Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA21 335014  260 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX10 310049  258 Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
3 Thomas Berdahl   Allentown, PA319872  251 
4 Alexander Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands380068  265 Cycle Loft Velo
5 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ346132  255 Liberty Cycle
6 Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown380553  261 
7 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MI341850  267 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Alex Morton   Saint Clair, MI373419  263 Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
9 Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY358025  253 Star Track
10 Joshua Gibson   Katy, TX354940  259 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  266 Bike Line/LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
DNP Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  264 Liberty Cycle
DNP Wallace Krempa   Chalfont, PA 382127  262 Vortex Cycling Club
DNP Kristianson Dillon   Alexandria 366372  257 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNP Franklin Cunningham   Mcadoo, PA 352528  256 Hi-Tech
DNP Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914  254 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Devin Carlson   Plano, TX 341552  252 Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant McElroy   Portland, OR15 264707  217 Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Victor Morandi   Houston, TX13 313036  220 Northwest Cycling Club
3 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA310898  224 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA280621  215 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA281158  232 Junior Flyers
6 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA295492  210 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team/CPT
7 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI296792  221 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA277048  223 Junior Flyers
DNP Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  201 Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Ryan Bailis   Bethlehem, PA 358388  202 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
DNP Graden Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 282795  203 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
DNP Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  204 Chicago Velo Campus
DNP James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  205 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Andy Chui   Jamaica, NY 351208  206 Star Track
DNP Cody Denison   Macomb, MI 319730  207 Wolverine Sports Club
DNP Anup Diwakar   Rochester Hills, MI 383126  208 
DNP Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524  209 JVR Sports
DNP Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312  211 Team Spincycle
DNP Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  212 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  213 JVR Sports
DNP Abe Latorre   Blauvelt, NY 381977  214 Star Track
DNP Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  216 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
DNP Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530  218 Matrix Cycling Club
DNP Lance Mooney   Houston 350332  219 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Kyle Nock   Green Lane, PA 380829  222 
DNP Will Revard   Carmel, IN 337938  225 Racing For Riley
DNP Austin Schneider   Houston, TX 381524  226 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  228 JVR Sports
DNP John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394  227 JVR Sports
DNP Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174  229 Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520  230 JVR Sports
DNP Nicholas Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands 380066  231 Cycle Loft Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA16 255576  92 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
2 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA15 280745  72 Cycles Veloce
3 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA10 294912  73 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 James Mellen   Schnecksville, PA356116  70 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA290181  63 Encino Velo Cycling Club
6 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC258439  52 Chainheart Cycling Studio
7 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC293467  69 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL356597  80 Chicago Velo Campus
9 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA256892  58 JET Cycling
10 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA280682  61 CPT
DNP Zachary Wilson   Coopersburg, PA 380968  85 
DNP Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935  81 Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
DNP Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  59 xXx Racing
DNP Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224  93 JVR Sports
DNP Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA 329002  74 
DNP Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  76 Prochain Cycling
DNP Cale Denison   Macomb, MI 319726  56 Wolverine Sports Club
DNP Ben Miller   New Ringgold, PA 381541  71 
DNP Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  51 Junior Flyers
DNP Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA 300523  67 Vortex Cycling Club
DNP William Krempa   Chalfont, PA 293372  68 Vortex Cycling Club
DNP Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396  55 
DNP Ben Whitby   Wescosville 369637  84 JVR Sports
DNP Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601  66 Star Track
DNP Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688  78 Racing For Riley
DNP Stephen Coulsey   Macungie Pa 375685  54 Bike Line/LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
DNP Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  53 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179  86 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  79 Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Christopher Winski   Katy, TX 311559  88 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  57 Somerset Wheelmen
DNP David Winski   Katy, TX 311181  87 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Jordan Zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483  89 Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNP JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  82 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNP Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  77 
DNP Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834  64 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974  62 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935  60 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Travis Raymond   Pasadena, TX 379183  91 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA 306450  65 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team/CPT
DNP Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410  83 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289  75 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA19 318234  194 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Samantha Hribick   Bethlehem, PA17 321044  186 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC283548  179 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Eve Chavez   Northridge, CA353968  180 Major Motion Development/Stage 17 Racing
5 Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA321084  176 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6 Emma Wokowski   Kutztown, PA384009  193 
DNP Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA 366050  177 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
DNP Ana Berns   Lititz 381160  178 
DNP Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 359499  181 Star Track
DNP Samantha Chui   Jamaica, NY 380923  182 Star Track
DNP Veronica Church   Owatonna, MN 366953  183 Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12
DNP Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  184 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MI 352692  185 Wolverine Sports Club
DNP Corrine Krasley   Coplay, PA 383360  195 Chester County Velo
DNP Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 357542  187 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
DNP Amelia Lopez   El Paso 383167  188 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Wenzdae Morales   El Segundo 379963  189 Cycles Veloce
DNP Tatiana Spinosa   Quakertown, PA 381490  190 
DNP Aliza Tobias   Trelexertown 381641  191 
DNP Madeleine Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands 380069  192 Cycle Loft Velo

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Moak   Katy, TX19 343484  162 Northwest Cycling Club
2 Allyson Wasielewski   Orefield, PA12 351960  163 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Courtney Krasley   Coplay, PA317920  167 Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI324218  155 
5 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA334838  156 Junior Flyers
6 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA287901  152 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA321032  159 
8 Eva Burke   Macungie, PA378805  168 
DNP Peye Wong   Flushing, NY 325504  164 Star Track
DNP Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  161 County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen
DNP Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 294821  160 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
DNP Olivia Jones   Katy, TX 347080  158 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237  157 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Madison Curry   Mckinney, TX 343738  154 Matrix Cycling Club
DNP Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  153 Liberty Cycle

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO20 285625  138 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO18 201838  133 JETCycling/JET Cycling
3 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX10 280627  136 FCS Cycling
4 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA290571  128 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM248460  126 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR297261  131 Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY284417  134 Farm Team Cycling
8 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN302230  132 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNP Julia Winski   Katy, TX 311182  139 Northwest Cycling Club
DNP Elizabeth Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands 380067  137 Cycle Loft Velo
DNP Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  141 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  135 Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230  130 Somerset Wheelmen
DNP Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 294698  129 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
DNP Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  127 Northwest Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee