Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 08/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Landon SEALEY   Federal Way, WA 308514  461 Garage
3 Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA 280758  421 Cycle U
4 Tim MCCORMICK   Bothell, WA 23329  404 Fischer Plumbing
5 Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 304399  440 JL Velo
6 Andrew WRIGHT   Seattle, WA 284442  471 Avanti Blue Rooster
7 Ken DONG   Seattle, WA 294079  426 Fischer Plumbing
8 Curt JOHNSON   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  419 Gregg's Trek
9 James SHIMADA   Seattle, WA 356416  418 Unattached
10 Miles JOHANSEN   Lynnwood, WA 266855  402 Unattached
11 Bill KUSLER   Snohomish, WA 287695  423 Snohomish Bicycles
12 John MAINO   Seattle, WA 340406  477 Fischer Plumbing
13 Adam ARLAN   Bothell, WA 304274  413 JL Velo
14 David JANTZEN   Seattle, WA 382812  474 Unattached
15 Daniel HALLER   Puyallup, WA 312866  468 Tacoma Bike
16 Sile KIERNAN     447 Broadmark
17 Cavan MCMILLAN   Stanwood, WA 381660  454 Unattached
18 Matthew MORSE   Redmond, WA 377674  463 Unattached
19 Justin HALEY   Bothell, WA 333584  467 Bikesale
20 Adam CERULLO   Bremerton, WA 295873  485 0
21 Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA 296922  484 JL Velo
22 Marcus WILLIAMS   Seattle, WA 341866  462 House Wine Racing
23 Jawara OConnor   Renton, WA 367118  486 Recycled Cycles
DNS Chris JOHNS   Tacoma, WA 310331  279 Blue Rooster
DQ Gentry MCGRATH   Bellevue, WA 23499  469 Mr. Crampy's
DNF Nelson MITTUCH   Port Orchard, WA 263975  473 Old Town

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA 366318  532 Starbucks
2 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  558 Revel Rad
3 Layton CARROLL-NOVACK   Seattle, WA 368622  557 JL Velo
4 Youlia SHABALINA   Bellevue, WA 332854  529 Starbucks
5 Nancy WILLIAMS   Seattle, WA 365879  533 Recycled Cycles
6 Leslie BARBER   Sammamish, WA 382439  547 Mr. Crampy's
7 Marie HAGMAN   Seattle, WA 356557  511 Broadmark
8 Mitchell THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 296923  539 JL Velo
9 Fiona BENNITT   Bellevue, WA 298454  544 JL Velo
10 Alex WALENTYNOWICZ   Mill Creek, WA 326272  541 Rad Racing
11 Tamera DONNELLY   Seattle, WA 236577  546 Gregg's Trek
12 Karine VALLIANT-SAUNDERS   Seattle, WA 367868  534 Starbucks
13 Rebecca WHITE   Bothell, WA 384869  543 0
14 Molly JOHNSON   Renton, WA 231853  512 Group Health
15 Jill RAMSEY   Bothell, WA 148269  528 Fischer Plumbing
15 Shannon PAYNE   Seattle, WA 177331  523 BikeSale
15 Katheryn BEATTIE   Issaquah, WA 347498  526 Jet City Velo
DNF Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805  522 JL Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee