Race Results for
Concord Challenge
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN1:29:53 333890  101 Scenic City Velo

Men - Pro - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN1:44:42 235910  141 Mountain Bike Andy.com
2Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN1:57:31 140396  138 Scotts Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.03Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN1:52:44 260498  140 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2518.51Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN1:54:21 28614  139 Cycology
3589.99James Simms   White Bluff, TN2:05:00 219412  118 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.83Mark Douglass   Maryville, TN1:52:10 9908  135 Cycology Bicycles
2479.02Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN1:59:17 239424  136 Cookeville Bike Shop
3563.21John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN2:04:16 127337  133 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.88Eddie Branch (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, TN1:23:14 253699  112 East Tennessee Bicycle Club
2512.30Mark Marszalek (2 - Cat2)   Madison, TN1:28:53 374631  114 Team Bikers Choice
3531.72Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:33:57 179899  103 MOAB
4551.14Mark Poore (1 - Cat1)   Cookeville, TN1:35:37 94493  124 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5570.56Dennis Cozort   West Paducah, KY2:00:41 353726  117 Wood-N-Wave
6Lenny Bruce   2:03:48  123 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Marszalek   Hendersonville, TN1:17:45 175441  113 Team Bikers Choice
2Patrick Martin   1:28:16  121 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.28Joel Stefanini   Knoxville, TN1:20:54 342554  104 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2506.96Steven Myers   Buffalo Valley, TN1:23:24 237510  111 MOAB
3534.64Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN1:26:40 310551  105 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4562.32Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN1:27:14 300920  107 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5Nathan Kniss   1:44:28  122 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Turner   Nashville, TN1:23:23 166475  110 Trace Bikes
2565.00Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN1:37:23 238363  106 
3590.00Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:58:07 276822  115 Team Bikers Choice
DNFCharles Onstott   Knoxville, TN 309532  125 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Totman   Clarksville, TN0:53:17 376381  131 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN0:44:32 113615  137 
2565.00Daniel lonow   Nashville, TN0:47:31 376894  132 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
3590.00David Rivera   Fort Campbell, KY0:58:25 354220  129 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Bircheat   Clarksville0:41:36 375948  128 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
2548.33Bruce Martin   Knoxville, TN0:46:56 100461  144 
3556.66Leland Murphy   Knoxville, TN0:48:32 377634  147 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4John Dorset   0:48:59  148 
5Mark Smith   0:50:13  126 Mountain Skate and Bike
6581.65Steve Moneymaker   Grand Rivers, KY0:56:05 364700  142 Wood -N- Wave
7589.98Edward Weaver   Powell, TN0:57:48 113139  134 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.25Jonathan Womack   Manchester, TN0:40:14 371703  109 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2554.17Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN0:43:38 345642  102 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3572.09Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN0:43:53 378724  108 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
4590.01Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN0:47:45 357129  119 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mckenly Owen   Columbia, TN0:41:02 379420  127 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
2552.50Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN0:49:55 260219  116 Team Bikers Choice
3565.00JohnAustin Miller   Brentwood, TN0:52:08 361721  146 
4Jon Zetterberg   1:03:02  143 
5Nate Stewart   1:10:26  145 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Montgomery   Knoxville, TN1:46:17 158643  120 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ning Rivera   Fort Campbell, KY0:53:17 376710  130 Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee