Race Results for
BBPA- Treasurse Coast Classic - Stuart Crit
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL1:15:28.229 312706  15 EBP Cycling Team
2 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL1:15:28.453 286536  21 Globalbike Racing
3 Josh Thornton   Draper, UT1:15:27.258 160250  Unattached
4 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA1:15:27.934 185065  18 Team Cocos
5 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL1:15:28.942 204595  26 Flying Ace Cycling Club
6 Patrick Diver   Orlando, FL1:15:29.898 9601  27 Unattached
7 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:15:31.378 305523  16 Cool Beans Racing
8 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL1:15:31.876 185881  24 Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:15:47.172 235209  Firefighters Cycling Association
10 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL1:15:47.301 288710  25 Flying Ace Cycling Club
11 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:15:48.420 177906  22 The 706 Project
12 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 1:15:55.556 154900  Unattached
13 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL1:17:27.235 193019  14 EBP Cycling Team
14 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL1:14:31.742 73508  ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL1:15:27.852 286862  GearLink Racing INC.
16 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL1:16:26.307 155707  17 EBP Cycling Team
17 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL1:17:10.657 67282  Cool Beans Racing
18 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL1:17:31.992 202522  Cool Beans Racing
DQ Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL1:15:27.150 305907  19 Team Cocos
DNP Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL0:38:06.944 203360  10 Cool Beans Racing
DNP Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:44:54.568 240874  11 Cool Beans Racing
DNP Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL0:36:51.737 121299  211 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNP Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL0:04:56.081 218526  101 Rose Bandits

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:23:06.774 321610  Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2 biagio tamburello   West Palm Beach, FL0:24:10.730 351448  443 Unattached
3 clayton zinnert   Orlando, FL0:24:25.305 364633  443 Unattached
4 David Luis   Santa Cruz, CA0:24:15.290 210830  440 Velo Vibe Cycling Team
5 Kenneth Torres   0:24:26.760  424 Unattached
6 Ben Potter   Parkland, FL0:24:34.107 380380  446 Unattached
7 Jose Armendarez   Fort Pierce, FL0:24:43.708 60619  444 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:22:56.692 316004  218 Interactive Metronome Development
2 Adrian Morales   Ft Pierece, FL0:22:57.891 382533  375 Unattached
3 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:22:57.998 321612  337 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL0:31:26.338 301623  377 Interactive Metronome Development
2 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:32:00.000 347582  215 Interactive Metronome Development
3 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:31:19.168 237816  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL0:31:26.436 367471  212 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:32:29.398 347326  416 Velo's Cyclery
6 Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL0:31:23.492 316004  218 Interactive Metronome Development

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:31:26.350 296605  326 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
2 David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL0:31:19.679 278686  442 Velo's Cyclery
3 Andy Diaz-Gonzalez   0:31:19.952  422 Unattached
4 Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:23:07.770 302974  Velo's Cyclery

Men - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:53:46.185 235207  136 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
2 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL0:53:46.380 280726  116 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
3 Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny0:53:46.461 317968  137 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
4 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL0:53:46.617 226496  124 Unattached
5 Jason Mccombs   Dallas, TX0:53:47.089 286184  134 Dallas Bike Works
6 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL0:53:47.208 28734  122 Synergy Racing Team
7 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL0:53:47.320 153443  135 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
8 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL0:53:47.384 131982  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL0:53:47.457 198169  112 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
10 Vance James   Lakeland, FL0:53:47.826 47935  123 Synergy Racing Team
11 Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL0:53:47.882 7670  106 Synergy Racing Team
12 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:53:50.111 312528  105 Unattached
13 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL0:53:50.746 138708  130 Unattached
14 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:53:57.692 228819  115 Breakaway Cycling LLC
15 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL0:53:59.875 152659  104 Unattached
16 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL0:54:01.122 52228  121 GearLink Racing INC.
17 Osvaldo Delgado   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:54:02.177 261127  138 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
18 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL0:54:08.606 88669  110 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL0:54:10.118 85222  109 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL0:54:16.749 228160  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:53:57.920 332882  408 GearLink Racing INC.
22 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL0:54:12.856 82561  132 VeloBrew Cycling Club
23 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL0:54:04.509 47280  118 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
24 German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:10:39.350 367715  133 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
25 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL0:01:21.831 175402  209 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
26 Matthew Strongin   Miami Shores, FL0:01:22.319 280046  507 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL0:50:26.102 24653  ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL0:50:42.499 243186  205 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
3 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL0:51:10.730 121299  211 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL0:51:13.452 207006  206 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL0:50:26.300 258300  222 Unattached
6 Michele Smith   0:50:27.132  306 Unattached
7 Donald Spath   Stuart, FL0:50:27.224 253572  221 Breakaway Cycling LLC
8 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL0:50:32.893 71611  210 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:50:34.165 31697  220 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
10 Israel Vera   Miami, FL0:51:08.595 242172  202 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
11 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:51:08.711 246899  208 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:51:13.193 299873  204 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9998 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:30:50.601 11814  315 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9998 Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL0:30:48.797 299991  411 Infinity Bike Shop
9998 Michael Dwyer   Tamarac, FL0:01:39.948 277106  203 Cool Beans Racing
9998 Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL0:31:26.133 297857  201 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9998 Robert Newman   Virginia Beach, VA0:23:46.171 343410  406 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:43:47.087 31697  220 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
2 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL0:43:47.184 104661  350 Florida Velo
3 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL0:43:47.675 349460  370 Unattached
4 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:48.251 11814  315 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
5 John Stone   Boulder, CO0:43:48.262 332428  Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL0:43:48.651 202152  305 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
7 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL0:43:48.698 194652  372 Bill Bone Racing Team
8 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL0:43:49.440 195918  320 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL0:43:49.603 198843  349 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
10 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL0:43:49.781 155000  316 Florida Velo
11 Brian Davis   Orlando, FL0:43:49.904 359091  303 B3 cycling
12 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL0:43:50.000 187514  307 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 Don Ernst   Coral Springs, FL0:43:50.049 297432  340 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL0:43:51.374 224847  338 Truckee Bicycle Team
15 Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL0:43:51.745 303950  321 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:53.525 280775  317 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Paul Bordas   Stuart, FL0:43:54.959 342576  312 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL0:43:56.716 101266  313 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:43:48.985 139002  371 Cool Beans Racing
20 Steve Noble   North Port, FL0:43:55.082 222335  302 Infinity Bike Shop
21 Patrick Brown   Hobe Sound, FL0:44:50.724 300829  343 Unattached
22 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL0:27:11.424 67589  348 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
23 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL0:24:24.888 4610  311 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
24 John Butler   Jupiter, FL0:24:25.661 51372  310 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
25 Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL0:24:28.125 110389  314 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
26 Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL0:11:34.726 50019  319 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
27 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL0:11:36.041 258345  318 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL0:01:00.271 115188  308 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL0:43:50.633 105245  426 David's World Cycling
2 Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL0:43:50.725 56405  400 Unattached
3 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:44:50.526 172355  ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Michael Rowe   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:44:23.697 287675  401 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL0:53:21.726 312374  381 Galiz Cycling Team
2 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL0:53:22.145 301623  377 Interactive Metronome Development
3 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL0:53:22.525 292511  321 University Bicycle Center
4 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:53:22.704 334714  332 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
5 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:53:23.195 296605  999 Slipstream -Craddock Junior Devo
6 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:53:24.555 322146  351 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
7 Nicolas Patton   Brooklyn, NY0:54:24.574 360352  380 Compass Cycling Team
8 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL0:54:28.465 305727  362 University Bicycle Center
9 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL0:54:28.853 33586  367 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10 Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL0:54:29.081 338172  418 Velo's Cyclery
11 Zach Stelling   Scottsdale, AZ0:54:29.275 285879  324 Procon Cycling
12 Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI0:54:29.482 317264  354 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:54:29.743 312152  311 Unattached
14 Michele Smith   0:54:29.953  306 Unattached
15 James Knippel   Miami, FL0:54:30.277 329556  359 Team Cocos
16 John Stone   Boulder, CO0:54:30.479 332428  378 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
17 Ernie Pena   Tampa, FL0:54:30.790 368468  363 University Bicycle Center
18 Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL0:54:31.275 300685  366 Space Coast Velo Sport
19 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL0:54:36.357 329554  382 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
20 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL0:54:38.701 209704  383 Velo's Cyclery
21 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL0:53:12.703 312528  105 Unattached
22 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL0:52:01.801 243336  331 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
23 Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL0:28:52.650 310845  304 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
24 Norge Perez   Miami, FL0:11:30.153 209703  353 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
25 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL0:12:45.131 308918  379 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL0:44:28.271 258300  222 Unattached
2 Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL0:44:29.020 300328  432 EBP Cycling Team
3 JOE FLETCHER   Palm City, FL0:44:29.183 333630  425 Unattached
4 Lisandro Cristia   Miami, FL0:44:29.235 365545  442 Galiz Cycling Team
5 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL0:44:29.981 353494  433 EBP Cycling Team
6 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL0:44:31.059 359932  125 Cool Beans Racing
7 Mike Montgomery   Fort Pierce, FL0:44:32.094 361928  448 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
8 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:44:32.378 347326  416 Velo's Cyclery
9 JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL0:44:32.645 362061  412 University Bicycle Center
10 Robert Paulsen   Mesa, AZ0:44:33.240 354802  436 Team Primal Racing
11 James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL0:44:33.369 265487  407 Unattached
12 Zaid Rahman   Miramar, FL0:44:36.080 259630  430 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
13 Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL0:44:36.297 261320  417 Velo's Cyclery
14 Jeff Maher   Stuart, FL0:44:36.536 275410  450 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
15 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:44:41.748 237816  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Robert Newman   Virginia Beach, VA0:45:09.018 343410  406 Fat Frogs Racing
17 David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL0:44:35.393 278686  442 Velo's Cyclery
18 Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa0:44:50.058 338264  410 Unattached
19 Zechariah Musselman   Longwood, FL0:44:35.233 336918  449 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL0:45:08.694 280344  405 GearLink Racing INC.
9998 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:20:28.430 336122  447 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL0:10:19.699 200486  428 Unattached
9998 ISRAEL DANIEL   Miami , FL0:33:07.144 365236  427 Unattached
9998 Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL0:20:21.274 333696  431 EBP Cycling Team
9998 Andy Diaz-Gonzalez   0:31:48.756  422 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL0:36:33.560 349460  370 Unattached
2 Brian Kimberlin   0:36:37.468  514 Unattached
3 ALEX GLADUNOV   West Palm Beach, FL0:36:37.524 366414  504 Velo's Cyclery
4 Raymond Read   Melbourne, FL0:36:37.689 367980  518 Cool Beans Racing
5 Patrick Ruel   Stuart, FL0:36:37.757 318472  519 Breakaway Cycling LLC
6 Orelvis MARTINEZ   Hialeah, FL0:36:37.808 393475  525 Unattached
7 John Roach   West Palm Beach, FL0:36:37.817 361155  501 Team JMR
8 Osvany Huerta   Miami, FL0:36:38.509 292710  514 Unattached
9 Rico Silva   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:36:38.545 253538  517 Unattached
10 Fernando Dominiquez   0:36:38.952  510 Unattached
11 Matthew Strongin   Miami Shores, FL0:36:39.700 280046  507 Cool Beans Racing
12 Jeffrey Blain   Saint Cloud, FL0:36:40.122 3853  505 Unattached
13 David Wubbenhorst   Boynton Beach , FL0:36:44.301 366410  500 Velo's Cyclery
14 Luis Orbegoso   Naples, FL0:37:01.547 354964  503 Unattached
15 Henry Arias   Tampa, FL0:37:31.005 366686  502 Unattached
16 Ildebrando Torres   772 77732500:07:00.507 370246  516 Unattached

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:40:12.296 288493  327 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Heather Pitts   Fort Pierce, FL0:40:10.474 350634  301 Unattached
4 Cathy Kamhi   Largo, FL0:39:14.804 305518  300 Florida Velo
5 connie orbegoso   Naplesfl.0:38:47.338 358790  325 Unattached
6 Cristina Ribeiro   0:39:09.418  361 Cool Beans Racing

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL0:38:47.974 298947  102 Rose Bandits
2 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:38:47.981 126302  100 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:40:09.312 290669  107 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL0:40:09.693 191535  103 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL0:38:49.690 233167  108 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL0:39:18.675 333276  131 Florida Velo

Women - Junior 13-14 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:22:58.312 288493  327 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL0:22:58.372 274095  374 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
3 Maria Armendarez   0:25:02.913  376 Unattached

Women - Junior 10-12 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Cavendish   Jupiter0:23:08.381 370071  414 On Your Mark Performance & Bike Shop
2 Hayley Diemar   Jupiter, FL0:23:09.876 368867  441 Unattached
3 Jennifer Secrest   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:24:50.246 375592  402 Unattached
4 Kelly Secrest   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:24:48.321 375590  403 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee