Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling MTB Cross-Country Nationals
Sun Valley, ID
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 07/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Para - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David POOLE   Bozeman, MT21:37 383655  61 
2 Pat DOUGHERTY   Boise, ID30:28:00 383659  63 
3 Jet TURNER   Bellevuebellevue, ID35:01:00 380052  62 

Men - Para - 2-Wheel

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William SIMMEL   Missoula, MT18:00 350556  225 
2 James SANTANGELO   Sterling Heights, MI19:03 256472  224 
3 Jason SELLARS   Ketchum, ID20:45 383660  222 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris JACKSON   Burbank, CA29:21:00 301878  131 California Polytechnic-San Luis
2 Brandon CROSS   West Bountiful, UT29:54:00 215775  145 Cole Sport
3 Adam LEIFERMAN   Casper, WY29:56:00 310613  135 
4 Tyler JENEMA   Marquette, MI30:09:00 241103  132 
5 Trevor DERUISE   Reno, NV30:38:00 326328  128 
6 Joseph PETROWSKI   Littleton, CO30:40:00 200788  139 Primal - 1st Bank
7 Ryan O'HARA   Ketchum, ID30:42:00 194512  146 
8 Kolby PREBLE   Forestgrove, OR30:59:00 284714  140 
9 James ROWAN   Durango, CO31:02:00 283821  141 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Sean LEADER   Knoxville, TN31:03:00 341148  134 
11 Gabriel MAROCCO   Lakeside, CA31:04:00 364982  136 
12 Izzy COHAN   Brooklyn, NY31:10:00 298333  127 Foundation/Century Road Club As
13 Eric OLLIS   Houghton, MI31:14:00 325658  138 
14 Christoph HURLEY   Greensburg, PA31:47:00 187587  130 Golden Bike Shop
15 Sam GROSS   Cave Creek31:47:00 292354  129 AZ Devo
16 Sam CHOVAN   Steamboat Springs, CO@1Lap 229072  126 Pabst/ Mafia Racing
17 Lorenzo SERRA   Southsalem, NY@1Lap 310279  142 Pawling Cycle & Sport
18 Andrew MOORE   Chesapeake, VA@1Lap 307564  137 College of William and Mary
19 Cody KUKULSKI   Sedona, AZ@1Lap 334562  133 Northern Arizona University
20 Blake STEPHENSON   Lees Summit@1Lap 378092  143 Midwest Cycling Community KC/Mi
DNS Caleb THOMPSON   Durango, CODNS 173357  144 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty KADY   Placentia, CA27:30:00 191004  162 
2 Marco AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA27:33:00 287924  151 RNR/B4B
3 Kyle DIXON   Reno, NV27:51:00 9617  158 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4 Brandon GRITTERS   Mission Viejo, CA27:55:00 207755  160 RNR/B4B
5 Eric BOSTROM   Newbury Park, CA28:28:00 326206  153 
6 Michael BURLEIGH   Denver, CO29:23:00 345802  154 
7 John LACKEY   Anchorage, AK29:26:00 189063  163 
8 Jason JABLONSKI   Wenatchee, WA29:27:00 98835  161 
9 Doug SCHULER   Boulder, CO29:37:00 262367  167 Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Rocky CROCKER   Wenatchee, WA29:39:00 180676  157 Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
11 Jeff WARD   Boise, ID29:49:00 82968  170 
12 Jacob GONZALES   Taos, NM29:51:00 245268  173 Team F.I.Taos
13 Chad WASSMER   Park City Ut29:53:00 180866  171 cole sport/Cole Sport
14 Kyle ASHTON   Sebastopol, CA29:57:00 264499  152 East Bay Cyclists
15 Tyler MILLER   Bend, OR29:58:00 370155  164 
16 Mike GILE   Mercer Island, WA30:13:00 205884  159 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J
17 Paul SACKET   Troy, TX30:27:00 243590  166 Tri-City Bicycles
18 Steven THOMPSON   Colorado Springs, CO@1Lap 263081  168 
19 John VIPIANA   San Anselmo@1Lap 36721  169 Olympic Club
20 Jayson WEBB   Fort Worth, TX@1Lap 37464  172 Colonel's /Sho-Air
DNS Kervin QUINONES   Colorado Springs, CODNS 142227  165 Boulder Racing
DNS Benjamin CAPRON   San Anselmo, CADNS 6060  155 
DNS Eric CARLSON   Ketchum, IDDNS 117934  156 Audi/Kryki Sports

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene DRUMM   San Anselmo, CA32:05:00 10046  198 Whole Athlete-Specialized/Whole
2 Grace ALEXANDER   Boise, ID32:24:00 251513  196 MTB PRO Team: BMC Mountainbike
3 Brianne MARSHALL   Durango, CO32:58:00 287045  204 NoTubes Endurance Racing
4 Elisa OTTER   Montpelier, VT33:28:00 301746  206 
5 Shayna POWLESS   Roseville California33:45:00 230397  208 MTB PRO Team: BMC Mountainbike
6 Elizabeth SAMPEY   Gunnison, CO33:50:00 339186  210 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
7 Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA33:52:00 299535  211 Bike Station Aptos
8 Corrie OSBORNE   Mequon, WI34:02:00 298510  205 Team Extreme
9 Katelyn HILL   Mckinleyville, CA34:23:00 352038  201 
10 Ksenia LEPIKHINA   Boulder, CO34:48:00 296745  203 BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Developm
11 Parker TYLER   Salt Lake City, UT35:03:00 213764  213 
12 Victoria YOHAM   San Rafael, CA35:25:00 297967  214 Whole Athlete-Specialized/Whole
13 Corinne PREVOT   East Burke, VT35:44:00 324548  209 Mud Honey
14 Erika POWERS   Sandy, UT@1Lap 266784  207 
15 Tiziana DEHORNEY   Albuquerque, NM@1Lap 269499  215 Get Out! New Mexico
16 Sarah GINSBACH   Huntsville, TX@1Lap 319824  200 
17 Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA@1Lap 252867  199 Bear Valley Bikes
18 Emily SHULL   Libertyville, IL@1Lap 264455  212 Alberto's Sport
19 Kathleen KARPINSKI   Austin, TX@1Lap 241074  202 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNS Kate COURTNEY   Kentfield, CADNS 307752  197 Whole Athlete-Specialized/Whole

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee