Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nelson Trujillo (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  469 G M Bikes
2 Frankie Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  488 Interactive Metronome
3 Manuel Caso (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 261392  493 G M Bikes
4 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  487 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Gerardo Rodriguez (4 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  491 Team Cocos
6 Luis Rios (5 - Cat2)   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  498 Unattached
7 Christopher Corrigan (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  72 Cool Beans Racing
8 Esteban Arniella (7 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  97 Hollywood Big Wheelers
9 Ashton Hulscher (8 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  482 Unattached
10 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  485 Bike America Racing Team
11 Eduardo Arboleda (1 - Cat3)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  100 Interactive Metronome
12 Laura Parsons (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947  486 Rosebandits
13 Christopher Wright (9 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  475 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Miguel Puldon (10 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  490 Sun Cycling Team
15 Roman Joa (11 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 193020  460 Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Julio Cruz (12 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  471 G M Bikes

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL 360309  446 Rossetti
2 Mark Chandler (1 - Cat5)   Orlando , FL 369445  494 Dog House
3 Amelio Fundora (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  481 Velo Masters Of Miami
4 Carlos Castellsnos (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 179103  379 Unattached
5 Edwin Ortiz (3 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 349462  500 Rossetti
6 Adrian Mena   Miami, FL 314478  495 Rossetti
7 Abdel Salas (4 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 200486  377 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL 345460  483 Unattached
9 Lisandro CRISTIA   Miami, FL 365545  78 Rossetti
10 MAURICIO Araya   Miami, FL 367263  425 Stradalli
11 bernardo nardo   Miami, FL 312374  492 Galiz Cycling Team
12 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  472 Stradalli
13 Leonard Hall (5 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 243202  404 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Rick Avendano (2 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 338024  111 Unattached
15 Dayron Ramirez (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 374973  489 Galiz Cycling Team
16 Armando Garcia (6 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  502 Sun Cycling Team
17 Yamil Llorens (7 - Cat4)   Miramar, FL 293191  496 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18 Howard Tyndle (8 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  477 Artemis
19 Daniel Sandberg (4 - Cat5)   Miami Beach, FL 227517  501 Unattached
20 Iarry bolano (5 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  346 Unattached
21 Mark Stephenson (9 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 338800  499 EBP Racing Team
22 serge Augustin (10 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  503 Beans Racing
DNF George Orel (Cat5)   Miamigardens, FL 309910  504 FLYING ACE CYCLING
DNF Jose Maldonado (Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  233 JMR
DNF ZAID RAHMAN (Cat4)   Miramar, FL 259630  209 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Carlos Pagan (Cat5)   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  484 JMR
DNF Howard Tyndle (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  424 Artemis
DNF William Loheide (Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  448 Unattached
DNF ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL 365236  497 Rossetti

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Joa (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 193020  460 Velo Masters Of Miami
2 Ransford Robinson (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  330 Bike America Racing Team
3 Cesar Sosa (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  472 Stradalli
4 Javier Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  61 Ghost Riders
5 WALLIE Martinez (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  336 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Jose Benitez (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 181442  420 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Carlos Ortiz (5 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  165 Ghost Riders
8 Stephen Warren (6 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 226459  461 Velo Masters Of Miami
9 Christopher Wright (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  475 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10 Marcus Maharajh (1 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 106401  414 Unattached
11 Milton Behrens (2 - Cat4)   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  456 GS Palm Beach
12 Jorge Garcia (7 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  318 Cool Beans Racing
13 Julio Cruz (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  471 G M Bikes
14 Jose Hernandez (8 - Cat3)   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  463 Velo Masters Of Miami
15 Cesar Ramirez (3 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 356330  319 Big Wheel
16 Marco Beltran (9 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 225734  468 PC CAR TRADE
17 stephen Tannenbaum (4 - Cat4)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  172 Unattached
18 Paul Lincoln (10 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 America Racing Team
19 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  464 Cool Beans Racing
20 Leonel Rodriguez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 367258  164 Ghost Riders
21 Jose Mendez (4 - Cat2)   Davie, FL 60469  474 Bike America Racing Team
22 James Clossick (11 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  744 Velo Masters Of Miami
23 Grant Bruggemann (3 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 87464  458 Bike America Racing Team
24 GUSTAVO FERRER   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
25 Edixon Rodriguez (12 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 208000  118 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Bryan Crement (5 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
27 Jose Armas (13 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  315 GS Palm Beach
28 Charles Rosenthal (14 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team
29 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  466 PC CAR TRADE
30 Roger Phanord (15 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  79 Bike America Racing Team
31 Nelson Trujillo (6 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  469 G M Bikes
32 Corinne Schmid (7 - Cat2)   Stuart, FL 286461  423 Alligator Cycling Club
33 Noe Gonzalez (8 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 89503  473 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Carlos Cruz (Cat3)   Sunrise, FL 138705  465 Miami Masters
DNF Jose Basulto (Cat3)   Hallandale Beach, FL 54872  457 Florida Velodrome Association

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIGUEL Valle (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  335 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 GUSTAVO FERRER   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Amelio Fundora (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  481 Velo Masters Of Miami
4 Shaun Redman (2 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 239227  478 GS Palm Beach Garneau
5 Mauricio Mosquera (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 176531  480 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Fitzroy Craig (2 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  334 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Scott Wood (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  92 Cool Beans Racing
8 Jeff Fleming (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  230 GS Palm Beach
9 Jonathan Creavalle (4 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  29 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 James Clossick (5 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  744 Velo Masters Of Miami
11 Daniel Stauber (3 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 102448  187 Velo Masters Of Miami
12 Rolando Hurtado (6 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  479 Miami Masters
13 Hernan Perilla (7 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Jorge Herrera     476 Unattached
15 Bryan Crement (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 45218  52 Miami Masters
16 Ari Hirschman (3 - Cat2)   Boca Raton, FL 46844  467 Unattached
17 Molli Serrano     459 Bike America Racing Team
18 Paul Lincoln (8 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 America Racing Team
19 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  464 Cool Beans Racing
20 Victor Balmaseda (9 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  333 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Paul Perry (4 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  64 Bike America Racing Team
22 ROMINA Mok (10 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  462 Rosebandits
23 Howard Tyndle (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  477 Artemis
24 Alexsandro Bianchi (6 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 209428  470 JKR Team
DNF Manuel E Sanchez (Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  159 Unattached
DNF WALLIE Martinez (Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  336 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Luis Bastidas (Cat5)   Pembroke, FL 116090  274 Miami Masters
DNF Charles Rosenthal (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  102 Bike America Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee