Race Results for
Ride of Silence
Marquette, MI
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Scratch Race on 08/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
3 Mike Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  112 Vision Quest
4 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  13 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
3 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
4 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
5 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
6 TOM BRINEY   Chicago, IL 274455  190 xXx Racing
7 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
8 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin DCX
9 John Williams   Belleville, IL 181455  87 Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
2 mckenzie dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  19 ABD Cycling Team
3 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  96 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
4 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 KYLE WIBERG   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
8 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
9 Jason Ferguson     103 Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
11 JOSEPH PROSZOWSKI   Chicago, IL 376389  162 Chicago Velo Campus
12 Connor Burke   Chicagogo, IL 379663  133 
13 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
14 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin DCX
15 VICTOR ALCAZAR   Chicago, IL 192948  89 
16 Morgan McKinley   Chicago, IL 379659  63 
17 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  80 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
18 DAN KALNY   Downers Grove, IL 339850  139 
19 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  161 
20 Steve Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209  77 

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aram Bayzaee (1 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Ernie Majarucon (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Patrick Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Daniel Verner (3 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Voytek Glinkowski (4 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 john cline (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
7 Mark Harris (5 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
8 JEREMY TREISTER (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 230339  71 Half Acre Cycling
9 Larry Stoegbauer (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Mark Winston (1 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Franco Panveno (6 - Cat3)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Good (1 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 268828  13 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Chuck Judy (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin DCX
3 Franco Panveno (3 - Cat3)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
4 Christopher Mailing (4 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin DCX
5 Steve Goldberg (1 - Cat5)   Northbrook, IL 201209  77 
6 VICTOR ALCAZAR (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 192948  89 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  159 
2 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295  90 
3 daryus patel   Evanston 348972  115 xXx Racing
4 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 
5 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Sol Treister   Chicago, IL 310523  92 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
2 Angela Rochester (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332  84 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
3 Nancy Heymann (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear
4 Erica Schwanke (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
5 Catherine Watkins (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
6 Sandra Samman (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
7 Marie Snyder (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee