Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amaury Perez   1:00:24  103 
2 Horace Burrowes (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:24 149234  118 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Augusto Sanchez   Fort Lee, NJ1:00:24 390002  GS Mengoni
4 Evan Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY1:00:25 307642  145 BH/Comedy Central
5 Matt Seaton (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:28 327350  33 Century Road Club Assoc
6 Thomas Bencivengo (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:29 3270  28 We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Daniel Lim (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:39 60821  141 DieHard-Think Racing
8 Anthony Lowe (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:44 193990  40 We Stand United (W.S.)
9 Jermaine Burrowes (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:47 164040  152 We Stand United (W.S.)
10 Jared Bunde (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:47 162551  69 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
11 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (5 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:00:49 307825  143 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
12 Paul Chooweenam (5 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:00:50 157345  94 Alanis/Team Alanis
13 Vlad Preoteasa (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:51 350162  13 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Brian Breach (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:51 274223  132 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
15 Robert Lombardi (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:51 99949  FinKraft Cycling
16 Michael Beckerman (3 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ1:00:52 248001  12 FGX Racing
17 Edward Zimmermann (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:52 242219  41 We Stand United (W.S.)
18 Alexander Barouh (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:53 286939  18 BH/Comedy Central
19 jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY1:00:55 428926  79 Dominican USA
20 Christopher Shaw (5 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA1:00:56 184317  32 FGX Racing
21 Wilson Vasquez (7 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY1:00:59 36516  35 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
22 Mitchell Jacaruso (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:59 282121  140 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
23 Brendan Sullivan (8 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:01:00 253424  150 Iron Data Racing
24 Paul Burrowes (9 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:01 194041  49 We Stand United (W.S.)
25 Cesar Marte Arias   1:01:02  136 ARCO/Iris
26 Erin Korff (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:14 60297  81 AXIS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Inoa (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:51:40 275631  521 AXIS
2 Paul Carbonara (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:51:40 60376  516 Century Road Club Assoc
3 Lance Sniadowski (3 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY0:52:12 279704  526 We Stand United (W.S.)
4 James Joseph (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:12 68718  464 We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Mihael Ginghina (5 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:52:13 52288  419 TARGETRAINING
6 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:52:13 198228  453 We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Robert Brown (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:13 109614  417 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
8 Thomas Cipolla   Locust Valley, NY0:52:13 6944  588 Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Ian Lieberman (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:13 318374  575 Arc Racing
10 Carl Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:52:13 231618  442 Flying Ace Cycling Club
11 Christopher Castaldi (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:13 45174  432 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
12 John Malcolmson (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:13 172322  592 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Nathan Brauer (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:13 47711  445 Foundation
14 Samuel Martinez (9 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY0:52:13 120838  425 We Stand United (W.S.)
15 Andreas Katehis (4 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY0:52:14 293601  493 Junior Development
16 Matthew Rossi (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:14 301499  450 Arc Racing
17 Samuel Torres (10 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:52:14 340722  507 We Stand United (W.S.)
18 Dan Aviles (6 - Cat4)   Mineola, NY0:52:14 322416  411 Mineola Bikes
19 Patrick Grehan (7 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY0:52:14 277702  572 Kissena Cycling Club
20 Junior Hodge (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:14 99804  408 Alanis/Team Alanis
21 Miguel Estrada (9 - Cat4)   Huntington Station0:52:14 340728  513 CIS: First Team
22 Juan Barraza (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:14 252248  591 Century Road Club Assoc
23 George Schroeder (11 - Cat4)   Bellmore, NY0:52:14 201058  581 Bicycle Planet Racing
24 Jacek Lewandowski (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:52:14 91707  512 Century Road Club Assoc
25 Kenrick Caesar (12 - Cat4)   Queens, NY0:52:15 296514  515 Major Taylor Development Team
26 Elvis Reyes Acevedo   0:52:15  570 
27 michael zurak (13 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY0:52:15 332946  405 Mineola Bikes
28 Stanislaw Arciszewski (14 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NY0:52:15 188744  544 
29 Jan Micko (12 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY0:52:15 72490  414 Bicycle Planet Racing
30 Lewis Runnion (13 - Cat3)   Montvale, NJ0:52:16 197268  587 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
31 Phillip Maronilla (15 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY0:52:16 173798  583 Century Road Club Assoc
32 Miguel Flores (16 - Cat4)   New York City, NY0:52:17 159957  427 Chelsea Bicycles Team
33 Frank Arroyo (14 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:52:17 53625  589 Century Road Club Assoc
34 John Lord (15 - Cat3)   Brewster, NY0:52:17 49358  457 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
35 Christian Forsyth (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:52:17 220756  448 Setanta
36 Rameshwar Ramkissoon (17 - Cat4)   Richmond Hill, NY0:52:18 193176  421 Alanis/Team Alanis
37 William Cantler (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:18 200565  580 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
38 Leonard Galati (18 - Cat3)   Eastchester, NY0:52:20 278879  401 Century Road Club Assoc
39 Simon Shukhomaua   0:52:20  569 Major Taylor
40 Scott Gregoire (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:22 180688  479 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
41 Manuel Frias (18 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:22 281116  590 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
42 Christopher Pile (20 - Cat3)   Tarrytown, NY0:52:27 144027  522 TARGETRAINING
43 Dennis Schwandtner (21 - Cat3)   Huntington Station, NY0:52:32 49248  402 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
44 Gregory Lee (22 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY0:52:35 155828  406 Bicycle Planet Racing
45 Malcolm Mitchell (19 - Cat4)   Bronx Ny0:52:35 342662  566 Major Taylor Development Team
46 Todd Brilliant (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:35 116974  446 Century Road Club Assoc
47 Gabriel Yanez (21 - Cat4)   Elmont, NY0:52:52 353504  557 Mineola Bike Club Racing
48 Luigi Luciano (22 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY0:53:02 57875  403 Brooklyn Velo Force
49 Edward Burlem (23 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:53:04 187475  456 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
50 Nosson Spielberg (23 - Cat4)   Brooklyn-1 lap 297498  410 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hartman   Brooklyn, NY0:28:14 356898  719 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
2 Peter Rup   516-790-27030:28:14 370673  711 Mineola Bikes
3 Spiridon Katehis   Malverne , NY0:28:14 292058  731 
4 Polt Keeley   0:28:15  775 
5 JaiPaul Mohabir   Richmond Hill, NY0:28:15 341902  740 Alanis/Team Alanis
6 Leigh Campbell   0:28:15  754 
7 Patrick Schnell   Brooklyn, NY0:28:16 275227  784 
8 Dorian Spencer   Staten Island, NY0:28:16 197222  730 
9 Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY0:28:18 332960  785 Mineola Bikes
10 David Amzallag   Brooklyn, NY0:28:19 357755  781 
11 Jorge Ramirez   East Meadow, NY0:28:19 372223  707 Mineola Bikes
12 Hernan Lucero   Bayside Ny0:28:30 383816  762 Mineola Bikes
13 ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY0:28:56 348788  702 
14 Archibald Bernard   Atlanta Ga0:28:58 382381  787 
15 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:28:59 274493  714 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Christopher Ell   Brooklyn, NY0:29:06 300055  786 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NYP&P 206804  701 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Zion Giahn   Flushing , NYP&P 383437  788 Kosher Cyclists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee