Race Results for
Paseo del Volcan TT series
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Open - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Sturm   Albuquerque, NM00:27:37 34522   
1John Price   Albuquerque, NM00:27:37 213065   JBV Coaching

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Milan   Albuquerque, NM00:43:42 381374   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Milam   Albuquerque, NM00:39:58 358385   
2552.50Noah Lujan-Stone   Albuquerque, NM00:42:05 307632   Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
3565.00Sammy Hughes   Albuquerque, NM00:42:57 282672   Nob Hill Velo
4adam brugge   00:43:25   
5590.00Averey Marquez   Alb, NM00:54:36 378929   Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00emile sfakianos   Los Ranchos, NM00:34:16 308676   Active Knowledge
2548.33Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM00:36:22 303845   Get Out! New Mexico
3Samuel Medina   00:38:25   
4564.99Lukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM00:39:35 303640   Get Out! New Mexico
5573.32John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM00:39:49 346300   Goathead Jr. Devo
6581.65Ian Olivarez   Albuquerque00:40:15 353886   Get Out! New Mexico
7Augustine Marquez   00:52:48   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM00:30:41 338216   Goathead Jr. Devo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.60kip taylor   Albuquerqe, NM00:28:01 331778   Race Team
2506.45Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM00:29:59 360430   Scalo Veloce
3534.30Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM00:30:49 306042   
4562.15Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA00:32:08 310849   University of New Mexico
5Erik Rodriguez   00:35:53   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wriston Paschich   Albuquerque, NM00:29:59 271620   
2Thomas Franciskovic   Albuquerque, NM00:33:54 274693   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.93David Carey   Albuquerque, NM00:28:45 336496   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2551.29Daniel Hoopes   Albuquerque, NM00:32:04 208422   
3570.65Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM00:32:31 6701   Olev Rapido
4Stephen Snowden Jr.   00:42:03   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.98Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM00:28:10 32168   Colavita Racing
2517.18Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM00:29:04 170591   
3535.38Lee Souders   Albuquerque, NM00:33:02 129085   Independent Fabrication Racing
4553.58Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM00:35:32 319336   Olev Rapido
5571.78Bryan Press   Albuquerque, NM00:39:32 376291   
6589.98Ray Langley   Albuquerque, NM00:56:49 384220   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.05Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM00:29:03 46502   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2463.11Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM00:29:18 148850   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3472.17Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM00:31:19 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
4481.23Steve Mathias   Albuquerque, NM00:31:30 219183   Duke City Wheelmen
5490.29Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM00:31:38 303997   Olev Rapido
6mark McNellis   00:32:25   
7508.41John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM00:32:59 248832   High Desert Bicycles Team
8517.47John Vance   Albuquerque, NM00:33:35 41668   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
9526.53Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM00:34:12 74277   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
10535.59Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM00:34:45 82967   High Desert Bicycles Team
11544.65Matt Nixon   Albuquerque, NM00:35:20 287593   Nob Hill Velo
12553.71Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM00:35:20 312534   
13562.77Stuart Maloy   Albuquerque, NM00:37:42 22310   
14571.83Mike Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM00:38:32 274644   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
15580.89Michael Rasinski   Tijeras, NM00:38:35 382472   
16589.95Damian Donckels   Albuquerque, NM00:41:02 313916   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.28Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM00:30:42 243015   Nob Hill Velo
2535.23Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM00:30:57 32907   Race Team
3546.18D K Sager   Santa Fe, NM00:31:12 305561   Bike n Sport Racing
4557.13Mike Hunter   Edgewood, NM00:31:45 355982   
5568.08David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM00:32:00 279479   Bike n Sport Racing
6579.03Cal Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM00:33:11 260547   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7589.98Duane Ross   Corrales, NM00:37:20 301501   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - ParaOlympic - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM00:32:54 104705   Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.84Jimmy Day   Santa Fe, NM00:30:03 8894   Bike n Sport Racing
2485.86Charlie Drysdale   Santa Fe, NM00:30:16 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
3498.88Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM00:30:27 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
4511.90P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM00:30:29 20944   Olev Rapido
5524.92Lyle Amer   Santa Fe, NM00:30:57 93550   Bike n Sport Racing
6537.94MARK FORSYTHE   Albuquerque, NM00:32:08 75907   Race Team
7550.96Frank Welker   Albuquerque, NM00:33:11 282693   
8563.98Thom Stein   Albuquerque, NM00:34:54 384222   
9577.00Douglas Chinn   Albuquerque, NM00:37:43 45186   
10590.02Jeffrey Dahl   Albuquerque, NM00:53:12 8505   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lawrence Kay   Albuquerque, NM00:37:02 275919   Sport Systems Cycling Club
2565.00Tom Kulesa   Edgewood, NM00:38:45 251529   
3590.00Ed Paschich   Los Ranchos De Albuquerque, NM00:40:52 271581   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Philip Shew   Albuquerque, NM00:34:14 91814   
2565.00Gordon Sargent   Tijeras, NM00:35:29 69704   
3590.00James Massey   Albuquerque, NM00:37:07 276050   High Desert Bicycles Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Lewis   Albuquerque, NM00:45:39 290710   Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gillian Evans   00:57:00   
2Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM01:01:03 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameren Kristensen   Albuquerque00:43:13 384088   High Desert Bicycles Team
2565.00Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM00:44:53 309033   Get Out! New Mexico
3590.00Mallory Flowers   Rio Rancho, NM00:50:53 379713   Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maddie Flowers   Rio Rancho, NM00:48:27 379712   Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tess Amer   Santa Fe, NM00:34:46 308991   
2Cassie Welker   Albuquerque00:40:01 384690   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rose Noland   Albuquerque, NM00:36:53 334210   Women Riding Well
2565.00Toby Wilson   Albuquerque, NM00:40:24 338754   Women Riding Well
3590.00Kathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NM00:42:23 258226   University of New Mexico

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM00:36:47 361963   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00val valle   Albuquerque, NM00:32:20 256608   NM Spokettes Race Team
2565.00Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM00:33:52 180986   
3590.00Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM00:39:09 380668   Women Riding Well

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.87Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM00:32:06 274426   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2517.43Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM00:33:35 307836   NM Spokettes Race Team
3589.99Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM00:37:53 306888   Women Riding Well

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.29Julie VanSomeren   Albuquerque, NM00:32:41 333888   Club Team
2547.53Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM00:36:01 117385   NM Spokettes Race Team
3Dot Wire   00:38:49   
4590.01Georgette Lombardo   Albuquerque, NM00:45:59 338008   Women Riding Well

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM00:33:53 46309   Duke City Wheelmen
2565.00Sharon Hadad   Albuquerque, NM00:37:02 121436   
3590.00Polly Padilla   Albuquerque, NM00:39:44 356878   Women Riding Well

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Olga Sanchez   Los Ranchos, NM00:35:29 241980   Race Team
2552.50Patti Miller   Albuquerque, NM00:37:57 274946   Women Riding Well
3565.00Sheila Schmidtke Senft   Albuquerque, NM00:38:07 31661   Colavita Racing, Inc.
4577.50Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM00:40:13 300071   Women Riding Well
5590.00Barbara Rivers   Albuquerque00:40:22 384219   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee