Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafael German Meran   0:59:59  63 CRCA/Foundation
2 Anthony Lowe (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:00 193990  40 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Scott Savory (2 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY1:00:01 297263  68 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
4 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:00:01 307825  24 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
5 Deivy Capella   1:00:01  60 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
6 Adam Alexander   1:00:01  66 Foundation
7 Alessandro Matteucci (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:02 120157  BH/Comedy Central
8 Jose Del Rosario (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:03 295694  53 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
9 Juan Almonte (4 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ1:00:03 267514  56 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
10 Rene Herrera (2 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY1:00:03 297217  26 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Paul Chooweenam (2 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY1:00:03 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
12 Brian Cooblall (3 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY1:00:03 191453  Setanta
13 Ramphy Colome Zorrilla (3 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY1:00:04 289155  64 Innovation Bike
14 Robert Lombardi (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:04 99949  FinKraft Cycling
15 Alexi Berroa (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:04 71814  58 Dominican USA
16 unknown rider   1:00:04  PM? 
17 Jeffrey Cline (5 - Cat2)   Holtsville, NY1:00:05 173946  55 AXIS
18 Nicholas VanWinkle (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:00:05 119896  46 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
19 Michael Boardman (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:05 241308  29 BH/Comedy Central
20 Robert Mecea (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:05 54448  39 Brooklyn Velo Force
21 gustavo francisco (6 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY1:00:06 288980  51 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
22 Wilson Vasquez (5 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY1:00:06 36516  35 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
23 Frederick Dreier (7 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:00:06 224450  65 FinKraft Cycling
24 Brett Cleaver (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:06 186936  25 We Stand United (W.S.)
25 Samuel Schaeffer (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:06 268150  59 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
26 Michael Beckerman (9 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ1:00:06 248001  12 FGX Racing
27 Etsu Taniguchi (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:00:07 237492  11 Century Road Club Assoc
28 Euris Paulino   1:00:07  61 
29 Laura Lee Vo (9 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:08 297234  70 Radical Media
30 Matt Seaton (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:00:08 327350  33 Century Road Club Assoc
31 Vlad Preoteasa (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:08 350162  13 Kissena Cycling Club
32 Michael Perlberg (11 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:16 209778  62 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Christopher Shaw (12 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA1:00:22 184317  32 FGX Racing
34 Jermaine Burrowes (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:34 164040  We Stand United (W.S.)
35 Brian Breach (7 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:41 274223  38 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
36 Horace Burrowes (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:00:42 149234  71 We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:20 68718  464 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Josh Sakofsky (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:52:20 286215  462 siggi's/nyvelocity
3 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:52:20 198228  453 
4 Andrea Luchesini   0:52:20  472 Velo Club Sousa
5 Lance Sniadowski (3 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY0:52:20 279704  418 
6 stefan singer (4 - Cat3)   Jersey City, NJ0:52:21 344740  465 siggi's/nyvelocity
7 Robert Brown (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:21 109614  417 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
8 Jan Micko (6 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY0:52:21 72490  414 Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Christopher Castaldi (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:21 45174  432 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
10 Daniel Schmalz (8 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ0:52:21 66781  415 BH/Comedy Central
11 Carl Nelson (1 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY0:52:21 231618  442 Flying Ace Cycling Club
12 michael zurak (2 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY0:52:21 332946  405 Mineola Bikes
13 Mihael Ginghina (9 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:52:21 52288  419 TARGETRAINING
14 Miguel Flores (3 - Cat4)   New York City, NY0:52:21 159957  427 Chelsea Bicycles Team
15 Philip Josolowitz-Luce (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:21 256179  449 
16 David Ferreirus   0:52:21  471 Velo Club Sousa
17 Erick Fernandez (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn , NY0:52:22 310744  460 Chelsea Bicycles Team
18 Manuel Frias (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:22 281116  426 Echelon Cycles/Montecci
19 Malcolm Mitchell (6 - Cat4)   Bronx Ny0:52:22 342662  434 Major Taylor Development Team
20 john wolkiewicz (7 - Cat4)   Long Beach, NY0:52:22 311898  423 Mineola Bikes
21 Nathan Brauer (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:22 47711  445 Foundation
22 EDWARD LIBORIUS (9 - Cat4)   New York0:52:22 303984  413 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
23 Kenneth Hochman (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:22 183268  455 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
24 Ben Turrell (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:23 314760  467 FGX Racing
25 Gregory Lee (12 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY0:52:23 155828  406 Bicycle Planet Racing
26 unknown rider   0:52:23  34? 
27 Tristan Orford (11 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA0:52:25 332636  463 siggi's/nyvelocity
28 Unknown Rider   0:52:26  410 
29 Cliff Saper (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:52:28 170995  470 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
30 Edward Burlem (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:28 187475  456 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
31 John Hatheway (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:31 232006  439 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
32 Birgit Reeves (15 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH0:52:31 332672  468 Radical Media
33 Rameshwar Ramkissoon (13 - Cat4)   Richmond Hill, NY0:52:33 193176  421 Alanis/Team Alanis
34 Dennis Schwandtner (16 - Cat3)   Huntington Station, NY0:52:47 49248  402 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Rup   516-790-27034:05:00 370673  711 Mineola Bikes
2 Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station4:06:00 340728  709 
3 Samuel Torres   Corona, NY4:06:00 340722  712 
4 Steven Patak   Bayville Ny4:07:00 367011  703 Mineola Bikes
5 Gabriel Yanez   Elmont, NY4:07:00 353504  704 Mineola Bike Club Racing
6 Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY4:07:00 332960  705 Mineola Bikes
7 tristan lapointe   New York Ny4:08:00 375742  715 
8 Darren Schleicher   Brooklyn, NY4:09:00 367513  717 
9 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY4:28:00 193622  718 Century Road Club Assoc
10 Reynaldo Martinez   Brooklyn, NY4:28:00 379364  716 
11 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY6:43:00 206804  701 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY6:43:00 274493  714 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZP&P 308559  713 Trisport Eclipse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee