8John Ensign   9:12.68  531 Aloha Mountain Cyclery / Twenty6
9544.94Jason Goff   Louisville, CO9:41.08 13506  694 Epic Endurance Cycling
10546.86Doug Strangfeld   Parker, CO9:56.03 329908  598 Mojo Wheels
11John Howe   10:25.93  693 Endoholics
12550.70Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO12:00.00 16835  647 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS
DNSWill Edgington   Boulder, CODNS 314428  506 DamnPhine
DNSGary Gibson   Gunnison, CODNS 109553  510 Colorado Fitness
DNSHarinam Khalsa   Arvada, CODNS 200731  518 
DNSTom Calvin   DNS  675 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO9:13.13 234957  19 Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC
2Sara Fahrney   Avon, CO9:39.11 353356  578 Progressive Trail Design
DNSElisa Otter   Montpelier, VTDNS 301746  509 Southern Express Multisport Racing
DNFKim Godfrey   Louisville, CODNF 352832  515 Rocky Mounts/Demon Dirt/Optic Nerve

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elena Forchielli   11:33.81  640 
2Stephanie Smith   14:35.69  699 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee