Race Results for
Tour of Lawrence
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/30/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  322 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Byron Stithem (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 374600  335 Boulevard
3 Gardner Burg (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence 367015  304 u-neak | DESIGNS
4 Michael Meyers (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 295201  338 Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Patrick Orrick (3 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 284366  320 Capps bike shop
6 Lane Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  310 KCOI U-20
7 Matt Childs (5 - Cat4)   Saint Marys, KS 91979  305 GP VeloTek
8 Issac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  311 KCOI U-20
9 Brian Batson (6 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 336178  300 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Chip Zimmer (2 - Cat5)   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  328 Big D Cycling
11 Tim Jansen   Lenexa, KS 356617  309 Unattached
12 Bret Burgess (7 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 357506  330 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 Matt Ledbetter (8 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 365848  313 GP VeloTek
14 Rodney Bade (3 - Cat5)   Maryville, MO 279887  302 Unattached
15 Tyler Steele (9 - Cat4)   Roeland Park, KS 341342  337 KCBC
16 Lee Merrill     316 Unattached
17 Frank Kubista (4 - Cat5)   Manhattan, KS 338558  331 tall grass
18 Noah Hutcher (10 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 341896  312 Tall Grass Cycling Club
19 David Tjiptogarsono (11 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 75969  333 GP VeloTek
20 David Higgins (12 - Cat4)   Manhattan, KS 282838  332 tall grass
21 Tyler Bosworth (13 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 350144  329 Sound Pony
22 Kevin FitzGerald (14 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 339912  307 KCOI Boulevard
23 Charlie Suthard (15 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 170978  325 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
24 Jason Wood (5 - Cat5)   Williamsburg Va 351188  327 Unattached
25 Josiah McFarland (16 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 377934  315 Unattached
26 Thomas Lewin   Overland Park, KS 380060  314 Unattached
27 Chris Ralston (17 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 356861  321 GP VeloTek
28 Levi Ballou (6 - Cat5)   Fort Scott, KS 370476  303 KCOI U-20
29 Marty Milbert (18 - Cat4)   Misson, KS 320842  334 KCOI Boulevard
30 Bradley Albers (19 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 287395  301 KCOI Boulevard
31 Jeff Harvick (20 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 249058  308 Dallas Racing
32 Andrew Schoen (7 - Cat5)   Platte City, MO 181559  323 Epic Cycling Team
33 Aaron Dougherty (21 - Cat4)   Kansas City 287470  306 KCOI Boulevard
34 Keith Skillman (22 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 52450  324 GP VeloTek
35 Dan Messina (23 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 265093  317 GP VeloTek
DNF Joel Challacombe (Cat5)   Belton, MO 310255  336 Unattached
DNF Paul Metzger     318 Unattached
DNF Lee Spencer Wallace (Cat4)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  326 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Dustin Meyer (Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 374655  319 GP VeloTek

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Sullivan (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 367520  58 Elbowz Racing
2 Joseph Schmalz (2 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714  56 Elbowz Racing
3 Josh Yeaton (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175  50 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
4 Brad Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
5 Mathew Ankney (4 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867  Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Brian Jensen (5 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  22 Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
7 Colton Jarisch (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716  21 Mercy Cycling Team
8 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547  48 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
9 Nicholas Coil (7 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267  28 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
10 Steve Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  43 Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
11 Michael Sencenbaugh (8 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743  35 Thrive Cycling Team
12 Nick Torraca (1 - Cat2)   Grapevine, TX 338924  44 Mad Duck Racing
13 Jay Shalekbriski (9 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  52 US Military Cycling
14 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  34 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Austin Vinton (10 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693  45 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
16 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  39 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
17 Nick Chevalley (11 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO 283503  10 Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Craig Magee (12 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO 309830  67 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Tyler Jewell (13 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914  57 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
20 Kit Recca (14 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 252699  31 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
21 Willy Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  51 Gateway Harley-Davidson
22 David Carpenter (15 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  66 rasmussen bike shop
23 Kent Woermann (16 - Cat1)   Lees Summit, MO 278173  49 Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
24 Alex Grman (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865  17 Gateway Harley-Davidson
25 Jason Knight (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 174449  24 Mercy Cycling Team
26 Dylan Jones (17 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563  23 Mercy Cycling Team
27 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  27 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
28 Levi Baker (18 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873  60 Tyson Racing
29 Daniel Williams (4 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  47 Korte Hammer Down Racing
30 Cody Stephenson (5 - Cat2)   Fort Collins  146653  53 Rams Cycling Team
31 Michael Bruzina (6 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794  68 Dogfish Racing Team
32 Justin Maresh (7 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 259308  65 Alegent Kaos
33 Spencer Martin (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 290172  61 Unattached
34 Robert Bell (9 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  Team Undiscovered
35 Benn Stover (10 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 219998  42 Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
36 Britton Kusiak (11 - Cat2)   Prairie Village, KS 244502  71 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
37 Steven Robinson (12 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  33 Zealous Racing
38 Chad Briggs (13 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  Korter Hammer Down Racing
39 Andrew Malcom (19 - Cat1)   Bartlesville, OK 51206  69 boston Mountain Cyclist Walmart
DNF Jacob White (Cat1)   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  46 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Dan McCarthy (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 176213  70 708 Racing
DNF Zach Allison (Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435  20 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Eric Bennett (Pro)   Littleton, CO 242825  Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Phillip Gronniger (Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO 14262  18 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Jim Vandeven (Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064  62 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Michael Giem (Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  16 Ronin Racing
DNF Ryan Gabriel (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105  15 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ian Silovsky (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609  36 Korter Hammer Down Racing
DNF Jack Funk (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  13 GP VeloTek
DNF Cameron Rex (Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878  32 Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Bill Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  41 Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Derek Cassaday (Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786  World of Bikes/Bikes 2 U
DNF Jay Blankenship (Cat1)   Bel Aire, KS 179001  Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Connor Simmons (Cat2)   Superior, CO 200087  37 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNF Travis Furman (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 336770  14 Flatwater Cycling
DNF Alex Lewis (Cat2)   Denver, CO 196504  25 Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNF Kyle McClellan (Cat2)   La Vista, NE 294793  26 Team Kaos
DNF Maurice Hessel (Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  19 Korter Hammer Down Racing
DNF Josh J Estes (Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785  59 Tyson Racing
DNF Thomas Price (Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 28705  30 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Lance Sulzen (Cat1)   Lone Tree, CO 190346  63 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
DNF Lawrence Simonson (Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932  38 Walt's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike McNeal   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  120 360 Sports
2 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  123 Scuderia Superleggera
3 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  152 Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  146 celerity cycling
5 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  148 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  103 Momentum Racing
7 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  135 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO 281783  138 Colorado State University
9 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE 291825  127 Team Kaos
10 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  274 5 Nines
11 Dan Hughes   Lawrence, KS 17048  666 E.C. Sunflower
12 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  153 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  124 Bitter Dose Cycling
14 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  147 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Grayson Warrior   Lawrence, KS 343714  137 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  155 Capps bike shop
17 Christopher Siemens   Tulsa, OK 304107  131 HammerHeadBikes.com
18 Jake Schneidewind   Lowell, AR 340382  129 Team Athlete Forward
19 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  156 SKC Racing
20 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840  154 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  144 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Skyler MacKey   Tulsa, OK 333154  119 Team Soundpony
23 Luis Galaviz   Springdale, AR 321416  109 Fayetteville Wheelmen
24 Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391  150 Zealous Racing
25 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  142 Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Paul Aldeguer   Overland Park, KS 342748  101 Big D Cycling
27 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071  132 Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  116 Big D Cycling
29 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  136 Big D Cycling
30 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  113 Zealous Racing
31 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  149 Quantum Mesa Cycles
32 Jonathan Barnes   Claremore, OK 358661  100 DNA Racing
33 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  117 Big D Cycling
34 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  102 Cow Town Cycling Team
35 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  151 rasmussen bike shop
36 Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK 336598  130 HammerHeadBikes.com
37 Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864  114 Team Athlete Forward
38 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  143 Metro East Cycling
39 Jeff Peters   Gardner, KS 55283  651 midwest masters cycling
40 Richard Cassube   Wichita, KS 289920  105 Team Undiscovered
41 Chad Coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  106 Hammer Head Cycling
DNF Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  140 GP VeloTek
DNF Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  125 Zealous Racing
DNF Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  110 GP VeloTek
DNF Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  141 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  145 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  128 MidwestVelo
DNF John Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574  118 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  112 In-A-Tub
DNF Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514  121 Unattached
DNF Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775  107 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  139 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Brandon O'Neal   Springfield, MO 289542  122 Off the Front Racing
DNF Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  111 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwared Kim   Columbia, MO 353032  285 Big Tree Cycling
2 Evan Fast   Hesston, KS 297714  219 KCOI Boulevard
3 Michael Garven   Leavenworth, KS 313552  224 GP VeloTek
4 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690  273 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
5 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  282 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  244 
7 Sawyer Currie   Edmond, OK 337206  211 Team Rad Racing Club
8 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362  255 Team Undiscovered
9 Robert Haney   Owasso, OK 342998  226 360 Sports
10 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  250 Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  247 In-A-Tub
12 Keith Guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  225 GP VeloTek
13 Dana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE 241381  280 Flatwater Cycling
15 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  202 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  283 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668  215 Momentum Racing
17 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530  268 toms bicycles
18 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014  200 360 Sports
19 Ryan Bowers   Broken Arrow, OK 305038  207 HammerHeadBikes.com
20 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  284 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO 360907  216 400 Smith Racing
22 Brian MacKey   Tulsa, OK 299547  237 Team Soundpony
23 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039  115 Blue River Bicycle Club
24 Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332  256 Team Undiscovered
25 Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS 197020  281 Unattached
26 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  229 Kansas City Bicycle Club
27 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  277 KCOI Boulevard
28 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK 311345  210 HammerHeadBikes.com
29 Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS 295065  276 Tailwind Cyclists
30 Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064  217 Team Undiscovered
31 Jesse Ens   Lecompton, KS 308053  265 Slimenundgrossen
32 Nicholas Ware   Lincoln, NE 312466  259 incoln Industries Cycling
33 Brian Russell   Edmond, OK 359983  248 Team Undiscovered
34 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  279 Colavita/ Parisi
35 Mikheil Moucharrafie   Fort Collins Co 367773  239 400 Smith Racing
36 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO 321678  264 Monkey Wrench Cycles
37 Bryan Witry   Chicago, IL 290447  261 Rhythm Racing
38 Timothy Place   Kansas City, MO 349528  245 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
39 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  236 Defying Gravity Racing
40 Teddy Reiser   Topeka, KS 64276  271 Unattached
41 Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  326 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
42 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334  232 400 Smith Racing
43 Scott Kurtz   Boulder, CO 353292  234 Unattached
44 Ben Alexander   Kansas City, KS 342166  269 Unattached
45 Andrew Olson   Kansas City, MO 341058  241 townie syndicate
46 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  213 Zealous Racing
47 Tyler Rhodes   Manhattan, KS 307811  278 rasmussen bike shop
48 David Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334828  204 360 Sports
49 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  252 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
50 Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK 332356  214 360 Sports
DNP Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  201 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Gardner Burg   Lawrence 367015  208 u-neak | DESIGNS
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  233 Bike America Racing
DNP John Frey   Lincoln, NE 347328  223 Midwest Cycling Community
DNP William (Gray) Nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  240 Localcycling.com
DNF Rich Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  243 Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  272 Bike America Racing
DNF William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  246 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  249 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  218 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  266 Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Brad Satterwhite   Kansas City, MO 342834  275 townie syndicate
DNF Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  235 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Ryan Forrest   Edmond, OK 352860  222 Team Rad Racing Club
DNF David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  260 Big Shark Racing
DNF Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  205 Club Sho-Air KC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  424 Unattached
2 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  446 Shores Sports
3 Eric Nelson     445 
4 Javier Aparicio   Saint Joseph, MO 78015  441 Epic Cycling Team
5 Peter Williams   Lawrence Ks 375923  428 GP VeloTek
6 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  419 GP VeloTek
7 George Mullinix   Claremont Ca 370592  435 KU Cycling
8 Matthew Mellor   Overland Park, KS 280766  415 KCOI Boulevard
9 Darrel Williams   Savannah, MO 173142  448 Shores Sports
10 Clay Wells   Mission Hills, KS 330466  427 KCOI Boulevard
11 Keith Bassham   Owasso, OK 358854  449 Tom's Bicycles
12 Sam Rinearson     422 
13 Charlie Puyear   Blue Springs , MO 356104  443 Unattached
14 Bobby Reese   Owasso, OK 371058  421 HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Tyler Staples   Lenexa, KS 294951  426 Big D Cycling
16 Joel Kivett   Olathe, KS 80511  433 Unattached
17 Joey Colaizzi   Kansas City, KS 318124  404 Unattached
18 Craig Sahli   Broken Arrow, OK 356616  450 Tom's Bicycles
19 Adam Trunnell   Lawrence, KS 361157  447 GP VeloTek
20 Steve Tinsley   Kansas City, MO 361931  438 Cycle City Racing
21 Harlan Huey   Tecumseh, KS 293747  437 Capp's-Rebound
22 Lee Lamunyon     440 In a tub
23 Steven Howard   Manhattan, KS 335346  410 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
24 Jeff Neal   Lake Villa, IL 343014  439 
25 Derek Jagels     442 Unattached
26 Charles Springer   Grain Valley, MO 357033  444 
27 Duston Burns   Olathe, KS 358136  402 GP VeloTek
28 Max Sheppard     425 Unattached
29 Derek Hanson     436 
30 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  434 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Jason Wood   Williamsburg Va 351188  430 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  656 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Trey Harrison (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado, KS 204900  611 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
3 David Hejduk (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 68732  613 360 Racing
4 Frank Jakofcich (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 60327  616 OKC Velo Club
5 Mike McNeal (2 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689  623 360 Sports
6 Dan Hughes (3 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 17048  666 E.C. Sunflower
7 Gary Dyer (3 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  650 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
8 Stephen Songer (4 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  652 360 Racing
9 Keith Jordan (5 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864  617 Team Athlete Forward
10 William Gault (2 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 192707  661 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Jay Hawkins (4 - Cat3)   Buhler, KS 191909  612 OKC Velo Club
12 Michael J. Smith (6 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 90003  633 Unattached
13 Robert Cummings (3 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726  645 Dallas Racing
14 Patrick Robinson (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 116245  627 360 Racing
15 William Peters (7 - Cat2)   Mcpherson, KS 216028  639 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
16 Brian Smith (6 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO 277071  632 Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 K.C. Borden (7 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 275615  604 SKC Racing
18 Peter Erdoes (8 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  608 Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Kelly Ricke (9 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  655 360 Racing
20 Greg Pollard (8 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 304942  654 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
21 Bruce Tanner (10 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 62854  634 OKC Velo Club
22 Michael Rickey (9 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802  643 Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Mark Weitzel (10 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, KS 37633  637 Team Kaos Cycling
24 Matt O'Donnell (11 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE 289890  624 Team Kaos
25 Justin Bowes (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053  648 Mercy Kuat
26 Kris Tilford (4 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS 35597  663 Wheatland Cycling Team
27 Paul Fancher (12 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  664 Big D Cycling
28 Prayuth Sirasudhi (12 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201805  646 SKC Racing
29 Curt Shelman (13 - Cat3)   Overland Park , KS 90961  658 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
30 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  644 360 Racing
31 Rich Pearson (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, NE 221142  625 Team Kaos Cycling
32 Chris Hudson (13 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 264887  615 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
33 Mathew Eastlack (14 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  607 Slimenundgrossen
34 Richard Anthony Jr (15 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 257385  649 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
35 Doug Long (16 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  657 360 Racing
36 Peter Greig (17 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 14104  659 OKC Velo Club
37 Mark Fiegel (1 - Cat5)   Collinsville, OK 335904  609 360 Sports
38 Charles Hetrick (18 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 62551  614 OKC Velo Club
39 David Moore (2 - Cat4)   Baldwin City, KS 24903  653 360 Racing
40 Ted Smith (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 217945  668 In-A-Tub
41 Brian Darnell (19 - Cat3)   Salina, KS 8662  606 Midwest Masters Cycling
42 Rita Robben (14 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 30049  642 Wheatland Cycling Team
43 Samuel Perkins (4 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 46974  626 GP VeloTek
44 Robert Kerley (2 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 299346  618 Localcycling.com
45 Weslye Bruce (20 - Cat3)   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  638 midwest masters cycling
46 David Wamsley (5 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  636 Localcycling.com
DNF Andy Lucas (Cat3)   Leawood, KS 148258  620 360 Racing
DNF Juan Ramirez (Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731  665 Momentum Racing
DNF Jack Mason (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  622 SKC Racing
DNF Michael Saif (Cat4)   Leawood, KS 305610  630 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Gregory Shimonek (Cat2)   Papillion, NE 102327  660 Midwest Cycling Community
DNF Tom Reynolds     647 Headstrong
DNF Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  601 360 Racing

Men - Junior - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Snell   Kansas City, MO 350888  481 KCOI U-20
2 William Burrus   Leawood, KS 342766  499 GP VeloTek
3 Max Clark   Spring Hill, KS 368024  496 KCOI U-20
4 Olive McVicker   Kansas City, MO 381853  488 KCOI U-20
DNF Quinn Derusseau   Shawnee Mission, KS 382222  495 KCOI U20

Men - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305438  497 GP VeloTek
2 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  486 GP VeloTek
3 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  549 GP VeloTek
4 Austin Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305439  498 GP VeloTek
5 Keaton Rex   Shawnee, KS 298283  483 KCOI U-20
6 Ben Watkins   Tulsa, OK 367231  480 Unattached
7 James Lang   Shawnee Mission, KS 355128  490 KCOI U-20
8 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  491 KCOI U-20
9 Dalton Maher   Redfield, KS 382912  489 KCOI U20
DNF Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  484 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE 321400  565 Midwest Cycling Community
2 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  596 ISCorp
3 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI 285940  597 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Nicole Sulzen   Littleton, CO 363921  594 pro design
5 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  556 Free State Racing
6 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  569 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO 197141  558 JET Cycling
8 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  588 Bike America Racing
9 Alaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  552 GP VeloTek
10 Hannah Tell     578 Unattached
11 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  581 Womens Free State Racing
12 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981  582 Big D Cycling
13 Rachel Plessing   Kennard, NE 346358  570 Unattached
14 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 199253  566 Bike America Racing
15 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176  571 Bike America Racing
16 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  567 Bike America Racing
17 Melissa Spooner (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 382732  576 The Wheel Cyclery
18 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  557 Cannonball-Hub Racing
19 Wanda Simchuk (2 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 124910  575 Womens Free State Racing
20 Sheri Robinson (3 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 327342  573 Zealous Racing
21 Kelly Patty (4 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401  593 Momentum Racing
22 Angela Barnes (5 - Cat4)   Claremore, OK 343636  551 360 Sports
23 Suzie Livingston (6 - Cat4)   Fort Collins 371452  584 Rams Cycling Team
24 Julie Higgins (7 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  562 Womens free state racing
25 Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO 298004  564 Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
26 Katherine Bloemker (8 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 382901  553 Unattached
27 Erin Shaffer     574 Unattached
28 Esther Lee (9 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 334778  568 360 Sports
29 Kelly Clarke (10 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 334580  554 Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Gabrielle vonRumpf (11 - Cat4)   Tulsa Ok  378336  580 Unattached
31 Jennefer Schwartz (12 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 338450  592 Womens Free State Racing
32 Tonya Atkinson (13 - Cat4)   Owasso, OK 334824  550 360 Sports
33 Michelle Moore   Highlands Ranch, CO 158008  589 Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Christina Harvick (14 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 377517  561 Dallas Racing
35 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627  579 FCS Cycling
36 Megan Ditty (15 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 368931  555 360 Sports
37 Jennifer Delozier (16 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 307636  590 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339  591 Team Type 1
DNP Loren ONeill (Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 374376  585 Rams Cycling Team
DNF Carren Stika   Lancaster, PA 309209  577 Pennsylvania State University
DNF Laura Whitney     598 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emile Flanigan (1 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541  502 Trek Stores Womens Cycling Team
2 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  504 Team Kenda
3 Sheri Rothe (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312  503 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Jamie Valencheck (2 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 268406  505 Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Rita Robben (3 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 30049  506 Wheatland Cycling Team
6 Anne Meyer (4 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI 55494  500 Mercy-Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee