Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
New Orleans, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Cheshire   Fairhope, AL2:32:23.1 368872  401 Fairhope Bicycle Company
2 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA2:43:58.1 325480  407 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Grayson Gavras   Fairhope2:46:23.6 360148  403 Fairhope Bicycle Company
4 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA2:48:03.1 294510  406 S3 Racing team
5 gus grow   Mobile, AL2:55:23.5 334532  405 Frazier Cycling
6 Natalie Melton   Fairhope, AL2:59:49.9 351666  410 Fairhope Bicycle Company
7 Jacob Williams   Fairhope, AL3:09:44.0 375332  412 Fairhope Bicycle Company
8 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL3:10:50.6 334666  402 Fairhope Bicycle Company
9 Madison Beach   Scituate, MA3:20:49.1 337092  409 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Woody Boudreaux (1 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA3:23:50.0 193992  22 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Tracy Martin (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA3:24:04.8 166132  10 S3 Racing team
3 Timothy Regan (2 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA3:24:12.3 166133  21 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Jacob Brewer (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:24:15.8 263501  24 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
5 Frank Moak (2 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS3:24:55.3 41597  23 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Blair Krogh (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA3:25:02.7 314514  19 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Jordan Lambert (3 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:25:05.9 297469  25 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
8 John Dias (2 - Cat3)   Luling, LA3:25:10.7 54226  S3 Racing team
9 Robert Monahan (3 - Cat3)   Covington, LA3:25:10.9 298696  Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Melvin Barrios (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX3:25:13.4 294768  29 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Brian Jones (4 - Cat2)   Houston, TX3:25:16.8 254260  16 GS Tenzing
12 Jason Bordelon (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge3:25:17.7 298245  26 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
13 Wylie Bagley (5 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA3:25:24.4 228798  11 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
14 Kyle Boudreaux (6 - Cat3)   Covington, LA3:25:26.4 171264  Raising Cane's Racing
15 Jonathan Lang (6 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA3:25:26.6 244682  32 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
16 Justin Leighton (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX3:25:31.1 129185  Shama Cycles
17 Diego Ortiz (7 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA3:25:38.1 250862  18 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
18 Andrew Hammond (7 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS3:25:38.6 213476  28 Herring Gas Cycling Team/Herring Gas Cycling
19 Kenneth Bellau (5 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA3:25:53.6 53859  27 Herring Gas Cycling
20 Michael McBrien (8 - Cat2)   Milton, FL3:25:56.8 278514  0
21 Joseph Bolton (9 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL3:26:20.5 193893  14 Fairhope Cycling Project
22 Andrew Williamson (10 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL3:26:24.2 278577  12 Fairhope Cycling Project
23 John Brizzard (11 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:29:07.4 275771  0
24 Bennie Flores (8 - Cat3)   Pride, LA3:39:02.4 52111  20 Tiger Cycling Foundation
25 Gene McBrien (9 - Cat3)   Milton, FL3:39:11.7 278513  0
26 Tyler Hutchinson (12 - Cat2)   Starkville, MS3:44:44.5 281348  15 Absolute Racing Team
27 Alexander Hanes (10 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL3:46:39.3 72996  13 Fairhope Cycling Project

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Novak (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:06:22.8 271440  308 Midsouth Masters Cycling
2 Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:06:45.0 201550  305 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3 Wallace Groda (1 - Cat1)   Santa Fe, TX3:07:04.2 14246  323 Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Doug Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL3:07:08.6 290535  307 Subaru Cyclones/West Florida Wheelmen
5 Jaro Jurenka (1 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:07:18.6 193993  310 Midsouth Masters Cycling
6 Keith Breaux (3 - Cat2)   Monroe, LA3:07:23.6 4704  312 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
7 Glen Watson (2 - Cat3)   Leaguecity, TX3:07:28.7 290034  321 Bike Barn Texas/Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Glenn Richard (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA3:07:30.7 238039  326 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Judd Troxler   3:07:31.2  332 Peake Cycling/Peake Cycling
10 Shan Smith (5 - Cat2)   Tylertown, MS3:07:31.6 69639  322 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
11 Cole Gober (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX3:07:31.8 50573  329 Austinbikes Cyclocross Team/Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Scott Gurganus (3 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA3:07:33.9 186366  335 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
13 Mark McMurry (4 - Cat3)   La Place, LA3:07:50.1 50922  316 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Thomas Gates (6 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN3:07:53.5 45364  333 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
15 Mitchell Evans (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA3:07:56.5 216985  317 Raising Cane's Racing
16 Brendon Hale (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN3:08:02.9 56245  327 Atlas Cycling Team
17 Kevin Landry (5 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA3:08:10.3 77897  325 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18 Leonard Kopowski (4 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA3:08:16.1 19644  336 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
19 Stacey Eckerson (6 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS3:08:24.4 240266  314 Indian Cycle Racing
20 VJ Liberto (5 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA3:09:59.9 215913  331 Peake Cycling/Peake Cycling
21 Charles Dixon (6 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX3:10:12.9 53469  328 Austinbikes/Revenant
22 Joseph Noack (7 - Cat3)   Woodlands, TX3:12:50.4 70981  301 The Woodlands Cycling Club
23 Michael Fontana (7 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA3:17:10.1 57794  311 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
24 Ed Kendrick (8 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA3:21:31.5 230524  320 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
25 Jason Miller (9 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:22:51.4 218768  313 NOLA Lending Racing/Midsouth Masters Cycling
26 Rolan Jaramillo (8 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA3:23:42.5 261024  318 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Patrick Fresneda (9 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA3:29:17.1 237874  319 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Derek Brouwer (10 - Cat4)   Erie, CO3:31:47.7 334786  304 Swift Cycling
29 Jay Scheib (10 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:32:41.7 208693  302 Midsouth Masters Cycling
30 Keith Andrews (11 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA3:42:29.6 50939  324 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
31 Ronald L Smith (12 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA3:52:42.0 67592  330 L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA2:51:55.6 324032  182 Tulane University
2 Jared Black   Houston , TX2:52:08.9 339304  175 Subaru Cyclones/West Florida Wheelmen
3 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS2:54:57.3 334102  188 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
4 Adam Morris   Belden, MS2:55:06.9 337684  186 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
5 Nathan Sheetz   Austin, TX2:55:14.9 322966  174 Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA2:55:16.0 355844  176 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Ben Bradley   Plaquemine, LA2:55:16.1 331166  180 Tulane University
8 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA2:55:18.4 345040  168 Team LaS'port
9 Justin Addison   Covington, LA2:55:22.0 306750  197 St. Paul's High School - Holy Rollers/St. Paul's School
10 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS2:55:23.4 311633  160 
11 Greg Tant   Madison, MS2:55:26.1 290458  155 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
12 Dudley Fanguy   Conehatta , MS2:55:27.4 341786  162 
13 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA2:55:28.4 303584  164 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
14 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:30.4 238642  158 Raising Cane's Racing
15 David Moeller   Covington, LA2:55:30.9 180537  169 
16 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX2:55:35.4 294738  194 
17 ryan barnes   New Orleans2:55:35.6 367647  181 Tulane University
18 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:55:36.2 228867  170 NOMAMBO/EASTBANK/NOMAMBO
19 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:46.5 281156  161 Raising Cane's Racing
20 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA2:55:47.5 299447  171 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21 Justin Ford   Gulfport, MS2:55:47.6 323080  183 Tiger Cycling Foundation
22 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS2:55:47.8 100469  156 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
23 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA2:55:48.1 314156  178 Tiger Cycling Foundation
24 Landon vomSteeg   Owings Mills, MD2:55:51.3 331320  179 Tulane University
25 Mathew Street   New York2:55:52.5 368851  196 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
26 Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:54.2 288498  166 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:55.0 187769  173 Raising Cane's Racing
28 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:55:56.9 263143  192 
29 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS2:55:57.0 325074  165 Fairhope Cycling Project
30 Jason Rubin   Alexandria, VA2:56:00.9 337580  159 West Florida Wheelmen/West Florida Wheelmen
31 John Viator   Sulphur, LA2:56:14.1 297401  189 Rhino Racing
32 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA2:56:15.5 346392  167 Fairhope Cycling Project
33 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA2:57:38.5 306481  154 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
34 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA3:03:39.0 335810  193 Raising Cane's Racing
35 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA3:09:46.1 265029  184 Rhino Racing
36 Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX3:21:53.8 274383  151 Sugar Cycles
37 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS3:22:01.6 337330  187 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
38 Richard Goldman   Philadelphia, MS3:22:06.3 239824  163 
39 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX3:22:15.1 247418  152 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing/Sugar Cycles
40 Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX3:22:29.9 290690  177 Bike Barn Texas/Bike Barn (Texas)
41 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX3:27:41.1 239805  150 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing/Sugar Cycles
42 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX3:28:00.7 270016  153 Sugar Cycles
43 Edwin Olivares   New Orleans, LA3:29:45.5 379269  157 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Doria   Houma, LA0:00:00 338668  247 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
2 aj delahoussaye   Houma, LA0:00:06 355634  246 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
3 Brian Baum   New Orleans, LA0:00:07 311783  212 
4 Joshua Hayes   Oceanside, CA0:00:09 225593  236 
5 Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA0:00:14 374783  237 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
6 evan mcmanus   Westlake La0:00:16 379783  213 Jolly Roger Cycling
7 Reggie Tabor   50425067880:00:17 379693  206 
8 Jacob Schoen   New Orleans, LA0:00:26 368697  244 
9 Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA0:00:29 380780  235 
10 erick ascencio   Reedley0:00:38 375800  207 Absolute Racing Team
11 Weldon Hill   Baton Rouge0:00:39 358408  227 Raising Cane's Racing
12 Scott McManus   Westlake La0:00:43 380650  214 Jolly Roger Cycling
13 Michael Dupin   Lake Charles0:00:45 380653  211 
14 Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA0:00:50 352798  245 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
15 william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL0:00:52 304865  202 West Florida Wheelmen/West Florida Wheelmen
16 Zachary Byerly   Baton Rouge, LA0:00:53 360702  230 Raising Cane's Racing
17 Ricardo Martinez   Houston, TX0:00:54 357978  241 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Brian Frederick   Brandon, MS0:01:05 368964  228 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team
19 Adrian Haynes   New Orleans, LA0:01:07 349254  248 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX0:01:10 366829  231 Raising Cane's Racing
21 Christian Fontaine   Metairie0:01:11 375473  226 
22 Michael Hinchcliff   Conway, AR0:01:13 380973  219 
23 Jonathan Thomas   Batonrouge, LA0:01:17 309862  242 
24 Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA0:01:17 367631  210 
25 Jason Cash   New Orleans, LA0:01:18 374950  232 
26 Herbert Guhn   Denham Springs, LA0:01:22 369304  215 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
27 Mario Montagnino   Harahan, LA0:01:27 304303  229 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Curtis George   Houston, TX0:01:28 359382  240 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29 James Rollins   0:01:35  238 
30 Dave Foley   Covington, LA0:01:38 380979  201 
31 Nathan Doan   New Orleans, LA0:01:48 359269  233 
32 Ruffus Darden   Denham Springs, LA0:02:00 381589  234 
33 Nicholas Burton   Shreveport, LA0:06:20 354792  203 
34 William Thompson   Gulfport, MS0:09:30 381530  216 
35 Manuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA0:09:34 340272  221 GEAUX Race
36 Jonathan Comeaux   Napoleonville, LA0:11:46 370309  205 BG Bicycles
37 Thomas Sugg   Baton Rouge, LA0:12:11 375747  223 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
38 Cliff Mount   Baton Rouge, LA0:12:18 377754  225 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
39 Jarrett Keller   Baton Rouge, LA0:12:21 276705  218 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
40 Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA0:13:06 311389  224 Extreme Pita Racing/GEAUX Race
41 Stanton Pearson   Jefferson, LA0:20:34 381675  208 
42 Joey Comeaux   Napoleonville0:47:53 377583  204 BG Bicycles
43 Emerich Heny   Houma, LA1:45:26 349596  243 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Hurst (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA2:26:17.2 288229  465 S3 Racing team
2 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:26:19.4 311038  455 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Melissa Paris (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA2:26:44.1 348796  466 Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
4 Mary Jimenez (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA2:27:15.5 64143  468 Team LaS'port
5 Allyson Beach (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland , OH2:28:10.4 308581  458 Fairhope Bicycle Company
6 Samantha Stein (1 - Cat4)   Vacherie2:28:44.0 334286  461 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Julie Cook (4 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN2:29:01.1 306112  456 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8 Angela Crone (5 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:29:06.4 334816  457 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9 casey malone (6 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:29:58.4 287444  453 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
10 Louise Cheetham (7 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:35:55.3 330890  463 S3 Racing Team/S3 Racing team
11 Roberta Beckers (2 - Cat4)   Covington, LA2:38:34.7 317618  454 Desire Title Racing/New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Judith Kendrick (3 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA2:39:57.6 237040  464 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing/Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 Leigh Holland (4 - Cat4)   Delray Beach Fl2:40:25.8 349142  462 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Claire Daunis (5 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA2:47:49.1 331926  460 Raising Cane's Racing
15 Abigail Beach (6 - Cat4)   N. Scituate, MA2:56:58.6 337090  469 Fairhope Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee