Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 17--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Wardein (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 233364  28 Florida Velo
2 Kaleb Koch (2 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  23 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Calan Farley (3 - Cat2)   Pittstown, NJ 233338  22 Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Raul Arias J.R. (4 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto 366768  SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Conor Klupar (1 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  30 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
6 Tyler Nothstein (5 - Cat2)   Orefield, PA 312612  32 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Alexander Freund (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  Davis Bike Club
8 Alexander Riva (7 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  Kenosha Velosport Inc
9 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
10 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153  26 LUX Pro Development
11 Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093  25 Matrix Cycling Club
12 Grant Mills (1 - Cat3)   Mc Kinney, TX 330116  24 
13 Imari Miller (2 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 274863  31 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
14 Aidan Kesner   Lexington, MA 353160  29 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft/Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNS Alex Lehmann (Cat3)   Concord, NH 301972  27 Cycle Loft Velo
DQ Cesar Lopez (Cat3)   El Paso, TX 215629  Stage 17 Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014  260 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049  258 Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
3 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  255 Liberty Cycle
4 Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  261 
5 Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419  263 Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
6 Franklin Cunningham   Mcadoo, PA 352528  256 Hi-Tech
7 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI 341850  267 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Thomas Berdahl   Allentown, PA 319872  251 
9 Alexander Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands 380068  265 Cycle Loft Velo
10 Joshua Gibson   Katy, TX 354940  259 Northwest Cycling Club
11 Devin Carlson   Plano, TX 341552  252 Matrix Cycling Club
12 William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  266 Bike Line/LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914  254 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 358025  253 Star Track
15 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  264 Liberty Cycle
16 Wallace Krempa   Chalfont, PA 382127  262 Vortex Cycling Club
17 Kristianson Dillon   Alexandria 366372  257 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Junior - 17--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380  115 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
2 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  102 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
3 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  113 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  101 Team TIBCO II
5 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  106 Team TIBCO II
6 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  103 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME 282412  116 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
8 dylan lafferty   Fogelsville, PA 319876  111 JVR Sports
DNS Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156  109 Team TIBCO II
DNS Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  108 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  114 WAS Labs Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA 318234  194 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Samantha Hribick   Bethlehem, PA 321044  186 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  179 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA 321084  176 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Emma Wokowski   Kutztown, PA 384009  193 
6 Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA 366050  177 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7 Tatiana Spinosa   Quakertown, PA 381490  190 
8 Corrine Krasley   Coplay, PA 383360  195 Chester County Velo
9 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  184 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
10 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542  187 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
11 Madeleine Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands 380069  192 Cycle Loft Velo
12 Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 359499  181 Star Track
13 Ana Berns   Lititz 381160  178 
14 Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MI 352692  185 Wolverine Sports Club
DNS Eve Chavez   Northridge, CA 353968  180 Major Motion Development/Stage 17 Racing
DNS Aliza Tobias   Trelexertown 381641  191 
DNS Wenzdae Morales   El Segundo 379963  189 Cycles Veloce
DNS Amelia Lopez   El Paso 383167  188 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNS Veronica Church   Owatonna, MN 366953  183 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
DNS Samantha Chui   Jamaica, NY 380923  182 Star Track

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee