Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
New Orleans, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (32.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA1:58:32 340498  414 Team LaS'port
2 joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA1:58:38 344936  411 Team LaS'port
3 Austin Cheshire   Fairhope, AL2:04:40 368872  401 Fairhope Bicycle Company
4 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL2:16:50 333272  404 Frazier Cycling
5 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA2:16:50 325480  407 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Grayson Gavras   Fairhope2:17:08 360148  403 Fairhope Bicycle Company
7 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA2:18:36 294510  406 S3 Racing team
8 gus grow   Mobile, AL2:22:29 334532  405 Frazier Cycling
9 Natalie Melton   Fairhope, AL2:30:09 351666  410 Fairhope Bicycle Company
10 Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL2:37:47 375332  412 Fairhope Bicycle Company
11 Madison Beach   Scituate, MA2:50:00 337092  409 Fairhope Bicycle Company
11 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL2:41:57 334666  402 Fairhope Bicycle Company
DNF Jacob Monahan   Covington, LADNF 325482  408 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (80.5 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Woody Boudreaux (1 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA3:17:18 193992  22 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Jacob Brewer (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:17:26 263501  24 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
3 Tracy Martin (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA3:17:26 166132  10 S3 Racing team
4 Timothy Regan (3 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA3:17:26 166133  21 Herring Gas Cycling
5 Blair Krogh (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA3:18:28 314514  19 Raising Cane's Racing
6 Melvin Barrios (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX3:18:28 294768  29 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Michael McBrien (2 - Cat2)   Milton, FL3:18:28 278514  0
8 Jordan Lambert (3 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:18:28 297469  25 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
9 Brian Jones (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX3:18:28 254260  16 GS Tenzing
10 Robert Monahan (3 - Cat3)   Covington, LA3:18:28 298696  Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Jonathan Lang (5 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA3:18:28 244682  32 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
12 Wylie Bagley (6 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA3:18:28 228798  11 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
13 Justin Leighton (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX3:18:28 129185  Shama Cycles
14 Frank Moak (7 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS3:18:28 41597  23 Herring Gas Cycling
15 Jason Bordelon (4 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge3:18:28 298245  26 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
16 Andrew Hammond (8 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS3:18:28 213476  28 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
17 John Dias (5 - Cat3)   Luling, LA3:18:28 54226  S3 Racing team
18 Diego Ortiz (6 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA3:18:28 250862  18 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
19 Joseph Bolton (9 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL3:18:28 193893  14 Fairhope Cycling Project
20 Kyle Boudreaux (7 - Cat3)   Covington, LA3:18:28 171264  Raising Cane's Racing
21 Kenneth Bellau (5 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA3:18:28 53859  27 Herring Gas Cycling
22 Andrew Williamson (10 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL3:18:28 278577  12 Fairhope Cycling Project
23 John Brizzard (11 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:22:07 275771  0
24 Gene McBrien (8 - Cat3)   Milton, FL3:31:44 278513  0
25 Bennie Flores (9 - Cat3)   Pride, LA3:31:44 52111  20 Tiger Cycling Foundation
26 Alexander Hanes (10 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL3:37:47 72996  13 Fairhope Cycling Project
27 Tyler Hutchinson (12 - Cat2)   Starkville, MS3:37:47 281348  15 Absolute Racing Team
DNF Gordon Duffy II (Cat3)   Pensacola, FL 290646  West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Wisner (Cat3)   Metairie, LA 260014  17 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Grady Hodge (Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 291560  Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
DNF Stephen Mire (Cat2)   Covington, LA 281103  30 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (64.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Novak (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:00:03 271440  308 Midsouth Masters Cycling
2 Doug Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL3:00:13 290535  307 Subaru Cyclones/West Florida Wheelmen
3 Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:00:15 201550  305 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Wallace Groda (1 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX3:00:17 14246  323 Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Kevin Landry (1 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA3:00:19 77897  325 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Jaro Jurenka (2 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:00:25 193993  310 Midsouth Masters Cycling
7 Shan Smith (3 - Cat2)   Tylertown, MS3:00:33 69639  322 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
8 Thomas Gates (4 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN3:00:33 45364  333 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Glen Watson (3 - Cat3)   Leaguecity, TX3:00:33 290034  321 Bike Barn Texas/Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Brendon Hale (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN3:00:33 56245  327 Atlas Cycling Team
11 Scott Gurganus (4 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA3:00:33 186366  335 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
12 edward mcclarty (5 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN3:00:33 260460  334 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Leonard Kopowski (2 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA3:00:33 19644  336 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
14 Mark McMurry (6 - Cat3)   La Place, LA3:00:33 50922  316 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Cole Gober (3 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX3:00:33 50573  329 Austinbikes Cyclocross Team/Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Glenn Richard (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA3:00:33 238039  326 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
17 Mitchell Evans (4 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA3:00:33 216985  317 Raising Cane's Racing
18 Judd Troxler   3:00:33  332 Peake Cycling/Peake Cycling
19 Keith Breaux (7 - Cat2)   Monroe, LA3:00:33 4704  312 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
20 Stacey Eckerson (7 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS3:01:15 240266  314 Indian Cycle Racing
21 VJ Liberto (5 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA3:02:39 215913  331 Peake Cycling/Peake Cycling
22 Charles Dixon (6 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX3:03:22 53469  328 Austinbikes/Revenant
23 Joseph Noack (8 - Cat3)   Woodlands, TX3:05:22 70981  301 The Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Michael Fontana (7 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA3:09:45 57794  311 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
25 Ed Kendrick (9 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA3:13:49 230524  320 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
26 Jason Miller (10 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:14:36 218768  313 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
27 Rolan Jaramillo (8 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA3:16:37 261024  318 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Patrick Fresneda (9 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA3:21:50 237874  319 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29 Derek Brouwer (10 - Cat4)   Erie, CO3:24:18 334786  304 Swift Cycling
30 Jay Scheib (11 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:24:42 208693  302 Midsouth Masters Cycling
31 Keith Andrews (12 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA3:35:11 50939  324 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
32 Ronald L Smith (13 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA3:44:05 67592  330 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DNF Charles Davis (Cat3)   Metairie, LADNF 55780  337 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
DNF Butch Sims (Cat2)   Hattiesburg, MSDNF 32781  315 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Jorge Perera (Cat3)   Mandeville, LADNF 224533  309 Midsouth Masters Cycling
DNF Tony Chastain (Cat2)   Gulf Breeze, FLDNF 368801  306 West Florida Wheelmen/West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Robert Santopadre (Cat4)   Mandeville, LADNF 159242  303 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Men - Cat 4 (64.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Black   Houston , TX2:45:15 339304  175 Subaru Cyclones/West Florida Wheelmen
2 Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA2:45:19 324032  182 Tulane University
3 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA2:48:23 345040  168 Team LaS'port
4 Mathew Street   New York2:48:27 368851  196 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Landon vomSteeg   Owings Mills, MD2:48:27 331320  179 Tulane University
6 John Viator   Sulphur, LA2:48:27 297401  189 Rhino Racing
7 ryan barnes   New Orleans2:48:27 367647  181 Tulane University
8 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX2:48:27 294738  194 
9 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS2:48:27 325074  165 Fairhope Cycling Project
10 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA2:48:23 238642  158 Raising Cane's Racing
11 Justin Addison   Covington, LA2:48:27 306750  197 St. Paul's High School - Holy Rollers/St. Paul's School
12 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA2:48:27 299447  171 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 David Moeller   Covington, LA2:48:27 180537  169 
14 Dudley Fanguy   Conehatta , MS2:48:27 341786  162 
15 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA2:48:27 314156  178 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA2:48:27 355844  176 Raising Cane's Racing
17 Ben Bradley   Plaquemine, LA2:48:25 331166  180 Tulane University
18 Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA2:48:27 337580  159 West Florida Wheelmen/West Florida Wheelmen
19 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:48:27 263143  192 
20 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA2:48:27 346392  167 Fairhope Cycling Project
21 Adam Morris   Belden, MS2:48:27 337684  186 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
22 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:48:27 228867  170 NOMAMBO/EASTBANK/NOMAMBO
23 Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA2:48:27 288498  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
24 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA2:48:27 281156  161 Raising Cane's Racing
25 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS2:48:27 100469  156 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
26 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS2:48:27 311633  160 
27 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA2:48:27 187769  173 Raising Cane's Racing
28 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA2:48:27 303584  164 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
29 Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX2:48:27 322966  174 Austinbikes/Revenant
30 Greg Tant   Madison, MS2:48:27 290458  155 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
31 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS2:48:21 334102  188 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
32 Justin Ford   Gulfport, MS2:48:27 323080  183 Tiger Cycling Foundation
33 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA2:50:38 306481  154 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
34 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA2:50:44 335810  193 Raising Cane's Racing
35 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA3:03:04 265029  184 Rhino Racing
36 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX3:14:53 247418  152 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing/Sugar Cycles
37 Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX3:14:53 274383  151 Sugar Cycles
38 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS3:14:53 337330  187 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
39 Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX3:14:53 290690  177 Bike Barn Texas/Bike Barn (Texas)
40 Richard Goldman   Philadelphia, MS3:14:53 239824  163 
41 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX3:20:29 239805  150 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing/Sugar Cycles
42 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX3:20:29 270016  153 Sugar Cycles
43 Edwin Olivares   New Orleans, LA3:21:50 379269  157 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club
44 Robert Maupin   Leawood, KS3:35:11 344858  190 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
45 Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA3:37:50 333374  191 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Michael P Lyons   Lake Charles, LADNF 240744  185 Rhino Racing/Rhino Racing
DNF David Littlefield   Geismar, LADNF 324572  172 GEAUX Race
DNF Wesley Morgan   Shreveport LaDNF 354550  195 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 5 (32.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA1:45:50 224664  220 
2 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX1:45:54 366829  231 Raising Cane's Racing
3 erick ascencio   Reedley1:45:50 375800  207 Absolute Racing Team
4 Curtis George   Houston, TX1:46:00 359382  240 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
5 Herbert Guhn   Denham Springs, LA1:46:00 369304  215 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
6 Jacob Schoen   New Orleans, LA1:46:00 368697  244 
7 aj delahoussaye   Houma, LA1:46:00 355634  246 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
8 Joshua Hayes   Oceanside, CA1:46:00 225593  236 
9 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX1:46:00 357978  241 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Weldon Hill   Baton Rouge1:46:00 358408  227 Raising Cane's Racing
11 Raul Doria   Houma, LA1:45:56 338668  247 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
12 Scott McManus   Westlake La1:46:00 380650  214 Jolly Roger Cycling
13 Jonathan Thomas   Batonrouge, LA1:46:00 309862  242 
14 william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL1:46:00 304865  202 West Florida Wheelmen/West Florida Wheelmen
15 Reggie Tabor   50425067881:46:00 379693  206 
16 evan mcmanus   Westlake La1:46:00 379783  213 Jolly Roger Cycling
17 Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA1:46:00 380780  235 
18 Adrian Haynes   New Orleans, LA1:46:00 349254  248 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19 Michael Hinchcliff   Conway, AR1:46:00 380973  219 
20 Dave Foley   Covington, LA1:46:00 380979  201 
21 Michael Dupin   Lake Charles1:46:00 380653  211 
22 Brian Baum   New Orleans, LA1:45:58 311783  212 
23 Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA1:46:00 352798  245 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
24 Christian Fontaine   Metairie1:46:00 375473  226 
25 Brian Frederick   Brandon, MS1:46:00 368964  228 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
26 Mario Montagnino   Harahan, LA1:46:00 304303  229 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Zachary Byerly   Baton Rouge, LA1:46:00 360702  230 Raising Cane's Racing
28 Nathan Doan   New Orleans, LA1:46:17 359269  233 
29 Jason Cash   New Orleans, LA1:46:17 374950  232 
30 James Rollins   1:46:17  238 
31 Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA1:46:17 374783  237 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
32 Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA1:46:33 367631  210 
33 Ruffus Darden   Denham Springs, LA1:46:33 381589  234 
34 Nicholas Burton   Shreveport, LA1:50:51 354792  203 
35 Manuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA1:54:23 340272  221 GEAUX Race
36 William Thompson   Gulfport, MS1:54:23 381530  216 
37 Cliff Mount   Baton Rouge, LA1:56:58 377754  225 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
38 Thomas Sugg   Baton Rouge, LA1:56:58 375747  223 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
39 Jonathan Comeaux   Napoleonville, LA1:56:58 370309  205 BG Bicycles
40 Jarrett Keller   Baton Rouge, LA1:56:58 276705  218 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
41 Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA1:57:40 311389  224 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
42 Matt Love   Baton Rouge, LA1:57:40 380340  239 Extreme Pita Racing
43 John Scripture   Bossier City, LA2:01:32 357301  209 Team LaS'port
44 Charles Carmouche   Zachary, LA2:04:51 353122  217 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
45 Stanton Pearson   Jefferson, LA2:04:51 381675  208 
47 Joey Comeaux   Napoleonville2:31:45 377583  204 BG Bicycles
48 Emerich Heny   Houma, LA3:29:44 349596  243 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF gerard morgan   Baton RougeDNF 366553  222 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (32.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Hurst (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA1:58:39 288229  465 S3 Racing team
2 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN1:58:37 311038  455 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Samantha Stein (1 - Cat4)   Vacherie1:58:45 334286  461 Raising Cane's Racing
4 Mary Jimenez (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA1:58:47 64143  468 Team LaS'port
5 Melissa Paris (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA1:58:45 348796  466 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
6 Lindsay Viator   Sulphur, LA1:58:49 381943  467 
7 Caroline Voelkel (2 - Cat4)   Covington, LA1:58:49 374549  451 Raising Cane's Racing
8 Allyson Beach (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland , OH1:58:49 308581  458 Fairhope Bicycle Company
9 casey malone (4 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN1:58:49 287444  453 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10 Angela Crone (5 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN1:58:49 334816  457 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
11 Julie Cook (6 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN1:58:49 306112  456 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Louise Cheetham (7 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:05:07 330890  463 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
13 Roberta Beckers (3 - Cat4)   Covington, LA2:05:09 317618  454 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Mignon Guerin (4 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA2:05:09 262203  452 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Judith Kendrick (5 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA2:08:59 237040  464 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Leigh Holland (6 - Cat4)   Delray Beach Fl2:09:57 349142  462 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Claire Daunis (7 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA2:14:50 331926  460 Raising Cane's Racing
18 Abigail Beach (8 - Cat4)   N. Scituate, MA2:21:19 337090  469 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee