Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Flying Time Trial on 07/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA11.999 280745  72 Cycles Veloce
2 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA12.017 290181  63 Encino Velo Cycling Club
3 James Mellen   Schnecksville, PA12.166 356116  70 Team Alliance Environmental/Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA12.286 255576  92 Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing
5 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL12.364 356597  80 Chicago Velo Campus
6 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC12.432 258439  52 Chainheart Cycling Studio
7 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA12.506 291935  60 Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Cole Reece   Philadelphia12.615 325336  77 
9 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA12.625 294912  73 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
10 Travis Raymond   Pasadena, TX12.643 379183  91 Northwest Cycling Club
11 Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming12.661 322974  62 Northwest Cycling Club
12 David Winski   Katy, TX12.674 311181  87 Northwest Cycling Club
13 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ12.687 318812  79 Somerset Wheelmen
14 Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX12.692 259935  81 Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club
15 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC12.76 293467  69 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Jordan Zhdanov   Encino, CA12.776 291483  89 Encino Velo Cycling Club
17 Zachary Wilson   Coopersburg, PA12.789 380968  85 
18 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ12.796 265410  83 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA12.813 256892  58 JET Cycling
20 Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA12.815 304834  64 Major Motion Cycling Club
21 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA12.831 299289  75 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
22 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL12.871 312558  82 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23 Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA12.917 306450  65 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team/CPT
24 Peter Winski   Katy, TX12.935 311179  86 Northwest Cycling Club
25 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA13.008 378224  93 JVR Sports
26 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI13.354 305239  76 Prochain Cycling
27 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI13.365 319726  56 Wolverine Sports Club
28 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL13.471 347054  59 xXx Racing
29 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA13.479 280682  61 CPT
30 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA13.62 350322  51 Junior Flyers
31 Ben Whitby   Wescosville13.661 369637  84 JVR Sports
32 Christopher Winski   Katy, TX13.838 311559  88 Northwest Cycling Club
33 William Krempa   Chalfont, PA13.839 293372  68 Vortex Cycling Club
34 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA13.931 297396  55 
35 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY13.936 293601  66 Star Track
36 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA13.982 329002  74 
37 Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA14.25 300523  67 Vortex Cycling Club
38 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN14.553 318688  78 Racing For Riley
39 Ben Miller   New Ringgold, PA14.591 381541  71 
40 Stephen Coulsey   Macungie Pa15.035 375685  54 Bike Line/LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
41 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA15.095 273036  53 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club
DNS Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ229865  57 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO13.558 285625  138 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR13.626 297261  131 Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO13.666 201838  133 JETCycling/JET Cycling
4 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY14.095 284417  134 Farm Team Cycling
5 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX14.115 280627  136 FCS Cycling
6 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA14.298 290571  128 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa14.374 249805  127 Northwest Velo
8 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN14.732 302230  132 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ14.87 295300  135 Somerset Wheelmen
10 Julia Winski   Katy, TX14.884 311182  139 Northwest Cycling Club
11 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM15.182 248460  126 Major Motion Cycling Club
12 Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO15.259 294698  129 Front Rangers Junior Cycling
13 Elizabeth Tveter   Oegstgeest The Netherlands15.273 380067  137 Cycle Loft Velo
14 Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ16.233 320230  130 Somerset Wheelmen
15 Dana Loo   Madison, WI17.052 283736  141 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee