Race Results for
Kreb Cycle Friday Night Race Series
Riverhead, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Zaverdas (1 - Cat2)   Commack, NY 49530   
2 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY 92298   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
3 Lawrence Uhrlass (1 - Cat3)   East Northport, NY 244597   
4 Thomas Cipolla (2 - Cat2)   Locust Valley, NY 6944   
5 Austen Galea (2 - Cat3)   Aquebogue, NY 333676   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
6 Rick Delgado (3 - Cat3)   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Karl Nelson (4 - Cat3)   Coram, NY 263181   Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
8 Robert Campos (5 - Cat3)   Nesconset, NY 101149   Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Robert Wallace (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 287248   
10 Walter Risse (6 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 92846   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
11 Thomas Spuhler   Shoreham, NY 267847   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
12 Gary Giacchetto (2 - Cat4)   East Moriches, NY 239591   East End/Kreb Cycle
13 Percy Zahl (3 - Cat4)   Rocky Point, NY 295355   Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
14 William Ransford (7 - Cat3)   Coram, NY 161722   
15 Jacob Sisson (4 - Cat4)   Mattituck, NY 193178   

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Vafiades (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 255032   Dave Jordan Coaching
2 Mark Jakubowski (2 - Cat4)   Ronkonkoma, NY 364930   
3 Thomas Barile (3 - Cat4)   Shoreham  247798   
4 Chris Zazzaro (1 - Cat5)   Selden 305634   East End/Kreb Cycle
5 Tom Catherines (2 - Cat5)   Centerport, NY 364879   HBC Racing
6 Anthony Ando (4 - Cat4)   Eastport, NY 365639   GS Park Ridge
7 Keith Huntington (5 - Cat4)   Greenlawn, NY 296817   
8 Kent Gillen      

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Gorman      
2 Mark Gustavas      
3 Alistair Rogers   Rocky Point, NY 245636   
4 Kaan Karakaplan      
5 Douglas Forte      
6 Chauncey Cone      
7 Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY 222906   Bialostok Chiropractic
8 Stephan Forte      
9 Pat Walter      
10 Frank Lincoln   Patchohue, NY 366000   
11 Tom Miceli      
12 Christina Cone   East Setauket, NY 382284   
13 Stephan Cortier      
14 Unknown Rider      
15 Mark Sisson   Mattituck, NY 202027   
16 Shannon Malone      
17 Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY 163898   GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee