Race Results for
Leadbelt XC
Park Hills, MO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO1:55:15 379175   
DNF Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC0:44:05 183379   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO1:45:27 285982   
2 Christopher Ploch   St Louis, MO1:48:07 163562   
3 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO1:50:38 101330   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO2:08:48 221886   
5 Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO2:09:22 277604   
6 Dorian Hauser   Belleville2:10:57 378989   
DNF John McDaniel   Festus, MO1:21:10 23373   
DNF Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO0:37:55 176213   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Arnold   Fenton1:54:01 195092   
2 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO2:01:10 56057   Off the Front Racing
3 David Hagen   House Springs, MO2:09:35 364947   
DNF Ken Simons   Eureka, MO0:47:57 375069   Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO1:58:54 1287   DRJ Racing
2 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO2:02:17 18203   International Christian Cycling
3 Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO2:00:14 119615   DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO1:22:40 304612   Pfoodman Racing
2 Michael Bufka   1:25:10   
3 Will Grumke   Saint Louis, MO1:39:07 199604   
DNF Mike Hrevus   Kirkwood, MO1:01:57 16956   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dalessio   1:27:24   
2 Jay Tiegs   Saint Charles, MO1:32:07 279157   
3 Daniel Bresler   Saint Louis, MO1:40:41 327334   
DNF David Thompson   Foley, MO0:48:55 310096   
DNF Jeremy Blair   0:54:45   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Becherer   Caseyville, IL1:20:54 383853   
2 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO1:23:29 90256   
3 Dan Doss   Kansas City, MO1:23:32 309399   Epic Cycling Team
4 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL1:23:56 217121   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO1:27:31 227637   
6 David Krajcovic   Kirkwood, MO1:28:15 298431   
7 Matt Johnson   Festus, MO1:31:46 382499   
8 Todd Sublette   Hannibal, MO1:46:04 143822   
DNF Cris Delli-zotti   1:22:45   
DNF Dan McManemy   1:22:45   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO1:20:00 210547   
2 Douglass Grimm   1:22:25   
3 Mike Hickenbothom   1:23:06   
4 Joel Melka   Uniontown, MO1:24:04 23974   Cyclewerx
5 Rich Pierce   1:28:51   
6 Michael Stika   St. Louis Missouri1:29:19 379609   
7 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO1:32:20 238180   Dogfish Racing Team
8 Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO1:32:58 216526   
9 Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO1:39:17 67697   Team Velosport Club
10 Keith Baker   Stlouis, MO2:00:03 305706   
11 Ken Crist   2:06:03   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jakob Cook   0:44:06   
2 Tony Pietroburgo   Saint Louis, MO0:47:15 370434   
3 Jeremiah Feldman   0:49:28   
4 Jonathon Harter   0:57:25   
5 Wesley Lane   1:15:22   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Hirtz   Kansas City, MO0:46:22 398490   
2 Jeff Long   Dallas, TX0:47:31 360774   
3 Shane Harmon   Litchfield, IL0:47:34 383730   
4 Shaun Hirtz   1:09:01   
5 Ray Watson   1:15:30   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug McDonald   Springville, CA0:42:18 112406   
2 Jeffrey Tipps   Springfield, IL0:57:34 125376   
3 Bob Huber   Appleton, WI1:00:53 189062   
4 John Welter   El Dorado Hills, CA1:03:30 337612   
5 Dean Clore   Maryland Heights Mo1:13:01 382000   
6 John Hatcher   1:13:56   
7 John Yarnell   Imperial, MO1:15:37 382424   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Dierkes   0:46:48   
2 michael blair   1:01:33   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO2:10:32 83890   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Welter   Rolla Mo1:44:01 380569   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO1:18:00 330106   
2 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO1:21:29 138408   
3 Mike Hrevus   Kirkwood, MO1:33:15 16956   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max McDaniel   14.20   
2 Broxtyn Johnson   16.30   
3 Cody Thompson   Foley, MO25.14 383135   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO0:43:16 361393   
2 Nathan Campbell   Minneapolis, MN0:46:24 313222   
3 Tanner Sublette   Hannibal, MO0:46:33 379896   
4 Sammi Powell   Wildwood, MO0:51:40 382974   
5 Brandon Yarnell   Imperial, MO1:00:23 382786   
6 Ryan Yarnell   Imperial, MO1:14:49 382787   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 3-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Preston Kaylor   0.10.48   
2 Brynen Johnson   0.08.46   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee