Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James SHIMADA   Seattle, WA 356416  418 Unattached
2 Ken DONG   Seattle, WA 294079  426 Fischer Plumbing
3 Gentry MCGRATH   Bellevue, WA 23499  469 Mr. Crampy's
4 Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA 280758  421 Cycle U
5 Andrew WRIGHT   Seattle, WA 284442  471 Avanti Blue Rooster
6 Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 304399  440 JL Velo
8 Curt JOHNSON   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  419 Gregg's Trek
9 Miles JOHANSEN   Lynnwood, WA 266855  402 Unattached
10 Bill KUSLER   Snohomish, WA 287695  423 Snohomish Bicycles
11 Adam ARLAN   Bothell, WA 304274  413 JL Velo
12 Landon SEALEY   Federal Way, WA 308514  461 Garage
13 Daniel HALLER   Puyallup, WA 312866  468 Tacoma Bike
14 Cavan MCMILLAN   Stanwood, WA 381660  454 Unattached
15 Sile KIERNAN     447 Broadmark
16 David JANTZEN   Seattle, WA 382812  474 Unattached
17 Adam CERULLO   Bremerton, WA 295873  485 0
18 Justin HALEY   Bothell, WA 333584  467 Bikesale
19 Nelson MITTUCH   Port Orchard, WA 263975  473 Old Town
20 Jawara OConnor   Renton, WA 367118  486 Recycled Cycles
21 Marcus WILLIAMS   Seattle, WA 341866  462 House Wine Racing
22 Tim MCCORMICK   Bothell, WA 23329  404 Fischer Plumbing
23 Matthew MORSE   Redmond, WA 377674  463 Unattached
24 John MAINO   Seattle, WA 340406  477 Fischer Plumbing
25 Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922  484 JL Velo

Men - Masters - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny WILLIAMS (1 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA 57046  299 Slalom
2 Wesley Pierce (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 42453  281 Bikesale
3 Jim FLYNN (2 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  229 Keller Rorbach
4 Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  263 HSP
5 Tom WICK (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204808  225 Garage
6 Will ROBINSON (3 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  249 Slalom
7 Mike FREIMANN (1 - Cat3)   Port Orchard, WA 342260  222 Old Town
8 Phil (Bilko) STEPHENS   Kirkland, WA 47146  221 Slalom
9 Anett WILLIAMS (4 - Cat2)   Kenmore, WA 71338  283 Slalom
10 Eric WATERMAN   Seattle, WA 199360  226 Fischer Plumbing
11 Cameron FORSYTHE (5 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 12059  232 SCCA Starbucks
12 Matt HALDEMAN (6 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  243 Slalom
13 Jeff NETTLES (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 159943  284 Recycled Cycles
14 Peter STOCKER (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 34214  262 Broadmark
15 Sean MAGINNESS (4 - Cat3)   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  277 Mr Crampys
16 Taylor BOGLIOLI (7 - Cat2)   Pullman, WA 174533  280 WSU
17 Nick BROWN (5 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA 187588  274 Recycled Cycles
18 Mike THORNTON (6 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA 295555  255 Jet City Velo
19 Lindsay FELKER (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  267 Peterson Racing
20 Zqwan (Z-Dog) PETERSON (7 - Cat3)   Seattle 109655  260 Cucina
21 Brian GLASS (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 13409  276 Team Stanley
22 Chris WEBER (9 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 280946  231 Broadmark
DNF Jeffrey Pyatt (Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 52532  282 Broadmark
DNF Alexie MONTALAND (Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  271 Peterson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee