Race Results for
BUMP & GRIND
Pelham, AL
(Event Information)
Short Track on 06/02/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL28:02.50 146311   Birmingham Bicycle
2 Steven Mace   Ocala, FL28:59.10 307029   
3 James Phyfer   Jackson, MS28:59.73 28088   Herring Gas Cycling
4 Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL29:32.43 74300   
5 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO29:49.73 19209   
6 David Passmore   30:04.45   
7 Ken Burst   Birmingham, AL26:17.86 320452   
8 Mitchell Moses   Birmingham, AL26:20.91 303934   CCR
9 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL29:17.71 1209   Florida Masters Cycling
10 Scott Murphy   30:29.90   
11 Mike Bobroski   26:33.81   

Men - Cat 2 - Under 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL27:40.45 243955   Birmingham Velo
2 Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL28:25.10 255721   Birmingham Velo
3 N Blake Gill   Northport, AL28:26.97 154879   
4 J.D. Vibert   28:36.49   
5 Jimmy Irizarry   28:57.33   Top Gear Bicycle Shop
6 Michael Mace   Ocala, FL29:19.23 337796   
7 Adam Christopher   Dunwoody, GA30:33.54 322482   
8 Matthew Lee   27:21.84   Momentum Racing
9 Scott Thigpen   Guntersville28:02.16 383146   
10 Jeff Dinges   28:45.88   
11 Mark Duckworth   Atlanta, GA28:56.11 194557   
12 Craig Pajak   26:13.62   
13 Chad Brown   29:23.46   
14 Michael Enervold   Birmingham, AL26:11.95 261399   
15 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL07:37.88 254912   Cycle Logic

Men - Cat 1 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA26:20.94 18075   Cycle Youth
1 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA27:16.21 110444   Georgia Cycling Inc.
2 Eddie Freyer   Hoover, AL27:18.26 342986   
3 Scott Bourne   28:24.98   
DNF Randy Kerr   GadsdenDNF 18992   

Men - Cat 1 - Under 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Morrey   Annandale, VA26:02.15 301555   
3 Juan Castro   Canton, GA26:21.41 245889   
4 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS26:42.03 281348   Absolute Racing Team
5 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL26:47.24 218784   Tri County Mountain Bike Association
6 Eric Nicoletti   Decatur, GA26:49.71 286427   
7 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL27:11.83 276258   
8 Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA27:12.09 354296   
9 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA27:22.71 245888   
10 Shane Easterling   Wesson, MS28:58.39 342396   
11 Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA29:14.72 305958   
12 Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA07:33.94 191139   Indian Cycle Racing

Men - Pro (1 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL0:25:39.000 153440   
2 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC0:25:58.224 220597   
3 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC0:26:15.278 253981   
4 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC0:26:45.176 220084   
5 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC0:29:26.302 122752   
6 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY0:29:26.844 121030   

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Santoro   29:15.12   
2 Stacey Ramirez   Pelham, AL30:44.68 137981   
3 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC29:19.48 220598   Carpe Diem Racing

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maaike Everts   Birmingham, AL26:50.90 198369   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee