Race Results for
Cherry- Roubaix TT, Criterium and State Championsh
Traverse City and Cedar -respectively, MI
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 River Barden   Mount Pleasant, MI 371688   Tri-City Cyclists
2 Colin Boulard   South Lyon 384730   Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 ryan Durand   Interlochen, MI 372015   
4 Garrett Zueger   Marquette, MI 349858   Kitchi - Mi - Kana

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890   West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Cody Denison   Macomb, MI 319730   Wolverine Sports Club
3 Anup D      
4 ian Durand   Interlochen, MI 315750   Hagerty Cycling
5 Chad Farrell   Charlottesville, VA 114018   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI 319726   Wolverine Sports Club
2 Nathaniel Saldanha   Traverse City 380003   
3 Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI 311085   Hagerty Cycling
DNS Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 311997   West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabe Rice   Kalamazoo, MI 380686   CMS Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Leland Mi 11699   Team Priority Health
2 Rudy Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   Borah
3 Andrew Florian (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 198114   Team Priority Health
DNS Matthew DeGiacomo    381288   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Young (1 - Cat2)   Augusta, MI 159810   Team Priority Health
2 Tom Linck (2 - Cat2)   Ada, MI 225784   Leadout Racing
3 Steve Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Brian Klym (1 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI 314096   Hagerty Cycling
5 Doug Derdowski (2 - Cat4)   Williamston, MI 264959   CFT Cycling Team
6 Douglas Burcicki (1 - Cat3)   Canton, MI 228512   Team O2
7 Rick Snow (3 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI 56503   
8 Scott Howard      Hagerty Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Andriese (1 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 209048   Hagerty Racing
2 Randy Warren (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
3 Edward Schaub (3 - Cat2)   Wheaton, IL 108600   Sammy's Bike
4 Daniel Hofstra (1 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI 119054   Hagerty Racing
DNS Armando Vega (Cat3)   Oxford, MI 217039   MPI- Main Street Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Fedrigon (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI 11372   Hagerty Cycling
2 Dirk Martin (1 - Cat2)   Mcallen, TX 22655   
3 clifford ONTHANK (1 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI 26766   Hagerty Racing
4 Michael Krywanski (2 - Cat2)   Rockford, MI 77307   Team Priority Health
5 Lars Welton (2 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI 37712   Hagerty Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Leach   Traverse City, MI 337826   
2 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145   Ventus Cycling Team
3 Joel Gaff Jr   Traversecity, MI 290372   Hagerty Cycling
4 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI 317058   
5 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652   Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matt acker   Grand Rapids, MI 367324   
2 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902   xXx Racing
3 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030   Tri-City Cyclists
4 Aric Dershem   Grand Rapids, MI 361108   Leadout Racing
5 Bennett Paul   Saint Ignace, MI 319178   Einstein Racing
6 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322   Rapid Wheelmen
7 Dave Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344   MBRC/Flanders
8 Cody Sovis   Interlochen, MI 337706   Hagerty Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Budek      
2 Peter Gast   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 296675   
3 Aleks Bruce   Madison, WI 382203   Hagerty Cycling
4 Gavin Grant      
5 seth downes   Westphalia, MI 353130   
6 Brian Beauchamp   Traverse City, MI 373544   Hagerty Racing
7 Peter Vajda   Ferndale, MI 364638   Team O2
8 Glen Ruczynski   Williamsburg, MI 372377   
9 Nick Schuster   East Lansing, MI 258062   
10 Ray Gowlett      
11 Jeff Libby    378803   
12 Platon Rodriguez   Oxford, MI 375966   MPI- Main Street Racing team
13 Briggs Pille   Rochester Hills, MI 352778   KLM/Cold Stone
14 Ronald Loeffler   Grand Rapids, MI 372318   
15 Chris Bzdok      
16 Paul Deyo      
17 Ron Uprichard      
18 ADRIAN MELI      
19 Eric Baetens      
20 Randy Zeeman   989-358-1768 370920   
21 Ross Hammersley   Traverse City 369106   
22 Ryan Bolin   Traverse City, MI 379843   
23 Mark LaBelle      
24 Tom D'Ambrosio      
DNS Mike Franskoviak   Clarkston, MI 373488   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Carolus   Winnetka, IL 361735   
DNS Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN 303145   
DNS Charlie Gann      
DNS Peter Deyo      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 350064   Einstein Racing
2 Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MI 352692   Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI 324218   
2 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI 310232   Einstein Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976   Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 295290   Einstein Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666   xXx Racing
2 Bridgett Widrig   Interlochen, MI 306302   Hagerty Racing
3 Marci Bultemeier   Traverse City, MI 275948   Hagerty Cycling
4 Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI 342048   Hagerty Racing
5 Michele Howard   Traverse City, MI 263518   Hagerty Racing
DNS mary wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289   Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Dershem   Grand Rapids 366832   Team Priority Health
2 Jane Van Hof   East Grand Rapids, MI 345552   REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Jessica whiton   Chicago, IL 298762   xXx Racing
4 katie tomczyk   Big Rapids, MI 364844   
5 sandra dunn   Traverse City, MI 377874   Hagerty Cycling
6 Molly Connolly   Glen Arbor, MI 227229   
7 Joni Sommerville   Traverse City 371223   
8 Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455   
9 Juliette Schultz      
10 Connie Brown   Traverse City, MI 371735   
DNS Sue Donnelly   Traverse City 371073   Hagerty Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee