Race Results for
Missionary Omnium
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.29Joseph Winston   Idaho Falls 367529  500 UI
2538.99Jonathan Browning   Seattle 367406  471 UW
3540.69Noel Kimber   Seattle, WA 366152  371 UW
4542.39Graham Vanderschelden   Pullman, WA 376144  372 WSU
5544.09Eric Wachtendorf (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 366251  459 UW
6545.79Will Dawkins (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 366404  468 UW
7547.49Misha Terentjev (3 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 374940  430 CWU
8549.19Roger Whaley   Ellensburg, WA 375242  423 CWU
9550.89Peter Hailwood   Moscow, ID 361075  490 UI
10552.59David Polansky   Seattle, WA 369558  445 SU
11554.29Eric Kennedy   Boise Idaho 369560  448 SU
12555.99Tom Whipple   Walla Walla, WA 368961  434 WC
13557.69David Bucher   Seattle, WA 366428  470 UW
14559.39Patrick Simonson   Corvallis, OR 368203  457 OSU
15561.09Brandon Kelley   Bozeman, MT 293622  377 MSU
16562.79Rian Rustvold   Pullman, WA 367130  475 WSU
17564.50Garry Whitebird   Moscow, ID 339702  492 UI
18Peter Bellushi     437 WC
19567.90Drew C   Bozeman, MT 368951  395 MSU
20569.60Nathan Bartel   Moscow, ID 367054  487 UI
21571.30Nathaniel Baird   Seattle, WA 296946  439 WC
22573.00Sam West (4 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 368949  397 WWU
23574.70Devon Lawler   Missoula, MT 371011  453 UM
24576.40Bern Osterhaug   Marysville, WA 367318  476 WSU
25578.10Caleb Bertch   Salt Lake City, UT 367131  485 UI
26579.80Kyle Logan   Bothell, WA 369382  373 CWU
27581.50Sam Waples (5 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 366360  398 WWU
28583.20Torrey Kuhlmann   Ellensburg, WA 374839  431 CWU
29584.90Owen Lowry   Walla Walla, WA 336118  435 WC
30586.60Adam Bowen   Mercer Island, WA 298239  376 UO
31588.30Peter King   Seattle, WA 369561  443 SU
32590.00Kellen Rosburg   Narragansett, RI 338306  400 WWU

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.99Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD 365892  247 UW
2496.49Birkin Owart   Ellensburg, WA 374934  249 CWU
3501.99Daniel Benowitz (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 359223  208 WWU
4507.49Michael Simecek (2 - Cat4)   Kirkland, WA 367978  220 WWU
5512.99Mark Schroeder (3 - Cat4)   Corvallis, OR 337132  245 OSU
6518.49Noah Jones (4 - Cat4)   Eugene, OR 368454  210 UO
7523.99Blake Elliott   Eugene Oregon 366776  242 UO
8529.49Jeremy Eilers   Moscow, ID 367174  202 UI
9534.99Neal Joslyn   Bremerton Wa 367119  200 UI
10540.50Frederick Livingston   Olympia, WA 335728  267 WWU
11546.00Jack Mahler   Bend Or 330664  233 MSU
12551.50Whitney Griggs   Walla Walla, WA 304655  214 WC
13557.00Zachary Jabin   Salem, OR 303139  217 OSU
14562.50Gregory Lemay   Sherwood, OR 364932  251 WU
15568.00Bennett Welker   Zephyr Cove, NV 332212  268 WU
16573.50Joseph Phillips   Pullman, WA 342832  205 WSU
17579.00Jon Brown   Damascus, OR 308213  224 PSU
18584.50Avinash Dev   Olympia, WA 335856  239 WWU
19590.00Chase Martin   Walla Walla, WA 335448  215 WC

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.60Luke Ogden (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 333612  140 WC
2434.37Rory Jack (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 329332  107 UW
3441.13Thomas Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  102 UI
4447.90Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  123 UO
5454.67Sean Mathew (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 335788  142 WWU
6461.43Blair Warner   Portland, OR 336932  119 PSU
7468.20Alberto Santos-Davidson (2 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 318892  133 WC
8474.97Kyle Holmes   Portland, OR 288097  120 PSU
9481.73Ahmed Zuhairy   Portland, OR 334178  121 PSU
10488.50Cole Lalomia (3 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 309610  122 PSU
11495.27Ashton Summers   Portland, OR 366612  125 UO
12502.03James Ramey   Portland, OR 303465  118 PSU
13508.80Logan Fox (4 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 333184  105 UW
14515.57David Hancock   Walla Walla, WA 305049  114 WC
15522.33Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID 28371  101 UI
16529.10Aaron Buckley   Moscow, ID 224285  134 UI
17535.87Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  132 SU
18542.63Mike Hay (5 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 337596  106 UW
19549.40Patrick Lewis (6 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 276335  141 CWU
20556.17Ye Tian   Seattle, WA 332834  109 UW
21562.93Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  104 OSU
22569.70Christian Buesch   Corvallis, OR 368811  116 OSU
23576.47Andrew Austin (7 - Cat4)   University Place, WA 316276  117 CWU
24583.23Alex Emrie (8 - Cat4)   Golden, CO 306039  113 WC
25590.00Brian Fawcett   Grantspass, OR 293278  124 UO

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.09Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  73 WWU
2279.64Jake MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  93 WSU
3298.19Brian Morra   Moscow, ID 288069  95 UI
4316.73Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  78 UO
5335.28David Kuhns   Sherwood, OR 244713  79 UO
6353.82Mckenzie Sampson   Stpaul, OR 305838  77 UO
7372.37Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  97 WU
8390.91Graham Kelley   Eugene, OR 308948  76 UO
9409.46Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  64 UW
10428.01Seth Phillips   Winthrop, ME 290276  66 UM
11446.55Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  94 WSU
12465.10Sam Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095  71 MSU
13483.64Will Niemann-Ross (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 272436  90 UW
14502.19Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  81 PSU
15520.73Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA 229273  99 SCCN
16539.28Zach Heskett   Kalispell 291411  65 MSU
17557.83Derek Loudermilk (1 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT 180718  72 MSU
18576.37Zach Bowden (1 - Cat4)   Vancouver Wa 245716  69 WSU

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nancy Williams (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 365879  311 UW
2544.55Rebecca Mamrol   Anchorage Ak 376666  362 MSU
3549.09Sammi Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717  303 WSU
4553.64Rebecca Johnson   Sandpoint, ID 367947  358 UI
5558.18Sarah Goodhew   Portland, OR 333968  331 PSU
6562.73Mckenzie Momany   Walla Walla, WA 366371  321 WC
7567.27Louise Ryan   Portland, OR 365088  332 PSU
8571.82Andi Oden (2 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 340446  357 UI
9576.36Angelina Hellar   Eugene, OR 375117  343 UO
10580.91Elana Congress   Walla Walla, WA 309514  320 WC
11585.45Mikey McGuire   Bainbridge Island, WA 292399  324 CWU
12590.00Jamie Ahre   Missoula, MT 367090  315 UM

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kirsten Moore   Bellingham, WA 335830  186 WWU
2548.33Rachel Geiter   Milwaukie, OR 334726  192 WC
3556.67Shelley Dunlop   Steamboat Springs Co 369354  184 PSU
4565.00Cady Simpson (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 361552  185 UM
5573.33Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  196 OSU
6581.67Laura Thompson   Bayside Ca 367822  182 UO
7590.00Molly Blust   Walla Walla, WA 304669  195 WC

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.19Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  UW
2499.46Aleah Davis   Tigard, OR 343076  UO
3544.73Danita Dunlap   Bellingham, WA 309448  10 WWU
4590.00Kamila Gwiazda (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308240  UW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee