Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Track on 07/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat1/2 - Miss-n-Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Daniel Verner (1 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
4 Aram Bayzaee (2 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 Mark Winston (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
8 Gregory Kick (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
10 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
11 John Janunas   Chicago, IL 56502  121 Intelligentsia Racing Society
12 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
13 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
14 Ernie Majarucon (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
15 Stathy Touloumis (6 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
16 Brian Rady (7 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
17 Brian Haas (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
18 Marc Zionts (9 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  52 Alberto's Sport
19 Jeff Perkins (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Cutting Crew

Men - Pro Cat1/2 - Omnium Results

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Stathy Touloumis (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
3 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
4 Daniel Verner (2 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 Brian Haas (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
7 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
9 Gregory Kick (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 Mark Winston (6 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Scarlet Fire Racing
12 Brian Rady (7 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
13 Ernie Majarucon (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 Bouledogue Tout Noir
15 John Janunas   Chicago, IL 56502  121 Intelligentsia Racing Society
16 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
17 Jeffrey Perkins (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
19 Marc Zionts (10 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  52 ENZO'S Cycling

Men - Pro Cat1/2 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Stathy Touloumis (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
3 Brian Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
6 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
7 Mark Winston (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Brian Rady (4 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
10 Gregory Kick (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Intelligentsia Racing Society
11 Ernie Majarucon (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 Marc Zionts (7 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 184183  52 Alberto's Sport
13 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
14 Jeffrey Perkins (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 John Janunas   Chicago, IL 56502  121 Intelligentsia Racing Society
16 Daniel Verner (9 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
17 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
DNF Aram Bayzaee (Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport

Men - Pro Cat1/2 - Unknown Distanc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Stathy Touloumis (1 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
3 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
4 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Brian Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
6 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
7 Gregory Kick (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
10 Brian Rady (5 - Cat2)   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 Intelligentsia Racing Society
11 Ernie Majarucon (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 Jeffrey Perkins (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Daniel Verner (8 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
14 Mark Winston (9 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
16 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  18 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
17 John Janunas   Chicago, IL 56502  121 Intelligentsia Racing Society

Men - Juniors 15-18 - Miss-n-Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  192 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
2 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285  152 
3 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
4 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Juniors 15-18 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  192 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
2 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285  152 
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Juniors 15-18 - Unknown Distanc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  192 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
2 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285  152 
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Jr 15-18 - Omnium Results

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  192 Turin DCX
2 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285  152 
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - Miss-n-Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939  180 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
3 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
4 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
6 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  194 Alberto's Sport
8 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
9 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society

Men - Cat 3 - Omnium Results

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
2 Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939  180 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
4 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
5 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
6 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
8 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
9 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  194 Alberto's Sport
10 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
2 Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939  180 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
4 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
5 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
9 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  194 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Unknown Distanc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 Intelligentsia Racing Society
2 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
3 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Intelligentsia Racing Society
4 Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939  180 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
6 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
7 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Miss-n-Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  175 Half Acre Cycling
2 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313  129 Play It Again Sports Cycling
4 Alejandro Collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712  100 
5 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
6 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
7 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
9 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  135 Team Pegasus
10 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  88 December Cyclo-Cross NFP
11 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
12 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Omnium Results

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  175 Half Acre Cycling
2 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  135 Team Pegasus
5 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313  129 Play It Again Sports Cycling
6 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
7 Alejandro Collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712  100 
8 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Half Acre Cycling
9 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
10 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
11 Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123  172 Half Acre Cycling
12 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
13 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  88 December Cyclo-Cross NFP

Men - Cat 4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  135 Team Pegasus
3 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
4 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313  129 Play It Again Sports Cycling
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
7 Alejandro Collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712  100 
8 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
9 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  175 Half Acre Cycling
10 Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123  172 Half Acre Cycling
11 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
12 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  88 December Cyclo-Cross NFP

Men - Cat 4 - Unknown Distanc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  175 Half Acre Cycling
2 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  146 xXx Racing
4 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  135 Team Pegasus
5 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  98 xXx Racing
6 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  48 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  151 Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123  172 Half Acre Cycling
9 Alejandro Collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712  100 
10 John Hayes   Chicago, IL 210313  129 Play It Again Sports Cycling
11 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
12 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Verner (1 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Christopher Mosora (1 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219  George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3 Stathy Touloumis (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
4 Brian Haas (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
5 Aram Bayzaee (4 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Larry Stoegbauer (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042  WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Ernie Majarucon (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625  41 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Franco Panveno (1 - Cat3)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
10 Jordie Field (2 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL 353596  119 Intelligentsia Racing Society
11 Steven Dickerson (1 - Cat4)   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Intelligentsia Racing Society
12 Mark Harris (3 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
14 Mark Winston (6 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15 john cline (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265399  148 Half Acre Cycling
16 John Janunas (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502  121 Intelligentsia Racing Society
17 Patrick Meyer (5 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Voytek Glinkowski (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Miss-n-Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Mosora (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  102 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Christina Peck (1 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
4 Nancy Heymann (2 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear
5 Jamie GavinSmyth (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Marie Snyder (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium Results

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Mosora (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  102 Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
3 Jamie GavinSmyth (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Christina Peck (2 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Marie Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Nancy Heymann (4 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Mosora (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  102 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Jamie GavinSmyth (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
4 Marie Snyder (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Christina Peck (3 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Nancy Heymann (4 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Team Higher Gear

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Unknown Distanc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Mosora (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  102 George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2 Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422  Team Higher Gear
3 Jamie GavinSmyth (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Christina Peck (2 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Marie Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  177 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4 - Miss-n-Out

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
2 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
3 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
4 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  179 Half Acre Cycling
5 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
6 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114  99 Team Higher Gear
7 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  59 xXx Racing
8 allison peck   Chicago, IL 352534  193 Zephyr Cycling Team
9 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Omnium Results

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
2 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
3 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114  99 Team Higher Gear
4 allison peck   Chicago, IL 352534  193 Zephyr Cycling Team
5 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  179 Half Acre Cycling
6 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  59 xXx Racing
7 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
8 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
9 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
2 allison peck   Chicago, IL 352534  193 Zephyr Cycling Team
3 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  179 Half Acre Cycling
4 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
5 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  59 xXx Racing
6 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114  99 Team Higher Gear
7 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
8 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
9 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Unknown Distanc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114  99 Team Higher Gear
2 Erica Schwanke   San Francisco, CA 354026  195 
3 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  59 xXx Racing
4 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
5 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317  20 Team Higher Gear
6 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
7 allison peck   Chicago, IL 352534  193 Zephyr Cycling Team
8 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  179 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Stacy Mosora (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  102 George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee