Race Results for
Colorado Mini Classic
Silt, CO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:47:52 330652  20 Boulder Junior Cycli
2 Hayden Field   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:52 379149  19 Front Rangers CO Spr
3 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO0:47:52 363665  17 International Christ
4 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:47:56 318174  14 Boulder Junior Cycli
5 Lucca Trapani   0:51:54  11 Two Rivers Cycling
6 TarjeD Grover   Powell, WY0:51:57 380636  Unattached
7 Bobby Danahey   Denver, CO0:53:08 363795  13 
8 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO0:54:52 379737  12 Boulder Junior Cycli
9 Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette0:56:15 363247  18 Boulder Junior Cycli
10 Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO0:59:27 363629  15 Green Mountain Sport
11 Davis Livingston   Centennial1:02:21 363312  10 ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO1:02:23 368723  ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO1:07:40 363423  16 Boulder Junior Cycli
DQ Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO 362707  Boulder Junior Cycli

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:36:35 277074  49 International Christ
2 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO0:36:35 255493  43 Durango Devo
3 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:36:59 286308  34 Boulder Junior Cycli
4 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:38:49 283751  48 Black Sheep Junior C
5 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO0:38:50 293997  41 Boulder Junior Cycli
6 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:38:52 351364  47 International Christ
7 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:38:52 298963  36 Boulder Junior Cycli
8 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO0:38:52 362649  32 Boulder Junior Cycli
9 Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO0:42:56 362582  38 Black Sheep Junior C
10 Zacharey Elzi   Golden, CO0:42:56 381244  35 Black Sheep Junior C
11 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO0:44:10 377539  39 International Christ
12 Heath Busche   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:12 367906  44 Front Rangers Junior
13 Harrison Buckley   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:12 380721  40 Front Rangers Junior
14 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO0:45:15 364571  31 Green Mountain Sport
15 Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO0:45:15 363261  46 Boulder Junior Cycli
16 Aaron Elliott   Highlandsranch, CO0:45:15 285849  37 International Christ
17 Peter Whitesel   Golden, CO0:45:27 302581  42 Green Mountain Sport
18 Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:50:09 375315  45 Colorado Bike Law
19 Joseph Danahey   Denver, CO0:50:59 363813  50 
20 Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO0:57:39 363174  29 Black Sheep Junior C
DNS Robert Wright   Denver, CO 303535  30 Boulder Junior Cycli
DNS ColbyR Lange   Edwards, CO 327650  33 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Callahan   Aspen, CO1:15:51 363008  76 Unattached
2 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO1:15:51 362986  71 Natural Grocers Cycl
3 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO1:15:54 284765  75 Black Sheep Junior C
4 Evan Lake   New Castle1:15:54 364139  80 Two Rivers Cycling
5 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO1:17:41 303138  81 Black Sheep Junior C
6 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco1:17:41 367468  63 ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO1:17:46 363692  78 Boulder Junior Cycli
8 Kevin Callahan   Aspen, CO1:18:33 363561  62 Unattached
9 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO1:22:10 364346  70 Black Sheep Junior C
10 Max Sommers   Silt, CO1:23:41 363976  68 Two Rivers Cycling
11 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO1:24:30 298003  66 Team Evergreen Racin
12 Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne1:25:15 377064  67 Unattached
13 HoganW Petry   Highlands Ranch1:29:13 367611  64 Natural Grocers Cycl
14 Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CO1:29:13 302580  65 Green Mountain Sport
15 Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO1:29:51 362810  82 Black Sheep Junior C
16 Scott Way   Lakewood, CO1:31:14 364410  73 Green Mountain Sport
17 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:33:08 278243  79 Black Sheep Junior C
18 Austin McAnarney   Denver, CO1:33:13 362500  77 Black Sheep Junior C
19 William Carlson   Glenwood Springs, CO1:33:48 364369  74 Two Rivers Cycling
20 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO1:46:08 363173  72 Black Sheep Cycles
21 Kai Kloepfer   Boulder, CO1:53:55 377211  69 Boulder Junior Cycli

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO1:58:48 271148  94 Panache Cyclewear
2 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO1:58:48 271147  92 Panache Cyclewear
3 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN1:58:49 342900  93 Minnesota Junior Cyc
4 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO2:01:09 282067  96 Panache Cyclewear
5 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO2:01:09 270354  85 GS Ciao
6 Connor Livingston   Centennial2:01:11 362695  91 ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO2:01:39 367168  89 Boulder Junior Cycli
8 Marco Capraro   Denver, CO2:02:07 362837  97 ColoBikeLaw.com
9 James Danahey   Denver, CO2:02:12 363420  88 ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO2:08:55 361148  90 Panache Cyclewear
11 Andrew Scavuzzo   Highlands Ranch, CO2:34:20 369535  86 ColoBikeLaw.com
DNS Matt Larson   Boulder 377147  95 Boulder Junior Cycli
DNF Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO 303319  87 Panache Cyclewear

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO0:53:10 363142  ColoBikeLaw.com
2 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:53:21 363223  Black Sheep Junior C
3 Skyler Wilkey   Denver0:55:25 363575  Black Sheep Junior C
4 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:56:08 357542  Front Rangers Junior
5 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:56:58 363170  Boulder Junior Cycli
6 Anna Cordova   Aurora, CO1:07:46 362492  Jet Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Birgit Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:45:15 357254  28 Two Rivers Cycling
2 Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:18 294821  25 Front Rangers Junior
3 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO0:48:24 364411  23 Green Mountain Sport
4 Olivia Sommers   Silt, CO0:49:50 364050  26 Two Rivers Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO1:17:51 201838  61 JET Cycling
2 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO1:19:09 285625  58 Natural Grocers Cycl
3 Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO1:23:32 315188  55 JET Cycling
4 Kaitlyn Clark   Lafayette, CO1:34:41 364523  60 Boulder Junior Cycli
5 Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:49:22 294698  59 Front Rangers Junior
6 Ayla Lieberman   Boulder1:49:22 375257  56 Boulder Junior Cycli
DNS Ellie Welshon   Edgewater 286152  57 Black Sheep Junior C

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee