Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg SWENEY   Duvall, WA 306900  458 Motofish Racing
2 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  445 MSU Cycling
3 Mark BENDER   Duvall, WA 93725  459 Motofish Racing
4 Gentry MCGRATH   Bellevue, WA 23499  469 Mr. Crampy's
5 Landon SEALEY   Federal Way, WA 308514  461 Garage
6 Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 304399  440 JL Velo
7 Daniel HALLER   Puyallup, WA 312866  468 Tacoma Bike
8 Curt JOHNSON   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  419 Gregg's Trek
9 Bill KUSLER   Snohomish, WA 287695  423 Snohomish Bicycles
10 Eliott Schloetel   Seattle, WA 382770  476 0
11 Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA 280758  421 Cycle U
12 David JANTZEN   Seattle, WA 382812  474 Unattached
DNP Alfonzo LOPEZ   Seattle, WA 333054  483 Apex
DNP Angel LEANO   Bothell, WA 181808  482 Blue Rooster
DNP Nelson MITTUCH   Port Orchard, WA 263975  473 Old Town
DNP Andrew WRIGHT   Seattle, WA 284442  471 Avanti Blue Rooster
DNP Matthew MORSE   Redmond, WA 377674  463 Unattached
DNP Aaron GAYLOR   Snohomish, WA 113188  460 Cucina Fresca
DNP Adam ARLAN   Bothell, WA 304274  413 JL Velo
DNP James SHIMADA   Seattle, WA 356416  418 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra MCKAY   Seattle, WA 275900  527 Unattached
2 Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805  522 JL Velo
3 Marie HAGMAN   Seattle, WA 356557  511 Broadmark
4 Youlia SHABALINA   Bellevue, WA 332854  529 Starbucks
5 Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA 366318  532 Starbucks
6 Alex WALENTYNOWICZ   Mill Creek, WA 326272  541 Rad Racing
7 Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 328344  536 JL Velo
8 Leslie BARBER   Sammamish, WA 382439  547 Mr. Crampy's
9 Rebecca WHITE   Bothell, WA 384869  543 0
10 Molly JOHNSON   Renton, WA 231853  512 Group Health
11 Mitchell THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 296923  539 JL Velo
12 Nancy WILLIAMS   Seattle, WA 365879  533 Recycled Cycles
13 Mollt BLUST   Walla Walla, WA 304669  548 Whitman Cycling
14 Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994  549 Whitman Cycling
15 Tamera DONNELLY   Seattle, WA 236577  546 Gregg's Trek

Women - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex WALENTYNOWICZ   Mill Creek, WA 326272  541 Rad Racing
2 Nancy WILLIAMS   Seattle, WA 365879  533 Recycled Cycles
3 Alexandra MCKAY   Seattle, WA 275900  527 Unattached
4 Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805  522 JL Velo
5 Mitchell THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 296923  539 JL Velo
6 Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA 366318  532 Starbucks
7 Youlia SHABALINA   Bellevue, WA 332854  529 Starbucks
8 Anders Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 328344  536 JL Velo
9 Mollt BLUST   Walla Walla, WA 304669  548 Whitman Cycling
10 Rebecca WHITE   Bothell, WA 384869  543 0
11 Leslie BARBER   Sammamish, WA 382439  547 Mr. Crampy's
12 Marie HAGMAN   Seattle, WA 356557  511 Broadmark
13 Tamera DONNELLY   Seattle, WA 236577  546 Gregg's Trek
14 Molly JOHNSON   Renton, WA 231853  512 Group Health
15 Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994  549 Whitman Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee