Race Results for
SCCCC Texas A&M Road Weekend
Brenham, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gilbert   College Station, TX 360664   TX A&M
2 Charles Upshaw   Austin 366830   UT Austin
3 Joey Martinez   Houston, TX 342642   UH
4 Grayson Meek   Waco, TX 360754   Baylor
5 Ernest Marquez   Andrews Tx 335254   UT Austin
6 Andrew Ritchey   Lubbock, TX 322424   TX A&M
7 Eric Tichansky   Norman, OK 367723   OU
8 Evan Lee   Houston, TX 368132   UH
9 Briggs Long   Keller, TX 339016   TX A&M
10 Eric Dawson   Houston Tx 315944   UT Austin
11 David Ross   Denton 368834   UH
12 Richard Sun   Austin, TX 359015   UT Austin
13 Eduardo Juarez   Wichita Falls, TX 357294   MSU
14 Matt Iserman   Denton, TX 370638   UNT
15 Eric Upshaw   Austin, TX 367336   UT Austin
16 Marshall Bumpus   Waco, TX 371032   Baylor
17 Austin Smith   Wichita Falls Tx 364838   MSU
18 Eric White   Norman, OK 367632   OU
19 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   UH
20 Jeremy Osborn   College Station, TX 367738   TX A&M
21 Nick Plaisance   Sugar Land, TX 371708   UH
22 Kyle Michaels   Plano, TX 368542   TTU
23 Roy Richeson   Wichita Falls, TX 367323   MSU
24 Armando Gonzalez   Houston, TX 371946   TX A&M
25 Shane Gossard   Waynesfield, TX 360924   UH
26 Taylor Wallace   San Marcos, TX 374519   TSU
27 Guillermo Jimenez   El Paso, TX 367841   UT Austin
28 James Nguyen   Houston, TX 331116   UH
29 Tyler Yamamoto   Prosper, TX 366112   OU
30 Jashan Bhatti   Austin, TX 370021   UT Austin
31 Jason Befort   Richmond, TX 369065   UT Austin
32 Joshua Wilborn   Norman, OK 321110   OU
33 Christian Cramer   Longmont, CO 368798   OU

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Stewart   Pittsburgh 366818   Tulane
2 D Caden Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   MSU
3 Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   UT Austin
4 Ryan Barnes   New Orleans 367647   Tulane
5 John Connolly   Austin, TX 355872   UT Austin
6 Paul Abel   Austin, TX 354988   UT Austin
7 Bobby Ehrmann   College Station, TX 330288   TX A&M
8 David McCleary   Austin, TX 337736   UT Austin
9 Mark McGraw   Arkadelphia, AR 316322   TX A&M
10 Russell Terry   Wichita Falls, TX 357643   TTU
11 David Feinswog   New Orleans, LA 338820   Tulane
12 Marcus Granberry   Austin, TX 309775   UT Austin
13 Chris Roscoe   Columbia, MD 340688   TX A&M
14 Mark Knight   Houston, TX 308997   Rice
15 James Minick   Denton, TX 308202   UNT
16 Peter Muessig   Houston, TX 253084   Rice
17 Patrick Shahan   Midland, TX 308561   TTU
18 Henri Kjellberg   Bryan, TX 269113   UT Austin
19 Stephen Johnson   Haslet, TX 336998   TX A&M
20 Anthony Sequera   Wichita Falls, TX 331110   OU
21 Kyle Walker   Aledo, TX 368638   TCU
22 Cole Stewart   Huntsville, TX 340326   UT Austin
23 David Matuschak   Maxwell, TX 278079   TSU
24 James Gonzales   Oklahoma City, OK 289948   Baylor
25 Andrew Abrenica   Katy, TX 340830   UT Austin
26 Gordon Dodwell   Austin 361056   TSU
27 Binbin Lu   College Station, TX 338748   TX A&M
28 Andrew Draper   Norman, OK 294162   OU
29 Chris Standley   Katy, TX 283018   TX A&M
30 Jeremy Logan   San Marcos, TX 338158   TSU
31 James Snodgrass   Noble, OK 307698   OU
32 Cale Maupin   Bushland, TX 283769   TX A&M
33 Reed Malin   Austin, TX 340584   UT Austin
34 David Dreier   Coppell, TX 330320   Baylor
35 Zach Stover   Tulsa 302071   Baylor
36 Beau Daigneault   San Marcos, TX 367192   TSU
37 Adam Gore   San Marcos, TX 345620   TSU
38 Maxwell Mclellan   Austin, TX 367261   TSU

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   MSU
2 Alan Tausend   Ft Worth, TX 334498   TCU
3 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA 355844   LSU
4 Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA 324032   Tulane
5 Eric Goytia   El Paso, TX 262610   MSU
6 Fidel Goytia   El Paso 262609   MSU
7 Devon Coetzer   Denton, TX 310164   UNT
8 Colin Bromley   Austin, TX 338512   TSU
9 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156   LSU
10 Ben Baxter   Reno Nevada 293459   TX A&M
11 Ben Silva   College Station, TX 301234   TX A&M
12 Alexi Vogt   Coupland, TX 335460   TSU
13 Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   UNT
14 Pierce Young   Houston, TX 288343   TX A&M
15 Da Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   UT Austin
16 Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   TX A&M
17 Carlton Mathis   Bryan, TX 308434   TX A&M
18 Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA 331200   Tulane
19 Matthew Sides   Magnolia, TX 349270   UT Austin
20 Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   UT Austin

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   TX A&M
2 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA 297469   Tulane
3 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   MSU
4 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   MSU
5 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   MSU
6 Tor Berge   Friendswood, TX 367650   UH
7 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   UT Austin
8 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   TX A&M
9 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   UT Austin
10 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   MSU
11 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245   LSU
12 Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   TX A&M
13 James Trimble   Spring, TX 256615   UH
14 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   TCU

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Hiatt   Dallas, TX 339334   UT Austin
2 Kristen Kjellberg   Austin, TX 274390   TX A&M
3 Samantha Stein   Vacherie 334286   LSU
4 Sarah Snyder   Houston, TX 341186   Rice
5 Ashley Weaver   Wichita Falls 334082   MSU
6 Jennifer Peterson   Bryan, TX 367180   TX A&M
7 Georgia Lagoudas   Cambridge, MA 307856   Rice
8 Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA 331926   LSU
9 Celeste Power   Albuquerque, NM 336484   LSU
10 Nicole Brady   College Station, TX 335164   TX A&M
11 Nicole Sharp   College Station, TX 359396   TX A&M
12 Shannon Murray   College Station, TX 367877   TX A&M
13 Bailey Hess   Amarillo, TX 275032   MSU
14 Elizabeth Korinek   Austin, TX 312388   UT Austin
15 Hanah Clark   Houston, TX 357136   UH
16 Megan Marunowski   San Marcos, TX 370272   TSU
17 Elizabeth Pina   Houston, TX 369100   Rice
18 Kim Aeschlimann   San Antonio, TX 322872   TX A&M
19 Eva Trammell   Bixby, OK 367385   OU
20 Erin Stokes   Tulsa, OK 340134   OU
21 Erica Shakal   Plano, TX 332084   OU
22 Amy Johnson   Round Rock, TX 368154   UT Austin
23 Rebecca Forsyth   Houston Tx 367683   TX A&M
24 Emma Shields   Austin 359395   TSU
25 Emily Barrera   Lubbock, TX 367383   TTU
26 Aurelie Collee   Kingwood, TX 371903   TX A&M
27 Erin Schexnaydre   Kenner, LA 332200   LSU
28 Amanda Martinez   College Station, TX 369602   TX A&M
29 Donna Maldonado   San Marcos , TX 372413   TSU

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   MSU
2 Irene Hurst   New Orleans, LA 288229   Tulane
3 Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   MSU
4 Hanah Calvert   Austin, TX 308722   UT Austin
5 Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   MSU
6 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA 297469   Tulane
7 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356   UT Austin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee