Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 17--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.26Lucas Wardein (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 233364  28 Florida Velo
2493.32Kaleb Koch (2 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  23 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
3501.38Calan Farley (3 - Cat2)   Pittstown, NJ 233338  22 Chester County Cycling Foundation
4509.44Raul Arias J.R. (4 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768  SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
5517.50Conor Klupar (1 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  30 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6525.56Tyler Nothstein (5 - Cat2)   Orefield, PA 312612  32 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
7533.62Alexander Freund (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  Davis Bike Club
8541.68Alexander Riva (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  Kenosha Velosport Inc
9549.74Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
10557.80Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153  26 LUX Pro Development
11565.86Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093  25 Matrix Cycling Club
12573.92Grant Mills (1 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 330116  24 
13581.98Imari Miller (2 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 274863  31 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
14590.04Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA 353160  29 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft/Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNSAlex Lehmann (Cat3)   Concord, NH 301972  27 Cycle Loft Velo
DQCesar Lopez (Cat3)   El Paso, TX 215629  Stage 17 Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.15Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014  260 Major Motion Cycling Club
2502.02Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049  258 Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
3507.89Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  255 Liberty Cycle
4513.76Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  261 
5519.63Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419  263 Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
6525.50Franklin Cunningham   Mcadoo, PA 352528  256 Hi-Tech
7531.37Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  267 Wolverine Sports Club
8537.24Thomas Berdahl   Allentown, PA 319872  251 
9543.11Alexander Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands 380068  265 Cycle Loft Velo
10548.98Joshua Gibson   Katy, TX 354940  259 Northwest Cycling Club
11554.85Devin Carlson   Plano, TX 341552  252 Matrix Cycling Club
12560.72William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  266 Bike Line/LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13566.59Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914  254 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
14572.46Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 358025  253 Star Track
15578.33Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  264 Liberty Cycle
16584.20Wallace Krempa   Chalfont, PA 382127  262 Vortex Cycling Club
17590.07Kristianson Dillon   Alexandria 366372  257 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Junior - 17--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.19Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380  115 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
2535.31Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  102 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
3544.43Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  113 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
4553.55Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  101 Team TIBCO II
5562.67Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  106 Team TIBCO II
6571.79Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  103 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7580.91Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME 282412  116 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
8590.03dylan lafferty   Fogelsville, PA 319876  111 JVR Sports
DNSAlexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156  109 Team TIBCO II
DNSFiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  108 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNFAbbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  114 WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.32Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA 318234  194 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2514.60Samantha Hribick   Bethlehem, PA 321044  186 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
3520.88Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  179 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4527.16Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA 321084  176 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5533.44Emma Wokowski   Kutztown, PA 384009  193 
6539.72Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA 366050  177 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7546.00Tatiana Spinosa   Quakertown, PA 381490  190 
8552.28Corrine Krasley   Coplay, PA 383360  195 Chester County Velo
9558.56Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  184 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
10564.84Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542  187 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
11571.12Madeleine Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands 380069  192 Cycle Loft Velo
12577.40Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 359499  181 Star Track
13583.68Ana Berns   Lititz 381160  178 
14589.96Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MI 352692  185 Wolverine Sports Club
DNSEve Chavez   Northridge, CA 353968  180 Major Motion Development/Stage 17 Racing
DNSAliza Tobias   Trelexertown 381641  191 
DNSWenzdae Morales   El Segundo 379963  189 Cycles Veloce
DNSAmelia Lopez   El Paso 383167  188 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNSVeronica Church   Owatonna, MN 366953  183 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
DNSSamantha Chui   Jamaica, NY 380923  182 Star Track

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee