Race Results for
Ocala Race Weekend
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters (1 - Cat5)   Altamonte Springs, FL1:56:43 105245  507 David's World Cycling
2 Michael Rowe (2 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:57:19 287675  522 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
3 Steve Agronick (1 - Cat3)   Villages, FL0:00:10 1209  565 Florida Masters Cycling
4 William Tittle (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:00:11 172355  527 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Bates (1 - Cat2)   Odessa, FL1:56:42 2867  518 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
2 John Stone (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:56:43 332428  537 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Brian Davis (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL1:56:43 359091  515 B3 cycling
4 Paul Harris (3 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL1:56:43 215188  542 Hoover's Essential Health Market
5 Robert Link (1 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL1:56:43 316010  504 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Michael Rhoades (4 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL1:56:43 202152  544 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
7 Stuart Lamb (5 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:56:43 288588  541 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
8 Michael Adams (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL1:56:43 231630  517 GearLink Racing INC.
9 Bruce Keno (2 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL1:56:43 303950  528 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Frank Muller   1:56:43  543 Velo 605
11 Julius Aulisio (7 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL1:56:43 187514  525 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Paul Bordas (3 - Cat4)   Stuart, FL1:56:44 342576  514 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 John Tanner (8 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL1:56:44 155000  548 Florida Velo
14 Mark Mcbroom (9 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL1:56:44 46806  258 Unattached
15 Fred McLaughlin (4 - Cat4)   Destin, FL1:56:44 325242  503 Unattached
16 Allen McMurtry (1 - Cat5)   Lutz, FL1:56:45 336488  255 Unattached
17 Robert Stevens (5 - Cat4)   Dunnellon, FL1:56:45 337024  502 Florida Masters Cycling
18 Pete Loftis (10 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:56:45 244641  505 Unattached
19 Steve Noble (6 - Cat4)   North Port, FL1:56:51 222335  254 Infinity Bike Shop
20 Scott Snyder (11 - Cat3)   Fort Pierce, FL1:19:48 50019  595 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21 Jeffrey Blain (2 - Cat5)   Saint Cloud, FL1:20:35 3853  516 Unattached
22 Don Merritt (3 - Cat5)   Orange Park, FL1:36:00 336634  256 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL2:28:16 71611  263 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Craig Baranowski (1 - Cat2)   Water Sound, FL2:29:07 63765  250 Hammer Down Multisport
3 Pablo Santa Cruz (1 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL2:29:07 196540  261 Florida Velo
4 David Thorpe (1 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL2:29:07 296669  245 Unattached
5 Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL2:29:07 201550  246 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6 Christopher Olson (1 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL2:29:07 220713  240 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Ken Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL2:29:07 207006  259 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Nivio Diaz (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:29:07 299873  260 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9 Steven Griffith (3 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL2:29:07 195918  269 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Chuck Holstein (4 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL2:29:10 263775  262 Florida Velo
11 Tony Alvarez (5 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL2:29:10 295844  265 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
12 Raymond Thompson (6 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:29:10 295818  381 Velo's Cyclery
13 Rene Fonseca (4 - Cat2)   Clermont, FL2:29:14 181444  243 Compass Cycling Team
14 Chris Stroh (7 - Cat3)   Thomasville, GA2:29:14 179495  241 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 German Arango (1 - Cat5)   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:29:17 367715  267 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
16 Scott Erker (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL2:29:17 327188  253 Cycle Logic
17 Scott Atkins (8 - Cat3)   Lutz, FL2:31:07 135438  249 GearLink Racing INC.
18 Eric Milbrandt (9 - Cat3)   Ocala, FL1:15:27 227348  296 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Medina (1 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL2:28:20 177274  165 Atlantic Shores Velo
2 Lazaro Mencia (1 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:28:20 268717  164 Atlantic Shores Velo
3 Ronaldo Tavares (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:28:20 235207  159 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4 Allison Anjos (2 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL2:28:20 153443  160 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
5 Phil Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Melbourne, FL2:29:07 300685  371 Space Coast Velo Sport
6 Oscar Flores (2 - Cat3)   Bronx Ny2:29:07 317968  151 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
7 Vincent Cook (3 - Cat3)   Palm Harbor, FL2:29:07 7670  999 Synergy Racing Team
8 Yampier Herrera (1 - Cat5)   Orlando, FL2:29:07 376307  166 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 David Suggs (1 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL2:29:10 367125  149 Compass Cycling Team
10 David Munoz (3 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:29:14 241035  163 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL0:55:40 365097  546 Outspokin Bicycles
2 clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL0:57:15 364633  521 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL2:56:23 153440  91 Unattached
2 Eric Stubbs (1 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:56:23 255870  74 GearLink Racing INC.
3 Jonathan Bowerman (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:56:23 304654  66 Unattached
4 Buddy Spafford (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:56:28 302191  77 Florida Velo
5 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO2:57:02 178103  57 Juwi Solar Cycling
6 Fredd Matute (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:57:18 305523  84 Cool Beans Racing
7 Juan Martinez   Carolina, PR2:57:18 371818  58 Unattached
8 Ryan Saylor (3 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL3:00:10 31413  79 GearLink Racing INC.
9 Benjamin Bryant (4 - Cat1)   Athens3:00:27 211145  60 Latino Cycling Team
10 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO3:00:27 202202  63 Firefighters Cycling Association
11 Taylor Warren (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO3:00:27 287780  65 Colorado State University
12 Bryan Lofton (5 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL3:00:27 21461  92 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Xavier Carville Alonso (4 - Cat2)   Miami Fl3:00:27 294665  61 Hoover's Essential Health Market
14 Rolando Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL3:00:35 286862  76 GearLink Racing INC.
15 Adam Baskin (6 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL3:00:35 88669  78 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Ruben Delcristo (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL3:02:39 272424  59 Blue Star- Boom Development Team
17 Jimmy Page (7 - Cat2)   Crystal River, FL3:03:06 258254  72 Florida Velo
18 Dan Valdes (8 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL3:05:37 202522  87 Cool Beans Racing
19 Scott Cugno (9 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 2:28:24 154900  83 Unattached
20 Sean Coleman (7 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL3:15:06 121299  93 ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Darren Dowling (10 - Cat2)   Sarasota, FL1:50:10 219566  73 Florida Velo
22 Adam Skindel (11 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL1:11:08 299567  64 University of South Florida
DNP Rainiel Sanchez (Cat1)   Winter Park, FL1:20:40 59556  85 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL2:56:04 292511  384 University Bicycle Center
2 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL2:56:37 315470  369 Unattached
3 Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL2:56:37 360295  361 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
4 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL3:00:57 334714  75 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
5 Paul Williams   Largo, FL3:01:02 38404  382 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
6 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL3:01:12 266290  373 Unattached
7 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL3:01:12 322146  372 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL3:01:33 312528  358 Unattached
9 Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL3:01:33 312374  390 Galiz Cycling Team
10 Nicolas Patton   Brooklyn, NY3:01:41 360352  387 Compass Cycling Team
11 Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL3:01:41 338172  387 Velo's Cyclery
12 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL3:01:41 334084  383 Hoover's Essential Health Market
13 Daniel Dellibovi   Port Richey, FL3:01:41 307400  365 GearLink Racing INC.
14 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL3:01:41 305727  386 University Bicycle Center
15 Ernie Pena   Tampa, FL3:01:41 368468  385 University Bicycle Center
16 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL3:01:41 250989  376 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17 Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ3:01:41 285879  359 Procon Cycling
18 Jay Major   Miami, FL3:04:58 220750  362 Florida Velo
19 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL2:22:48 257920  391 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
20 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL2:22:48 95714  388 University Bicycle Center
21 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL2:28:21 304174  374 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
DNP Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:00:35 276874  366 RIDE Cyclery
DNP Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL1:10:31 308918  81 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
DNP Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL1:51:54 310845  363 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Omar Quddus   Orlando, FL1:54:49 328670  488 The Fit Lab
2 JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL1:54:49 362061  463 University Bicycle Center
3 Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL1:54:49 329482  487 Unattached
4 Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL1:54:49 336940  452 Hoover's Essential Health Market
5 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:54:52 336122  459 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 James Harter   Winter Garden, FL1:54:52 288143  453 Hoover's Essential Health Market
7 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL1:54:52 237223  492 Hoover's Essential Health Market
8 Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL1:54:52 192870  484 Unattached
9 James Gunter   Orange Park, FL1:54:52 351932  467 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL1:54:52 333230  494 Unattached
11 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL1:54:52 305247  465 University Bicycle Center
12 Sean Kenney   Miami, FL1:54:52 365351  456 Unattached
13 John Hensz   Panama City, FL1:54:52 367628  457 Hammer Down Multisport
14 Kyle Williams   Fernandina Beach, FL1:54:52 347542  379 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL1:54:52 265487  472 Unattached
16 Christopher Rupe   Seffner1:54:52 359278  461 Unattached
17 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA1:54:55 327796  471 University of South Florida
18 Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL1:54:55 368830  475 University of Central Florida
19 Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL1:55:00 353190  473 VeloBrew Cycling Club
20 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL1:55:05 336918  493 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Paul FitzPatrick   Ocala, FL1:55:10 301328  474 Unattached
22 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL1:55:44 212674  476 Unattached
23 Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL1:56:13 351492  460 VeloBrew Cycling Club
24 Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL1:56:32 355584  462 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
25 Selby Holler   Opp, AL1:57:28 318900  458 PCP Race Team
26 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL1:57:44 309110  466 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27 Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL1:57:44 117424  491 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28 Robert Stevens   Dunnellon, FL1:58:15 337024  502 Florida Masters Cycling
29 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL1:59:13 332882  455 GearLink Racing INC.
30 Vincent Kendziora   Ocala, FL1:02:39 351630  489 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Orelvis MARTINEZ   Hialeah, FL1:54:49 393475  562 Unattached
2 Derek Tavasci   Chattanooga, TN1:54:49 376168  509 Hoover's Essential Health Market
3 Sean Colley   Lakeland, FL1:54:49 361856  599 Florida Velo
4 Michael Dodson   Graceville, FL1:54:52 164581  593 PCP Race Team
5 Yasser Rodriguez   Miami, FL1:54:52 367294  590 Florida International University
6 Forrest Ashby   Orange Park, FL1:54:52 369070  567 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Claudio Borimonoff   Miami Lakes, FL1:54:55 367719  519 Florida International University
8 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville1:55:10 367164  597 Unattached
9 Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL1:55:49 148262  Florida Velo
10 Brendan White   Lake City, FL1:56:32 359873  526 Unattached
11 David Mora   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:21 160798  380 Unattached
12 Jorge Jaile   Coral Gables1:58:39 368068  592 Florida International University
13 Kevin Koth   Port Orange, FL1:16:48 376561  511 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Heinrich (1 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL2:15:22 333276  999 Florida Velo
2 Kristy Neuenschwander (1 - Cat3)   Saint Petersburg2:15:22 367009  145 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
3 Amy Horstmeyer (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL2:15:22 289443  152 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Michelle Blake (2 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL2:15:22 233167  153 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Zoe Mullins (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL2:15:22 290669  162 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX2:15:22 381993  148 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Carrelli (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA2:15:22 221037  71 Unattached
2 Cathy Kamhi (1 - Cat4)   Largo, FL2:15:22 305518  377 Florida Velo
3 Tonya Blocker   Panama City, FL1:42:26 406635  378 Unattached
4 Lisabeth Quinn (2 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL1:48:57 368224  162 Unattached
5 Ashley Guy   Panama City, FL1:48:57 375002  68 Unattached
6 Laura Sobchik (3 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA0:50:39 351308  67 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee