Race Results for
Santa Ynez Valley MTB Classic - US Cup
Los Olivos, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALES - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON LAGUE   Woodland Hills, CA 81993  1124 
2 MATTHEW PRATHER   Irvine, CA 346490  146 SC VELO

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN ZUREK     1091 
2 OLIVER STUBBS     774 SHOAIR/ROCK N ROAD
3 FORREST RUSSELL     699 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 PARKER MALLIANTI     1004 SYVCC
5 SAM ECKVAHL   Rancho Cucamonga 374502  576 The TEAM-SoCalCross
6 AARON GAMBERUTTI     1019 ORCUTT COMPOSTE HS M
7 MICHAEL SANCHEZ     1126 SGV
DNF SHAUN CHRISTIE     1098 
DNF ERNESTO CHAVEZ     321 

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLE HARRINGTON     1067 
2 BRIAN MCALLEN   Templeton 360914  1089 TEAM KMAN
3 DUSTAN NEARY     1122 BICYCLES OF OJAI
4 BRYCE COSIO     1055 
5 SEAN COLLINS     795 BNG RIDERS
6 TYLER BOYD     1023 

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MANNY URIAS     391 FULLERTON BIKES
2 TIMOTHY STOWERS   Oxnard, CA 294763  1049 
3 ADAM COLEMAN   Grover Beach, CA 354606  793 CAMBRIA BIKE OUTFITT
4 DARRYL MCCLANAHAN   Santa Barbara, CA 306734  1046 
DNF MICHAEL KALENDA     847 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PRIIT UMBSAAR     462 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 YI CHANG     1029 
3 PETER WILSON     98 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN WIERZCHUCKI   Chino Hills, CA 282943  727 SC VELO
2 JOHN OBRIEN   San Diego, CA 361484  436 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
3 JUAN CARLOS GUARDDON     263 
4 GERARDO MARTINEZ     248 SC VELO
5 SANTIAGO MELCHOR     814 
6 WESLEY MEYER   Visalia, CA 328980  1147 
7 BOB VIGIL   Lancaster, CA 105842  396 BLOCK BIKES
8 PEDRO GARCIA     757 
9 JOHN HAUENTSTEIN     1087 
DNF COREY EVANS   Solvang, CA 306513  1100 DR Js BICYCLE SHOP

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALES - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAYNE GARVEY     1143 
2 IFFIOK NSEK     340 
3 THOMAS FOUDY   Simi Valley, CA 343166  686 
4 rod christiansen   Santa Ana, CA 271229  265 SURF CITY CYCLERY/KE
5 RANDAL WILLIAMS   Carpinteria, CA 206989  1070 Team Velosport Club
6 MIKE WEST   Yucaipa, CA 355402  43 
7 JOHN LOCKWOOD     1075 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT HARDY     454 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
2 ERICK ALDRICH   Oceanside, CA 371460  394 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME
3 BILL SAURO     1115 
4 BOW LEMP     62 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5 OMAR ALMAGUER   Whittier, CA 220919  148 SC VELO
6 STEVE MINNE   Stanford, CA 24556  136 HOPE RANCH RACING
7 SAL MARTINEZ     150 SC VELO
8 PETER HOUGHTON   Bainbridgeisland, WA 302055  530 
9 AARON DECHARIO     195 
10 WATANI FENNELL     1136 
11 BRAD KRAUS     1117 
12 JASON HUGHES     1076 
13 PAT BOYD     1025 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM WHITE     1111 
2 BOBBY WOODS     768 
3 GEORGE COOK   Los Angeles, CA 334064  199 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME
4 DARIUS KHAYAT   San Marcos, CA 276824  220 
5 KEITH JACKSON     988 
6 DARRIN MASON   Edwards, CA 107059  826 
7 DARIUS JATULIS     1132 
8 WAYNE YORK     864 BAGHOUSE
9 BOB EMERICK     417 JAX-MURRIETA
10 JOE KRIVDA     1134 
11 STEVE ODOM     1130 
DNF JOSE FUENTES     956 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARL BRONSON   Los Angeles, CA 175898  815 BRONSTRUCTION
2 PETER DICKEY   Costa Mesa, CA 300244  82 
3 STEVEN MCALLEN   Templeton, CA 215206  1099 
4 MARK THOME   Missoula, MT 173433  116 BACKBONE/PMBC
5 JOHN BRAAFLADT   Hailey, ID 77758  337 
6 BRUCE DOLGIN     380 TEAM APE

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHUCK THOMPSON   Santa Barbara, CA 193819  1131 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
2 KENNETH VALDEZ     379 
3 RANDY BANALES   Riversideriverside, CA 349234  803 
4 JIM GARWOOD   Santa Barbara, CA 169688  812 FOUNDATION ROOTS
5 MARK POLOMSKI   Nashua, NH 120386  1139 
6 TOM JUAREZ     1003 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENNIS BLOCK     1079 DIRTBAGS
2 MICHAEL CRUZ   Whittier, CA 371772  354 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
3 CHARLIE STONE   Upland, CA 220274  149 SC VELO
4 WES BARTON   Redondo Beach, CA 201760  762 LA VELOCITY
5 JASON CHIODO   Altadena, CA 360303  241 GRIPPED RACING
DNF SHAWN ZABO     776 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN MCELROY   Palmdale, CA 331752  929 TEAM SPECIALIZED RAC
2 IMEH NSEK   Ontario 367909  341 SC VELO
3 SEAN BELL     205 
4 BO KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA 316296  67 AMGEN CYCLING CLUB
5 Jason Rowton   La Canada Flintridge 383212  967 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
6 COLE AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA 281632  83 FAST FRIDAY
7 NATHAN HICKEY   Monrovia, CA 319320  37 TEAM PABLOVE

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA 255194  1083 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 RYAN BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA 325538  161 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA 339012  11 
2 KENNY VALDEZ   Hemet, CA 354262  1026 
3 DILLEN MAURER   Los Angeles, CA 317704  953 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
4 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ   Santa Clarita, CA 358579  951 
5 MATTHRW MORENO   Canyon Country, CA 378891  1103 HART DISTRICT

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUG BARNETT     375 FAST FRIDAY
2 NICK BERKELEY     159 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3 JORDAN STEYER     781 
4 SPENCER RATHKAMP   Stevenson Ranch, CA 351922  313 GAERNE
5 NICOLAS AVELLANEDA   Simi Valley, CA 283041  414 
6 COLE OLMON   Moorpark, CA 377474  1069 
7 DALLIN DAVIDSON   Tustin, CA 278050  389 MTB PRO Team: Sho-Air/Specialized
DNF JACOB DANCHUK   Ventura, CA 248966  926 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF DUSTIN DRAPER   Ventura, CA 285332  1141 METALMTN

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRODIE STRINGER   Danville 370456  855 
2 KEVIN HOLLDBER   Hemet, CA 187224  1016 CAST A SHADOW
3 JEFFREY STERN   Santa Barbara, CA 356604  94 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4 KENNY ORMONDE   Diamond Bar, CA 362062  828 SC VELO
5 MILIN BALSARA   Houston 305043  1014 
6 JOSH BLACKSMITH     1051 
DNF SCOTT AMUNDSON     283 
DNF ERIC SAMMULI   Escondido, CA 256258  1050 Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON HAGY   San Clemente 359210  177 
2 BRIAN SLAMES     438 PROCAR INNOVATIONS
3 NATHAN ADAMS   Dana Point, CA 366468  359 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
4 COREY LUCE   Spreckels, CA 112720  374 
5 DAVID SANDERSON   Fullerton, CA 372803  397 
6 MATT ARMSTRONG   Cos Cob, CT 106758  174 NEWBURY PARK BIKESHO
7 ROBERT FITZROY   San Luis Obispo, CA 337064  188 
8 PAUL TRINKKELLER   Canyon Country, CA 273315  769 SANTA CLARITA VELOW/
9 KEVIN SUMMERS   Newhall, CA 338946  932 BICYCLE JOHNS SCV
10 SEAN ROBMAN   Pasadena, CA 275628  29 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
11 GEOFFREY BURTON     787 
DNF GEOFFREY BURTON     782 TECATE XX

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN ACOSTA     39 
2 ALAN KADLEC   Santa Barbara, CA 332416  211 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
3 MIKE OCEGUERA   Azusa, CA 183840  1058 SC VELO
4 JOHN MOISAN   Solvang, CA 569  402 SANTA YNEZ CYCLING
5 DANIEL EITMAN   Irvine, CA 76629  35 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
6 SAM SWEETLAND   Solvang, CA 98276  1144 SANTA YNEZ VALLEY CC
7 CHRIS LAYTON   Newbury Park, CA 366383  168 
8 JOSHUA WALKER   Oakland, CA 36997  180 
9 BILL WILDENBERG   Boulder, CO 62920  1093 ANTHONYS
10 JEFF ORGAN   Poway, CA 368956  197 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
11 JESUS ORTEGA   Long Beach, CA 242921  218 CELO PACIFIC
12 SEAN HILL   Carpinteria, CA 232624  1145 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
13 ISAAC FACUNDO   Loma Linda, CA 70893  442 TEAM RESPONSE
14 BRYAN BOLT     78 BP BICYCLES
DNF COREY NEUER   Camarillo, CA 25935  1072 
DNF RYAN LUCE     135 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
DNF RICHARD LA CHINA   San Diego, CA 339772  777 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF MARC AMESSE   Los Osos, CA 221995  1054 
DNF GENO MEZA     141 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALES - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEREK JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  1088 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2 JUSTIN CAMPBELL   Pensacola, FL 248885  299 
3 ANDREW HART   Riverside, CA 191056  96 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 MICHAEL DULIN   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 189906  1097 MADDOG RACING
5 TONY GAMBERUTTI     1020 
6 PAUL HORENBERGER   Santa Barbara, CA 129478  1146 HAZARDS CYCLESPORT
7 MIKE ABBOTT   Santa Barbara, CA 252058  1059 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
8 HUMBERTO ZAMUDIO     772 LIKE LAST NIGHT
DNF GARY LOCKEN   Fresno, CA 227472  539 TRI-SPORT
DNF ANTHONY GAMBERUTTI   Santa Maria, CA 12718  1022 MAIN STREET CYCLES
DNF DAVID LE ANCE     416 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF NOEL TABOR   Lamesa, CA 308490  619 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Pinsker   Greenbrae, CA 358929  532 
2 SCOTT HARPER     1081 
3 SCOTT PLATT   Bell Canyon, CA 183735  305 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
4 TERRY GAYLORD   Bakersfield, CA 198582  766 SS FTA
5 JOHN VANDEVELDE     104 
6 ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA 281155  786 TEAM KOMPLETE
7 TEDDY MCTOLDRIDGE     1127 OPEN AIR BICYCLES
8 KEVIN JACKSON     307 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
9 CHAD SMART   Corona, CA 291314  142 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
10 MAX FLAXMAN     928 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
11 THOMAS KANUSKY   Santa Barbara, CA 225266  1092 PRIVATEER
12 MIGUEL SUTTER   Burbank, CA 166968  981 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
13 JASON MIDDLETON     1114 
14 BEN STEANSKI     1109 
15 COREY KING   Chino Hills, CA 223994  129 SC VELO
16 PAUL SAMOSKY   Riverside, CA 111715  172 
DNF ROB WINSLOW   Aliso Viejo, CA 184442  140 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF JEFF HERRING   Altadena, CA 79728  1128 The TEAM-SoCalCross
DNF TIM WHITBURN     1129 
DNF HUGO VALDEZ   Los Angeles, CA 61584  1061 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEREK NYE   Costa Mesa, CA 83814  384 VELO-605/DIRTBAGZ
2 DAVID GRANT     45 
3 ROB STUBBS   Missionviejo, CA 302213  440 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4 WADE ARNOLD   Lakewood, CA 192502  569 SC VELO
5 DOUGLAS MACCREADY   Nipomo, CA 201660  1052 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6 JOHN M REVELES   Montrose , CA 223036  306 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7 VLADIMIR POPOVIC   La Crescenta, CA 258143  517 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
8 GREGORY BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA 348114  12 
9 KENNY CLIFTON   Bellflower, CA 370923  106 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
10 MARC BOBRO   Santa Barbara, CA 272807  1057 GUINNESS CYCLING
11 PAUL HAUCK   Canyon Country, CA 53255  1104 SANTA CLARIT
12 GAVIN BURKE     747 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
13 IAN JONES   Long Beach, CA 365019  606 
14 ROBERT BLUE   Woodland Hills, CA 110183  424 EVOMO
15 MATTHIAS JEZEK   Irvine, CA 289895  651 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
16 CARTER ATKINSON     1048 CHASING BLUE
DNF JOSE VIGIL   Chula Vista 369556  1135 
DNF BLAKE GARNAND     1074 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE DANNELLEY   Irvine, CA 303704  1077 
2 DAN TURNER     270 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
3 ROBERT NEARY   Ventura, CA 49595  1121 BIBYCLES OF OJAI
4 DAVE ANDERSEN   Santa Rosa, CA 212463  143 CASINO CYCLES HEMET
5 KENNETH HEALY     401 B3 BIKES
6 DAVID CULBERTSON   Newbury Park, CA 250553  387 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7 MARK LUKE   Goleta, CA 131303  347 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
8 ERIC WEBSTER     339 
9 VINCENT SABOTIN   Gastonia, NC 210408  634 SANTA CLARITA VELO
10 RANDY MARTIN     444 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
11 MITCHELL ZEHNER     540 
12 ROBERT DRAPER   Ventura, CA 367237  289 METAL MOUNTAIN
13 JOHN WATSON   Covina, CA 165959  300 COATES CYCLERY
DNF TROY VANDERWENDE   Idyllwild, CA 279381  445 CAST A SHADOW

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRACY HRACH   Westlake Village, CA 183801  303 TEAM TECATE XX
2 Ted Williams   Solvang, CA 378923  109 
3 COSMIC MILLER   Lake Stevens, WA 203491  1013 TEAM DOUBLE CHECK
4 TOMMY LATHROP     324 CRANK N STEIN CYCLIS
5 PETE KIRKHAM   Hemet, CA 19260  1119 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
6 SCOTT SKELTON   Shadowhills, CA 291640  304 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
7 ROGER LOPEZ   Auburn, CA 276006  1096 Victory Velo Racing
8 RICH FERSCH   La Habra, CA 181198  160 RACEHAUS
9 RICK CURTIS   Santa Barbara, CA 155368  1009 

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEANICK OSTER   Los Angeles, CA 26893  290 
2 SCOTT SAMPSON   Newhall, CA 213711  1112 
3 ED MUNDY   Chino Hills, CA 198602  737 

Men - CAT 1 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIMOTHY SPARKS   Moorpark, CA 250370  41 METAL MTN

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARRETT GAITHER   Ramona, CA 339146  80 CYNERGY CYCLES
2 KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA 359277  296 CYNERGY CYCLES
3 BRANDON KIRKHAM   Hemet 314470  209 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
4 LUCAS ROWTON   La Canada Flintridge, CA 356788  704 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS JACKSON   Burbank, CA 301878  959 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
2 JESSE ROGERS   Valencia, CA 302239  447 CYNERGY CYCLES
3 DAN BENSON   Simi Valley, CA 358243  53 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4 EDWARD KRONFLI   Santa Clara, CA 304958  1142 SANTA CLARA UNIVERSI

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC COLTON   Mountain View, CA 284235  181 CYNERGY CYCLES
2 CHRIS ROOTS   San Diego, CA 299323  1082 MOMENT CYCLE SPORT
3 CHESTER GILLMORE   Santa Barbara, CA 269966  50 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4 SETH GILLHAM   Colton, CA 330590  63 DONS BIKES OF RIALTO
5 LUCAS KORCEK   Loma Linda, CA 341362  60 DONs BIKES
6 ANTHONY TINTELNOT   Edwards, CA 340236  706 
7 JOSE ALFREDO PACHECO     470 CABALLEROS BIKERS
DNF MARK SAMARIN   La Habra, CA 361147  232 
DNF STEPHANE ROCH   San Diego, CA 199861  418 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNF PRESTON GIFFORD   Fullerton, CA 343458  224 SHO-AIR/LA HABRA CYC

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TED WILLARD   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  131 SDG FELT pb.Irt
2 ELLIOT REINECKE   Cardiff, CA 152470  198 SKULD RACING
3 GARETH FELDSTEIN   Bakersfield, CA 240935  137 Ritte Racing
4 ADAM POYTRESS   Goleta, CA 260239  89 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5 KEVIN MEHRENS   Issaquah, WA 362079  40 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
6 DAVID MILLER   Ashburn, VA 306798  1125 MDW
7 SCOTT HOLLAND   San Diego, CA 174620  1064 RODDER RACING
8 JOSE LAUREANORAMOS   Chino Hills, CA 286824  125 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
9 Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA 133002  1137 OLYMPIC CLUB
10 ARA MOVSESSIAN   Glendale, CA 210630  473 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R
DNF STEPHEN MARSHALL   Big Bear Lake 122108  165 
DNF RYAN FEDOROW   Orange, CA 312400  56 OAKLEY
DNF TREY JARNO     728 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCO AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924  138 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
2 RYAN COX   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269  233 LINKED CYCLING
3 STUART GONZALEZ   Riverside, CA 181200  108 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444  256 SDG/Felt pb.Irt
5 HUMBERTO CASTRO   Anaheim, CA 245798  659 BACKBONE RACING/TOMA
6 TIM KNUDSEN   Mill Valley, CA 755  1053 Divine Electric Norcal
DNF ROBERT SNYDER   San Juan Capistrano, CA 129745  508 BACKBONE
DNF MATT SMITH   San Clemente, CA 290790  76 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
DNF CHAD WALTON   Hemet, CA 278391  260 CANNONDALE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NATHAN LLOYD   Los Angeles, CA 21397  1042 FAMILY CYCLING CENTE
2 TODD BOOTH   Santa Barbara, CA 4249  27 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3 ZACHARY GRIFFIN   Bakersfield, CA 142398  498 BIKE BAKERSFIELD
4 KEITH NEWSOME   Bakersfield, CA 79109  245 
5 John Umale   Valencia, CA 348864  701 SANTA CLARITA VELO
6 ROGER MOORE   Santa Barbara, CA 24953  24 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7 RENE PULIDO   Pomona, CA 240860  145 SC VELO
8 MICHAEL FARKAS   Sandiego, CA 302153  25 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZANDBERGEN   Aliso Viejo, CA 210789  264 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA 345730  121 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
3 GREG TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA 191067  21 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4 ROY KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA 45550  68 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 CLINTON CAMPBELL   Yucaipa, CA 271865  460 DONS BICYCLES
6 RICK MORRIS   Santa Clarita, CA 25148  69 SANTA CLARITA VELO
7 GARRY SUMMERS   South Pasadena, CA 34637  1138 RITTE
8 ANDY OSBURN   Santa Barbara, CA 109601  480 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9 BOB NISBET   Oakland, CA 144337  731 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
10 MICHAEL HILLENBRAND   Las Vegas, NV 4621  1047 
DNF SEAN SMITH   Laguna Niguel, CA 115418  120 LINKED CYCLING
DNF IAN BARENSE   Santa Barbara, CA 304121  22 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNF JEFF SANFORD   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 108230  698 CELO PACIFIC

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHNNY OMARA   Laguna Niguel, CA 50872  144 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
2 JOHN BIRON   Newbury Park, CA 79727  26 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA 254985  49 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4 FRANCISCO VIDAL   Newhall, CA 289756  312 SANTA CLARITA VELO
5 RICHARD KIM   Anaheim Hills, CA 246854  20 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6 RON TAKEDA   Santa Barbara, CA 34927  475 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7 JOHN BLISS   Boulder, CO 83145  1044 Team Kappius
8 STEVE SILVA   Goleta, CA 32669  52 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9 REGGIE LAMSON   Big Bear Lake, CA 20250  297 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
10 JOE FABRIS   Los Gatos, CA 189959  1065 PLUS 3 NETWOR
11 ADAM CONAWAY   Quartz Hill, CA 7523  1120 

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEAN SWANK   Crestline, CA 215598  19 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2 JAMES ROWTON   La Canada, CA 371164  965 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP/C

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON MILLER   Newbury Park, CA 167489  57 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2 FRED UTTKE   Blue Jay, CA 284459  479 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 MARK BLAKESLEE   Big Bear City, CA 334790  105 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 PHILIPPE MINNITI   Canyon Country, CA 183822  286 TEAM APE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB NANNINGA     1094 TM SINGLETRA
2 ROGER SEXTON   Valencia, CA 142061  920 TEAM APE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BUZ BROCKWAY   Granada Hills, CA 86705  93 TEAM APE
2 RON RILEY   Aptos, CA 204167  92 BIKE STATION APTOS
3 BRIAN KINIRY   Santa Maria, CA 101576  276 TEAM APE
DNF TERRY DAHL   Santa Barbara, CA 189437  51 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA 279640  1062 KENDA H20 OVERDRIVE
2 JASON SIEGLE   Solvang, CA 193522  253 SDG/Felt/Pb.Irt
3 MIGUEL VALADEZ     461 ELLSWORTH
4 MIGUEL RAMOS   Lake Elsinore, CA 182950  113 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 ROMOLO FORCINO   Oak Hills, CA 188303  912 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE
6 MATT FREEMAN   Redlands, CA 172215  464 CYCLERY USA
7 TSERING ALLEYNE   Novato, CA 196474  71 MARIN BIKES
8 HAL HELBOCK   San Diego, CA 111061  86 CYTOMAX/KHS
9 DEREK HERMON   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935  269 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF CHRIS THIBODEAU   Grass Valley, CA 241949  1090 SERT/SHO-AIR
DNF KENDAL JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA 302677  1017 SAGEBRUSH CYCLES
DNF BRENDON DAVIDS     15 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED

Men - JUNIOR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRODY MCDONALD   Escondido, CA 361964  916 OMEGA BIKE SHOP
2 ALEC BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA 325546  163 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 ETHAN SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA 318040  251 INTERNATIONAL CHRIST
4 DYLAN EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA 362302  185 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5 Dominic Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA 331302  273 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6 GARETH EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA 362303  186 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7 BEN STEFANSKI     1108 
8 DARIN TAKEDA     1116 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9 MAX WHITE     1110 
DNF CANYON WILCOX     1010 SPECIALIZED

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER POLVOORDE     349 
2 JONAH SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA 306696  250 INTERNATIONAL CHRIST
3 JACKSON DOOLEY   Anaheim Hills 366099  348 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4 ZACHARY BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA 325542  162 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5 TREVOR WRIGHT     834 KENDA
DNF BROC BOYD     1022 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ama Nsek   Ontario 391693  1085 
2 CEDRIC BOBRO   Santa Barbara, CA 378719  1118 ECHELON
3 COLBY BOYD     1024 

Women - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HAYLEIGH KIRKHAM   Hemet, CA 356635  208 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
2 ALEXIS MARQUES     1107 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL

Women - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRITTANY LAMSON     1101 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2 JULIE BURKETT   Rochester, NY 292769  1086 

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANA WILCOX     1011 

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELIZABETH EATON     1060 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2 MELODY PEERY     960 

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORI FABRIS   Los Gatos, CA 216209  1071 
2 JANN BANALES     804 

Women - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENNA PRATT     1028 
2 MICAH MASON     1105 
3 LEA MASON     1106 
DNF BRENNA PRATT     963 

Women - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHILO VIGIL     393 BLOCK BIKES
2 JESSICA BRUNNER     279 SAN DIEGO BIKE SHOP
3 ANGELA MEYERS   Big Bear City, CA 349540  64 TEAM TOUGH CHICK

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VERONICA ELIASSON   South Pasadena, CA 340544  36 STEVEN K SPORTS
2 SLOANE PELLEGRIN     1123 

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIFFANY MEYERS   Redondo Beach, CA 288965  761 Helens/Cannondale
2 LANA NEWSOME   Bakersfield, CA 197378  244 
3 ROBIN KAMINSKI     366 PENINSULA CYCLING CL

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CINDY JACKSON     1140 SB TRAINING
2 CINDY MARNOCH   Canyon Country, CA 145130  1113 
3 DEBORAH VALDEZ     378 
4 JODI MARTIN   Claremont, CA 170482  301 COATES CYCLERY
5 ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   Oceanside, CA 279897  238 
DNF STACEY COOKE   Redondo Beach, CA 118722  862 
DNF SHARON BECKMAN   Tustin, CA 60385  735 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Women - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LIZ MILLER   Glendora, CA 350062  395 INCYCLE/SERFAS

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANNON VANDEVELDE   Sierra Madre, CA 333194  103 
2 HEIDI BOWEN   Woodland Hills, CA 190382  471 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAUREN GREGG   Santa Cruz, CA 315722  1066 LOEKA
2 LIZ CARRINGTON   Poway, CA 181828  118 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 VANESSA HUMIC   Long Beach, CA 250250  266 STANS NO TUBES/KENDA

Women - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HALEY PEERY     226 WOODCREST HIGH SCHOO
2 ELLE WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA 302781  1084 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3 HANNAH ECKVAHL   Alta Loma, CA 270907  524 The TEAM-SoCalCross
4 TOREE WRIGHT     950 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee