Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
186.70Ruben Delcristo (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 272424  918 Blue Star-Boom Development
290.80Ruben Companioni (1 - Cat1)   Miami 381975  969 Team Coco's
394.91Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  885 UCL Elite
499.01David Guttenplan (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  968 United Healthcare At Georgia
5103.12Oscar Mauricio Henao (3 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  244 FLYING ACE CYCLING
6107.22Leonardo Martinez (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  967 Team Cocos
7111.33Steven Mlujeak (5 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
8115.43Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  954 G M Bikes
9119.54Julio Rojas (3 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  598 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
10123.64Fredd Matute (6 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  928 Cool Beans Racing
11127.75Gunter Hermanni (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 163923  962 EBP Racing Team
12131.85Roslan Rivera (5 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  69 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
13135.96Maikel Matos (7 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  965 Cocos Team Coco s
14140.06Ivan Dominguez (8 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619  974 Franco Bicycle
15144.17Andres F Alayon   Miami, FL 320912  868 Interactive Metronome
16148.27Frankie Gonzalez (6 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  933 Interactive Metronome
17152.38Roman Morozov (7 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
18156.48Paulo Silva (1 - Cat3)   Winter Garden, FL 353494  963 EBP racing team
19160.59Esteban Arniella (8 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Hollywood Big Wheelers
20164.69Raul Bello (9 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  359 FLYING ACE CYCLING
21168.80Jorge Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  952 Ghost Riders
22172.90Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  966 Bike America Racing Team
23177.01Alejandro Garcia (9 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  973 EBP Racing Team
24181.11Stephen Gilligan (10 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  953 ZMOTION Racing Team
25185.22Sebastian Morfin (3 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 313408  934 Interactive Metronome
26189.32Christopher Corrigan (11 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  72 Cool Beans Racing
27Jose Frank Rodriguez     977 Team Cocos
28197.53Rafael DelSolDominguez (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  957 Rossetti
DNFGarret Moore (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  880 Bike America Racing Team
DNFGiancarlo Bianchi (Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  739 Guttemplan Coaching
DNFYip Tsang (Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  361 FLYING ACE CYCLING
DNFRoman Joa (Cat2)   Miami, FL 193020  961 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFShane Boodram     891 EBP Racing Team
DNFRichard Diaz (Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFLuis Rios (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  976 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yoelkis Aira     979 Rossetti
2190.05Enrique Lopez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 367745  944 Stradalli
3203.11Lisandro CRISTIA   Miami, FL 365545  792 Galiz Cycling Team
4216.17Jose A Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 340500  664 Velo Masters Of Miami
5229.23MAURICIO Araya   Miami, FL 367263  103 Velo Masters Of Miami
6242.29Edwin Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 349462  978 Galiz Cycling Team
7255.35Sean Kenney   Miami, FL 365351  975 Unattached
8268.41Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  911 Galiz
9281.47Ruben Gonzalez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367259  889 Unattached
10294.53Christian Viera (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 358566  971 Carbon Fiber Racing
11307.59Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  787 Sun Cycling Team
12320.65Joel Corrales (3 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 382491  982 Unattached
13333.71Manuel Trujillo (4 - Cat5)   Miami Florida 385357  980 Unattached
14346.77Amelio Fundora (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  853 Velo Masters Of Miami
15359.83Carlos Castellsnos (5 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 179103  984 Unattached
16372.89Nelson Rolo   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  964 Carbon Fiber Racing
17Samuel Sanchez     877 Sun Cycling Team
18399.01Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL 333696  959 EBP Racing Team
19412.07Michael Cedeno (6 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 322368  442 Unattached
20425.13Leonard Hall (7 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 243202  404 Carbon Fiber Racing
21438.19Omar Machiste   Weston, FL 387937  983 Carbon Fiber Racing
22451.25RICHARD Abreu (8 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  956 EBP Racing Team
23464.31Kristian Barrios (9 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 325748  981 EBP Racing Team
24477.37Daniel Sandberg (5 - Cat5)   Miami Beach, FL 227517  560 Unattached
DNFFrank Masiero   Coral Gables, FL 246378  960 EBP Racing Team
DNFAbdel Salas (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  899 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFAdrian Enriquez (Cat4)   Miami, FL 365758  970 Unattached
DNFSandor A. Jr. DelGado (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 316004  972 Interactive Metronome
DNFZAID RAHMAN (Cat4)   Miramar, FL 259630  209 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
DNFPedro Hernandez (Cat5)   Miami, FL 367251  949 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.18Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
2122.44Noe Gonzalez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 89503  955 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3126.70Julio Rojas (2 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  598 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
4130.96Ransford Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  515 Bike America Racing Team
5135.22Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
6139.47Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  954 G M Bikes
7143.73Jose A Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 340500  664 Velo Masters Of Miami
8147.99Mauricio Valenzuela (3 - Cat3)   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  800 Cool Beans Racing
9152.25Gustavo Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
10156.51Jorge Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  952 Ghost Riders
11160.76Richard Diaz (5 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
12Damian Paulete     844 Unattached
13169.28Leonel Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  164 Ghost Riders
14173.54Brent Lucas (6 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  49 Hollywood Big Wheelers
15177.79Cesar Sosa (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  911 Galiz Cycling Team
16182.05Guillermo Guzman (8 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  507 Cool Beans Racing
17186.31Carlos Ortiz (9 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
18190.57Cesar Ramirez (1 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  162 Big Wheel
DNFEdixon Rodriguez (Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  622 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNFIsrael Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  505 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
DNFmichael dwyer (Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  842 Cool Beans Racing
DNFJavier Ortiz (Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
DNFStephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  953 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFChristopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  92 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFRoger Phanord (Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  671 Bike America Racing Team
DNFLuis Rios (Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  726 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.30MIGUEL Valle (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  335 Big Wheel Sunrise
2167.83Gustavo Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
3176.35Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  850 Colavita Racing Inc
4184.88Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  808 Big Wheel Sunrise
5193.41WALLIE Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  336 Big Wheel Sunrise
6201.93Peter Carlos (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  958 Velo Masters Of Miami
7210.46Juan Acosta (4 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 60621  860 Big Wheel Sunrise
8218.98Bryan Crement (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
9227.51RICHARD Abreu (1 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  956 EBP Racing Team
10236.04Hernan Perilla (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
11244.56Francisco Vasquez (2 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 159632  770 Big Wheel Sunrise
12253.09James Clossick (6 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  76 Velo Masters Of Miami
13261.62Amelio Fundora (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  853 Velo Masters Of Miami
14270.14Fitzroy Craig (7 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  901 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15278.67Rolando Hurtado (8 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  55 Miami Masters
16287.19Victor Balmaseda (9 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  333 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17295.72Manny Perez (10 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 52021  53 Miami Masters
18304.25ROMINA Mok (11 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  951 JKR Team
19312.77Abraham Nunez (3 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 386693  730 Unattached
DNFRenny Ortiz (Cat5)   Davie, FL 191761  771 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNFPaul Perry (Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  578 Bike America Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee