Race Results for
CCNS Time Trial Race
Durham, CT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Cat 4-5 - 18-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 John Babcock   Arvada, CO 329220   
7 Evan Morse   Norwich, CT 319330   Mystic Velo Club
9 Christopher Dart   Middle Haddam, CT 368039   
10 Robert Hurd   Higganum, CT 163041   
11 Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT 333832   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
14 David Clack Jr.   Wallingford, CT 368554   
15 Buzz Gardner   Guilford, CT 274066   Laurel Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Steven Abbott   Willington, CT 181699   Audi Northeast Cycling
11 Harry Skinner   The Villages, FL 380560   

Men - Cat 4 - Cat 4-5 - 18-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT 315804   TARGETRAINING
2 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT 313844   Exposition Wheelmen
3 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA 241062   Central New York Cyclist
4 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532   Navone Studios
6 William McEnery   Middletown, CT 367788   
8 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310   Capital Velo Club
12 Apollo Ziembroski   Stonington, CT 337488   
13 David Forrest   Stonington, CT 368366   Mystic Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT 206193   CCNS

Men - Cat 3 - Pro 1-3 - 15-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 James Elliott   Avon, CT 171617   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Johan Gibcus   Brookline 335822   Threshold Cycling
6 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT 299661   Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
7 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT 226301   C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
9 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425   Pawling Cycle & Sport
10 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650   Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
11 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT 303858   Black Tie Sports/Spine

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 David Marti   Northford, CT 22624   
4 Chuck Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078   Cafeteros Cycling Club
9 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369   Nerac Earth

Men - Cat 2 - Pro 1-3 - 15-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL 311519   
5 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Trevor Maclean   Westport, CT 274283   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
12 Jelle Stoop   New Haven, CT 357684   
13 Neil Suto   Oxford, CT 298844   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
2 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402   Clinton Cycling Club
5 Douglas Day   New Britain, CT 8889   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
8 David Rustico   Plantsville, CT 45880   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Pro 1-3 - 15-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ben Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405   Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee