Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  935 UCL Elite
2 Oscar Mauricio Henao (1 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  244 FLYING ACE CYCLING
3 Jose Frank Rodriguez     930 Team Cocos
4 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  932 Slipstream-Craddock Junior
5 Christopher Corrigan (1 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  72 Cool Beans Racing
6 Frankie Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  933 Interactive Metronome
7 Sebastian Morfin (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 313408  934 Interactive Metronome
8 Garret Moore (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  880 Bike America Racing Team
9 Ryan Williams (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 312528  912 Unattached
10 Fredd Matute (2 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  928 Cool Beans Racing
11 Ashton Hulscher (4 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  482 Unattached
12 Raul Bello (3 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  359 FLYING ACE CYCLING
13 Andres F Alayon   Miami, FL 320912  868 Interactive Metronome
14 Xavier Carville Alonso (5 - Cat2)   Miami Fl 294665  913 Blue Star-Boom Development
15 Daniel Mosquera (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 290001  931 Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Brent Lucas (3 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
17 Eduardo Arboleda (4 - Cat3)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  100 Interactive Metronome
18 Osvaldo Delgado (7 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  916 Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
19 Luis Rios (8 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  726 Unattached
20 Roman Morozov (9 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
21 Juan Carrazana (5 - Cat3)   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  923 Unattached
22 Maikel Matos (4 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  922 Cocos Team Coco s
23 Jose Armas (6 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
24 Ruben Delcristo (10 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 272424  918 Blue Star-Boom Development
25 Rafael DelSolDominguez (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  920 Rossetti
26 Alejandro Garcia (11 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  940 EBP Racing Team
27 Roslan Rivera (12 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  69 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28 Yip Tsang (5 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  361 FLYING ACE CYCLING
DQ Yosmani Pol Rodriguez (Cat1)   Miami, FL 305907  929 Team Cocos
DNF Adrian Mena (Cat3)   Miami, FL 314478  914 Rossetti
DNF Esteban Arniella (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF Curtis Juteram (Cat2)   Minneola, FL 63944  586 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Damian Serrania (Cat3)   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  96 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Roman Joa (Cat2)   Miami, FL 193020  921 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Dan Valdes (Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  600 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Luis Zayas (Cat1)   Miami, FL 193019  925 EBP Racing Team
DNF Steven Mlujeak (Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Christopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  92 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Stephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  623 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yoelkis Aira     941 Unattached
2 Lisandro CRISTIA   Miami, FL 365545  792 Galiz Cycling Team
3 Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  877 Sun Cycling Team
4 Jose A Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 340500  664 Velo Masters Of Miami
5 Enrique Lopez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 367745  944 Stradalli
6 Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  787 Sun Cycling Team
7 MAURICIO Araya   Miami, FL 367263  103 Velo Masters Of Miami
8 Edwin Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 349462  919 Galiz Cycling Team
9 Sean Kenney   Miami, FL 365351  926 Unattached
10 Abdel Osorio (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  833 Unattached
11 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  911 Galiz Cycling Team
12 Almo Cattani (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 301471  939 EBP Racing Team
13 Sandor A. Jr. DelGado (5 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 316004  945 Interactive Metronome
14 Joel Corrales (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 382491  948 Unattached
15 Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL 333696  924 EBP Racing Team
16 Matthew Strongin (6 - Cat4)   Miami Shores, FL 280046  655 Cool Beans Racing
17 Mark Stephenson (7 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 338800  896 Unattached
18 Ruben Gonzalez (3 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367259  889 Unattached
19 Armando Garcia (8 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  704 Sun Cycling Team
20 Carlos Castellsnos (9 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 179103  936 Unattached
21 Julio Revoredo   Miamifl 397029  943 Unattached
22 Manuel Trujillo (4 - Cat5)   Miami Florida 385357  937 Rossetti
23 Michael Cedeno (10 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 322368  442 Unattached
24 Amelio Fundora (11 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  853 Velo Masters Of Miami
25 Matthew Straney (12 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 380202  660 Unattached
26 Yasser Rodriguez (13 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 367294  927 Florida International University
27 Mike Ferreiro   Miami, FL 396578  942 Team Boom
28 Yamil Llorens (14 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 293191  908 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
29 Pedro Hernandez (5 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 367251  949 Unattached
30 William Loheide (15 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  917 Unattached
31 Matthew Pourbaix (16 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 367706  107 Unattached
DNF Sandor SR. Delgado (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 209261  950 Team Cocos
DNF Victor Suarez   Rogers, AR 138315  947 Unattached
DNF Jorge Jaile (Cat5)   Coral Gables 368068  946 Florida International University
DNF Erick Hernandez (Cat5)   Miami, FL 187712  938 Liquid Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Israel Vera (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  505 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
3 Curtis Juteram (2 - Cat2)   Minneola, FL 63944  586 Bike America Racing Team
4 Luis Rios (3 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  726 Unattached
5 Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
6 Mauricio Valenzuela (2 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  800 Cool Beans Racing
7 Jorge Garcia (3 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  907 Ghost Riders
8 Ransford Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  515 Bike America Racing Team
9 Javier Ortiz (5 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
10 Carlos Ortiz (6 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
11 Christopher Wright (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  92 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
12 Leonardo miranda (1 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  897 Galiz Cycling Team
13 Leonel Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  164 Ghost Riders
14 Omelio Rufin (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 297191  802 ycling Miami Pro-Cycling Miami
15 Jose Hernandez (7 - Cat3)   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  909 Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Cesar Ramirez (2 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  162 Big Wheel
17 Bryan Crement (5 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
18 Richard Diaz (8 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Damian Paulete   Miami, FL 394211  844 Unattached
20 Edixon Rodriguez (9 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  622 Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Cesar Sosa (10 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  911 Galiz Cycling Team
22 Gustavo Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Yamil Llorens (3 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 293191  908 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
24 Roger Phanord (11 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  671 Bike America Racing Team
25 Dan Valdes (6 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  600 Cool Beans Racing
26 Stephen Gilligan (7 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  623 ZMOTION Racing Team
27 Noe Gonzalez (8 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 89503  849 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28 Guillermo Guzman (12 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  507 Cool Beans Racing
29 Jose A Rodriguez (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 340500  664 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Gustavo Silva   Davie, FL 234252  848 Ghost Riders

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gustavo Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  808 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Amelio Fundora (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  853 Velo Masters Of Miami
4 WALLIE Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  336 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Peter Carlos (2 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  915 Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Francisco Vasquez (2 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  770 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Bryan Crement (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
8 Hernan Perilla (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 MIGUEL Valle (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  335 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 Rolando Hurtado (5 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  55 Miami Masters
11 Jerzy Pileszczak (2 - Cat4)   Tamarac, FL 189367  589 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Renny Ortiz (3 - Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  771 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Manny Perez (6 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 52021  53 Miami Masters
14 Victor Balmaseda (7 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  333 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15 ROMINA Mok (8 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  906 JKR Team
16 Alexsandro Bianchi (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 209428  910 JKR Team
17 Nelson Molina   Hialeah, FL 49578  708 Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Roger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  671 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Fitzroy Craig (Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  901 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee