Race Results for
CCNS Time Trial Race
Durham, CT
(Event Information)
Team Time Trial on 00/00/0000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Men Open Team T - 18-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT 333832   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6Steve Burrows   Watertown, CT 113721   
7Christian Whitney   Chester, CT 304491   
7Shawn McCann   Haddam, CT 297200   Central CT Cycling Club
7Michael Kozlik   Chester, CT 304461   

Men - Cat 4 - Men Open Team T - 18-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5Mike Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642   Team Edge
5Steve Quinn   Winsted, CT 332684   Team Edge
5Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018   Team Edge
5Tony Cipolla   Morris, CT 139115   Team Edge
6Paul Bickford   Chester, CT 200820   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6Jeff Scala   Bolton, CT 31420   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
8Bob Winter   Windsor, CT 273713   Cycling Concepts Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Men Open Team T - 18-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Chuck Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078   Cafeteros Cycling Club
7Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT 326702   

Men - Cat 2 - Men Open Team T - 18-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3Stephano Zanotti   Hartford, CT 299661   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
3Julio Lujambio   Wallingford, CT 273019   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
3Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
3Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT 357684   
4William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402   Clinton Cycling Club
4Tom Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Men Open Team T - 18-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
1Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
1David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
1Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
8David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com

Men - Men Open Team T - 18-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee